Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS CANADA SENIORS - Montreal, Canada - 13-15 January 2017
Qualification 1500 meter Ladies
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Demi-Finale, total 6 skaters)
Race 13, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
38
Marianne ST-GELAIS
QUE
2:27.966
Q
2.
4
32
Valerie MALTAIS
QUE
2:28.208
3.
6
35
Courtney SARAULT
NB
2:30.069
4.
7
25
Claudia GAGNON
QUE
2:31.372
5.
3
22
Alison DESMARAIS
BC
2:32.346
ADV
6.
2
29
Jamie LEE
BC
-
5
36
Courtney SHMYR
BC
P
Race 14, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
28
Namasthee HARRIS-GAUTHIER
QUE
2:43.147
Q
2.
4
24
Marie-Eve DROLET
QUE
2:43.300
3.
2
20
Alyson CHARLES
QUE
2:44.348
4.
5
14
Danaé BLAIS
QUE
2:44.676
5.
6
42
Rosalie TREMBLAY
QUE
2:51.739
6.
3
33
Marika NADAL
ALB
-
Race 15, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
15
Kim BOUTIN
QUE
2:48.992
Q
2.
2
17
Kasandra BRADETTE
QUE
2:49.500
3.
6
27
Joanie GERVAIS
QUE
2:50.502
4.
3
37
Renee Marie STEENGE
ONT
2:51.039
5.
5
21
Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE
QUE
2:53.367
4
30
Jamie MACDONALD
BC
P
2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Demi-Finale, total 7 skaters)
Race 16, Group 2 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
13
Camille BLAIS
QUE
2:55.145
Q
2.
6
11
Roxanne BEAUDRY
QUE
2:55.237
Q
3.
3
23
Rikki DOAK
NB
2:55.312
Q
4.
1
40
Amelie TREMBLAY
QUE
2:55.611
5.
2
12
Maggie BEYNON
ONT
2:59.621
6.
4
19
Rosemarie CHAREST
QUE
-
7
26
Veronique GAGNON
QUE
DNS
Race 17, Group 2 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
41
Maude TREMBLAY
QUE
2:42.400
Q
2.
3
39
Léa TESSIER
QUE
2:42.814
Q
3.
2
18
Juliette BRINDAMOUR
QUE
2:43.153
Q
4.
6
31
Catherine MAILLOUX
QUE
2:47.647
q
5.
5
16
Leonie BRADET
QUE
-
4
34
Sabrina PAUL
QUE
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters