Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Tomaszow Mazowiecki, Poland - 2-4 March 2018
 
Preliminaries 1500 m Men
  13 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 35 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.99 Jonathan SO  USA2:21.246Q
2.104 Liam O'BRIEN  AUS2:21.342Q
3.140 Luca LÖFFLER  GER2:21.473q
4.93 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR2:22.657
5.128 Stribor SUMAN  CRO2:37.137
6.144 TALABOS Attila  HUN2:57.592
 Race 2     (2 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:22.061Q
2.148 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA2:22.263Q
3.91 Davut TAHTACI  TUR2:23.173q
4.112 Artsem ALIATDZINAU  BLR2:24.077
5.130 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:26.475
6.123 Yi-Siang LAI  TPE2:37.988
7.182 Mohammed AL-HOURANI  QAT2:44.313
 Race 3     (3 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.175 Bram STEENAART  NED2:24.774Q
2.180 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL2:25.883Q
3.139 Moritz KREUSELER  GER2:26.365q
4.193 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO2:29.803
5.171 Hazim SHAHRUM  MAS2:34.883
6.95 Mykyta KHOCHYN  UKR-    
 Race 4     (4 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.159 HONG Kyunghwan  KOR2:16.095Q
2.158 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:17.363Q
3.186 Konstantin IVLIEV  RUS2:17.977q
4.122 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  CAN2:18.165
5.191 Piius Yie Kiat SNG  SGP2:36.883
6.118 Georgi TSVETKOV  BUL2:40.683
131 Quentin FERCOQ  FRAP
 Race 5     (5 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:17.200Q
2.97 Brandon KIM  USA2:17.409Q
3.109 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  BEL2:26.609 
4.107 Heinrich LIU  AUT2:35.302
5.127 Jan POSAVEC  CRO2:36.362
6.192 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN  SGP-    
199 Triphop THONGNGAM  THAP
 Race 6     (6 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Friso EMONS  NED2:24.230Q
2.153 Shuta MATSUDU  JPN2:24.398Q
3.102 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS2:24.621q
4.147 Augusto DUZIONI  ITA2:25.129
5.88 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:28.305
6.197 Natthapat KANCHARIN  THA2:31.072
7.111 Mak KRSTIC  BIH2:44.007
 Race 7     (7 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 SZIKLASI Andras  HUN2:26.594Q
2.150 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:26.725Q
3.103 Joshua KAH  AUS2:26.832 
4.108 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL2:30.858
5.167 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU2:34.012
6.177 Marc GONZALES  PHI2:35.156
7.194 Bojan BAKA  SRB2:50.871
 Race 8     (8 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.135 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:28.073Q
2.187 Sergei MILOVANOV  RUS2:28.365Q
3.110 Robbe VOLCKAERT  BEL2:28.607 
4.119 Vincent GIRARD  CAN2:29.338
5.113 Vladislav HAPON  BLR2:35.806
6.198 Kan SOPONKIJ  THA2:37.797
7.195 Bora BAKA  SRB-    
 Race 9     (9 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 LEE June Seo  KOR2:20.932Q
2.173 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED2:21.833Q
3.166 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:21.905q
4.138 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER2:22.503
5.129 Radek FAJKUS  CZE2:29.680
6.168 Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL  MAS2:49.165
7.117 Petko DAPCHEV  BUL-    
 Race 10     (10 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:46.302Q
2.134 Cyprien VACHERON  FRA2:46.423Q
3.105 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:48.042 
4.141 Sidney K CHU  HKG2:49.996
5.190 Zen Sheng Sian KOH  SGP2:50.822
6.116 Kaloyan ANGELOV  BUL2:53.169
 Race 11     (11 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS2:23.202Q
2.155 Nurlibek BEISEEV  KAZ2:23.545Q
3.96 Aaron HEO  USA2:23.842q
4.176 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL2:25.718
5.145 TIBORCZ Daniel  HUN2:26.154
6.196 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB2:29.717
124 Wei-Cheng LIAO  TPEP
 Race 12     (12 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 PARK Jang Hyuk  KOR2:20.636Q
2.154 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:20.827Q
3.90 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR2:22.251q
4.164 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:24.679
5.106 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT2:52.152
6.169 Ameer Iman MUHAMMAD  MAS2:59.730
7.121 Adrian RUDY  CAN-    
 Race 13     (13 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Ryuta INOUE  JPN2:21.208Q
2.92 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:21.632Q
3.125 Chun-Chieh LIN  TPE2:26.022q
4.136 Niall TREACY  GBR2:29.621
5.179 Rafal ANIKIEJ  POL2:36.842
6.133 Diané SELLIER  FRA2:53.393
115 Heorhi ARLOU  BLRP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers