Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 16-18 March 2018
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 6 fastest thirds)
 Race 16     (1 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS42.327Q
2.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL42.523Q
3.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL43.634 
13 J.R. CELSKI  USADNF
 Race 17     (2 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN41.675Q
2.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN42.647Q
3.35 Pierre BODA  AUS42.848 
4.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS42.872
5.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL43.790
 Race 18     (3 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR41.206Q
2.7 Victor AN  RUS41.795Q
3.216 Dmitry MIGUNOV  FRA41.806q
4.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND44.375
5.29 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL1:13.025
 Race 19     (4 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN41.727Q
2.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS41.832Q
3.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR42.758q
4.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE43.335
5.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA44.551
 Race 20     (5 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN41.241Q
2.70 Hongzhi XU  CHN41.389Q
3.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR42.465q
4.201 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB45.487
5.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG47.644
 Race 21     (6 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR42.319Q
2.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN42.419Q
3.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA42.645q
4.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR42.703
5.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED42.861
 Race 22     (7 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA42.235Q
2.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR42.296Q
3.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL43.228 
4.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL44.979
 Race 23     (8 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Dae Heon HWANG  KOR41.491Q
2.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN41.756Q
3.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN41.771q
4.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR43.357
5.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR44.531
 Race 24     (9 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED42.266Q
2.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ42.481Q
3.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA42.726q
4.123 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL43.610
5.54 Lucas NG  SGP44.489
 Race 25     (10 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN42.187Q
2.64 Pascal DION  CAN42.212Q
3.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER42.821 
4.205 Martin KOLENC  CRO43.849
5.212 Hazim SHAHRUM  MAS47.019
 Race 26     (11 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Ziwei REN  CHN41.447Q
2.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT41.852Q
3.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT44.659 
4.214 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH44.858
5.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE1:10.964


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
eraton
Hunter
Customboots.de