Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS CANADA SENIORS - Montreal, Canada - 13-15 January 2017
Qualification 1000 meter Ladies
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Demi-Finale, total 8 skaters)
Race 113, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
15
Kim BOUTIN
QUE
1:37.243
Q
2.
1
32
Valerie MALTAIS
QUE
1:37.589
3.
4
35
Courtney SARAULT
NB
1:38.446
2
36
Courtney SHMYR
BC
P
Race 114, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
38
Marianne ST-GELAIS
QUE
1:34.239
Q
2.
3
17
Kasandra BRADETTE
QUE
1:34.399
3.
4
21
Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE
QUE
1:35.899
4.
2
33
Marika NADAL
ALB
-
Race 115, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
30
Jamie MACDONALD
BC
1:36.422
Q
2.
1
20
Alyson CHARLES
QUE
1:36.493
3.
2
22
Alison DESMARAIS
BC
1:38.120
4.
4
14
Danaé BLAIS
QUE
1:43.399
Race 116, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
24
Marie-Eve DROLET
QUE
1:41.513
Q
2.
1
28
Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER
QUE
1:41.613
3.
4
27
Joanie GERVAIS
QUE
1:42.066
4.
2
26
Veronique GAGNON
QUE
1:42.938
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Demi-Finale, total 8 skaters)
Race 117, Group 2 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
13
Camille BLAIS
QUE
1:41.967
Q
2.
3
23
Rikki DOAK
NB
1:42.178
3.
1
19
Rosemarie CHAREST
QUE
1:42.286
4.
4
40
Amelie TREMBLAY
QUE
1:43.103
Race 118, Group 2 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
29
Jamie LEE
BC
1:41.996
Q
2.
2
12
Maggie BEYNON
ONT
1:48.261
3.
1
25
Claudia GAGNON
QUE
1:51.369
ADV
3
39
Léa TESSIER
QUE
P
Race 119, Group 2 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
37
Renee Marie STEENGE
ONT
1:49.210
Q
2.
2
34
Sabrina PAUL
QUE
1:49.337
3.
4
16
Leonie BRADET
QUE
1:49.411
4.
3
41
Maude TREMBLAY
QUE
1:49.760
Race 120, Group 2 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
42
Rosalie TREMBLAY
QUE
1:47.535
Q
2.
4
18
Juliette BRINDAMOUR
QUE
1:47.847
3.
2
11
Roxanne BEAUDRY
QUE
1:48.149
3
31
Catherine MAILLOUX
QUE
DNF
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters