Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Montréal, QB, Canada - 16-18 March 2018
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 8 fastest thirds)
 Race 42     (1 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN1:28.960Q
2.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN1:29.116Q
3.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:29.142q
4.205 Martin KOLENC  CRO1:31.419
5.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR1:31.989
 Race 43     (2 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR1:29.854Q
2.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:30.293Q
3.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS1:30.917ADV
4.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL1:32.011
216 Dimitri MIGUNOV  FRAP
 Race 44     (3 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN1:31.030Q
2.7 Victor AN  RUS1:31.143Q
3.123 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL1:31.256 
4.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR1:31.332
5.35 Pierre BODA  AUS1:31.470
 Race 45     (4 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:36.937Q
2.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:37.014Q
3.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE1:38.036 
4.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL1:38.127
 Race 46     (5 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN1:27.790Q
2.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS1:27.887Q
3.64 Pascal DION  CAN1:27.974q
4.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER1:29.345
5.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND1:33.512
 Race 47     (6 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN1:27.999Q
2.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN1:28.211Q
3.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR1:28.420q
4.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG1:43.300
5.29 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL-    
 Race 48     (7 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:29.279Q
2.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ1:29.428Q
3.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:29.834q
4.201 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB1:33.973
5.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:48.658
 Race 49     (8 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA1:29.273Q
2.70 Hongzhi XU  CHN1:29.315Q
3.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:29.454q
4.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE1:29.617
5.54 Lucas NG  SGP1:31.497
 Race 50     (9 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR1:28.623Q
2.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:28.712Q
3.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:29.033q
4.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT1:29.984
5.214 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:34.345
 Race 51     (10 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:26.485Q
2.16 Ziwei REN  CHN1:26.710Q
3.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR1:28.203q
4.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL1:29.919
 Race 52     (11 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR1:27.328Q
2.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA1:28.279Q
3.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT1:28.467q
4.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL1:28.633
5.212 Mohamad Hazim Syahmi BIN SHAHRUM  MAS1:38.079


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
eraton
Customboots.de
Evoskates