Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
AUDI ISU WORLD CUP - Budapest, Hungary - 28 September-1 October 2017
 
Preliminaries 1500 m Men
  13 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 9 fastest thirds)
 Race 1     (1 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:15.306Q
2.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL2:16.131Q
3.77 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:16.161q
4.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:16.482
5.191 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX2:16.944
6.43 Sebastian CANO  COL2:20.200
7.125 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR2:20.657
 Race 2     (2 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:18.981Q
2.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN2:19.096Q
3.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:19.120q
4.35 Pierre BODA  AUS2:19.865
5.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:20.358
6.29 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL2:22.697
7.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL2:24.282
 Race 3     (3 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:20.406Q
2.88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:20.454Q
3.133 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:22.392q
4.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU2:23.096
5.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL2:23.623
6.56 Ivan MOJSILOVIC  SRB2:33.657
28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLRP
 Race 4     (4 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR2:39.386Q
2.98 Kai AN  CHN2:39.434Q
3.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:39.976 
4.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:40.175
5.143 Karol NIESCIER  POL2:43.283
6.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU2:45.019
7.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR3:00.843
 Race 5     (5 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:17.482Q
2.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:18.481Q
3.203 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:19.099q
4.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:21.031
5.115 Davut TAHTACI  TUR2:22.227
6.178 Joshua KAH  AUS2:24.251
7.179 Philemon RAINER  AUT2:29.001
 Race 6     (6 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN2:24.604Q
2.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:24.847Q
3.120 Vincent JEANNE  FRA2:25.242 
4.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK2:25.577
5.34 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:27.377
6.205 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:27.479
7.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL2:29.921
 Race 7     (7 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:18.482Q
2.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:18.608Q
3.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:19.064q
4.161 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR2:27.098
5.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND2:33.845
6.55 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR2:44.355ADV
7.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE2:59.793
 Race 8     (8 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:20.798Q
2.66 Jingnan SHI  CHN2:21.111Q
3.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA2:22.083q
4.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR2:24.531
5.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:24.814
6.134 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY  BLR2:25.425
7.201 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB2:34.862
 Race 9     (9 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:21.820Q
2.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:21.983Q
3.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:22.713q
4.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:25.870
5.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH2:45.392
6.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL2:47.089
196 Un Hyok KIM  PRKP
 Race 10     (10 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR2:25.989Q
2.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:26.486Q
3.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:26.532 
4.82 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS2:27.843
5.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE2:29.572
6.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:30.195
7.163 Emil IMRE  ROU2:31.344
 Race 11     (11 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:20.158Q
2.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED2:20.692Q
3.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:20.711q
4.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:26.717
5.54 Lucas NG  SGP2:28.084
6.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO2:29.802
7.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG2:42.722
 Race 12     (12 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:24.536Q
2.7 Victor AN  RUS2:24.695Q
3.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:24.826 
4.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL2:27.255
5.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL2:27.576
6.192 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:27.703
7.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:27.909
 Race 13     (13 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:22.742Q
2.108 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:22.919Q
3.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:23.101q
4.69 Dennis VISSER  NED2:23.598
5.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL2:25.286
6.121 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:25.595
7.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR2:28.897
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals)
 Race 24     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR2:28.006Q
2.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:28.309Q
3.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA2:28.430Q
4.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:29.050 
5.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:29.959
 Race 25     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:18.979Q
2.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:19.199Q
3.203 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:19.463Q
4.77 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:19.624 
5.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL2:20.455
 Race 26     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:21.249Q
2.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:21.440Q
3.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:21.543Q
4.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:21.869 
5.108 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:21.984
6.55 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR2:23.630
 Race 27     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:28.929Q
2.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:29.110Q
3.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:29.608Q
4.66 Jingnan SHI  CHN2:38.387ADV
5.7 Victor AN  RUS2:43.894
 Race 28     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:19.439Q
2.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:19.535Q
3.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:19.621Q
4.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED2:19.932 
5.133 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:25.651
 Race 29     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR2:23.249Q
2.98 Kai AN  CHN2:23.312Q
3.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN2:23.354Q
4.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:23.560 
5.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:24.429
 Race 30     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN2:28.257Q
2.88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:28.289Q
3.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:28.438Q
4.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA2:28.618 
5.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:28.965
 
Semifinals 1500 m Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals)
 Race 145     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR2:18.996QA
2.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN2:19.190QA
3.203 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:22.642QB
4.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:26.369QB
5.88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:42.954
6.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA-    
44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USADNF
 Race 146     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR2:13.601QA
2.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:13.651QA
3.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:13.712QB
4.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:14.593QB
5.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:14.605
6.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:14.733
7.98 Kai AN  CHN2:33.637
 Race 147     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:19.601QA
2.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:19.661QA
3.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:19.760QB
4.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:19.939ADVA
5.66 Jingnan SHI  CHN2:23.329ADVA
15 Charle COURNOYER  CANP
8 Charles HAMELIN  CANP
 
Finals 1500 m Men
 Race 150, Final B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:21.143 
2.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:21.163
3.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:21.273
4.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:21.387
5.203 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:22.935
 Race 151, Final A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR2:14.537 
2.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR2:14.616
3.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:14.769
4.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR2:15.453
5.66 Jingnan SHI  CHN2:15.533
6.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN2:51.004
32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRAP
10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUNP
 
Distance Classification 1500 m Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR11|1|1|12:14.537
2.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR21|1|1|22:13.601
3.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED31|1|2|32:14.769
4.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR41|2|4|42:15.453
5.66 Jingnan SHI  CHN52|4|5|52:15.533
6.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN61|1|2|62:19.190
7.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUNP1|3|1|PEN2:19.601
8.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRAP2|3|2|PEN2:13.651
  Finals, Final B
9.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN11|1|4|12:15.306
10.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN21|1|3|22:13.712
11.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA31|2|3|32:19.760
12.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN41|2|4|42:14.593
13.203 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT53|3|3|52:19.099
  Semifinals
14.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ52|2|52:14.605
15.88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN52|2|52:20.454
16.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA62|2|62:21.440
17.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL63|3|62:14.733
18.98 Kai AN  CHN72|2|72:23.312
19.8 Charles HAMELIN  CANP1|1|PEN2:22.742
20.15 Charle COURNOYER  CANP2|3|PEN2:19.096
21.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USADNF3|3|DNF2:20.711
22.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR32|32:19.621
  Heats
23.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA42|42:18.608
24.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED42|42:19.932
25.77 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA43|42:16.161
26.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN43|42:19.120
27.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS43|42:21.869
28.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA43|42:22.083
29.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS51|52:18.482
30.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT51|52:18.981
31.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL52|52:16.131
32.108 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ52|52:21.984
33.7 Victor AN  RUS52|52:24.695
34.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL53|52:19.064
35.133 Jonathan MOODY  GBR53|52:22.392
36.55 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR66|62:23.630
  Preliminaries
37.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN332:24.826
38.120 Vincent JEANNE  FRA332:25.242
39.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR332:26.532
40.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ332:39.976
41.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT442:16.482
42.35 Pierre BODA  AUS442:19.865
43.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH442:21.031
44.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU442:23.096
45.69 Dennis VISSER  NED442:23.598
46.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR442:24.531
47.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK442:25.577
48.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT442:25.870
49.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT442:26.717
50.161 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR442:27.098
51.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL442:27.255
52.82 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS442:27.843
53.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA442:40.175
54.191 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX552:16.944
55.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER552:20.358
56.115 Davut TAHTACI  TUR552:22.227
57.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL552:23.623
58.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL552:24.814
59.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL552:25.286
60.34 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR552:27.377
61.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL552:27.576
62.54 Lucas NG  SGP552:28.084
63.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE552:29.572
64.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND552:33.845
65.143 Karol NIESCIER  POL552:43.283
66.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH552:45.392
67.43 Sebastian CANO  COL662:20.200
68.29 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL662:22.697
69.178 Joshua KAH  AUS662:24.251
70.134 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY  BLR662:25.425
71.121 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL662:25.595
72.205 Martin KOLENC  CRO662:27.479
73.192 Peter MURPHY  LUX662:27.703
74.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO662:29.802
75.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE662:30.195
76.56 Ivan MOJSILOVIC  SRB662:33.657
77.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU662:45.019
78.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL662:47.089
79.125 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR772:20.657
80.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL772:24.282
81.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR772:27.909
82.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR772:28.897
83.179 Philemon RAINER  AUT772:29.001
84.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL772:29.921
85.163 Emil IMRE  ROU772:31.344
86.201 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB772:34.862
87.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG772:42.722
88.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE772:59.793
89.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR773:00.843
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  18 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 45     (1 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR41.882Q
2.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ42.016Q
3.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA43.045 
4.115 Davut TAHTACI  TUR44.443
5.201 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB46.228
 Race 46     (2 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN42.134Q
2.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR42.544Q
3.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK43.093 
4.123 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL44.342
5.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND44.516
 Race 47     (3 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL42.168Q
2.198 Artem KOZLOV  RUS42.241Q
3.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED42.289q
4.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR44.222
5.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL46.222
 Race 48     (4 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED42.551Q
2.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT42.599Q
3.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE44.078 
4.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL44.272
5.54 Lucas NG  SGP45.341
 Race 49     (5 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.96 Davide VISCARDI  ITA42.546Q
2.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS42.563Q
3.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL43.659 
4.193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD  MAS46.807
5.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG47.238
 Race 50     (6 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ42.647Q
2.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT42.824Q
3.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL43.455 
4.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE43.480
186 Satoshi SAKASHITA  JPNP
 Race 51     (7 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.70 Hongzhi XU  CHN42.516Q
2.116 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA43.572Q
3.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT43.962 
4.43 Sebastian CANO  COL44.107
5.191 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX46.649
 Race 52     (8 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN41.874Q
2.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA42.166Q
3.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE46.474 
4.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR46.643
5.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO46.941
 Race 53     (9 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN42.342Q
2.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN42.437Q
3.35 Pierre BODA  AUS42.571q
4.134 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY  BLR43.993
5.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL1:17.018
 Race 54     (10 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.135 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA43.240Q
2.82 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS43.717Q
3.42 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR45.343 
4.148 Heinrich LIU  AUT48.137
5.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL1:10.240
 Race 55     (11 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN41.771Q
2.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA41.914Q
3.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA42.512q
4.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT44.267
5.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH45.505
 Race 56     (12 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN43.147Q
2.29 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL44.837Q
3.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER44.885 
4.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL45.189
5.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH47.622
 Race 57     (13 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.76 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ42.342Q
2.127 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA42.990Q
3.138 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS43.089 
4.205 Martin KOLENC  CRO43.461
5.163 Emil IMRE  ROU46.008
 Race 58     (14 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA42.416Q
2.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN42.431Q
3.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR42.681q
4.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL43.591
5.56 Ivan MOJSILOVIC  SRB48.361
 Race 59     (15 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Dajing WU  CHN41.867Q
2.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR43.143Q
3.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT43.192 
4.107 Billy SIMMS  GBR43.201
5.196 Un Hyok KIM  PRK57.950
 Race 60     (16 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Ziwei REN  CHN42.359Q
2.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR43.803Q
3.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR44.005 
4.192 Peter MURPHY  LUX-    
145 Szymon WILCZYK  POLP
 Race 61     (17 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR42.107Q
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN42.213Q
3.132 Jack BURROWS  GBR44.150 
4.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU45.434
5.167 Aliaksandr VOLKAU  BLR45.567
 Race 62     (18 of 18)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS42.746Q
2.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED42.856Q
3.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU44.943 
4.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL45.278
5.40 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR53.014
 
Heats 500 m Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 70     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR41.921Q
2.70 Hongzhi XU  CHN42.286Q
3.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT42.451 
4.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED42.781
5.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA43.276
 Race 71     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN41.689Q
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN41.764Q
3.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA41.882q
4.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS42.051
5.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA42.241
 Race 72     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED41.819Q
2.6 Dajing WU  CHN41.846Q
3.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ42.009q
4.135 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA42.265
5.82 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS42.975
 Race 73     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA41.615Q
2.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN41.660Q
3.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED41.750q
4.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR41.904
5.127 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA42.441
 Race 74     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR42.752Q
2.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ42.901Q
3.96 Davide VISCARDI  ITA43.027 
4.29 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL44.416
5.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT1:19.457
 Race 75     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Ziwei REN  CHN42.342Q
2.124 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL42.510Q
3.198 Artem KOZLOV  RUS42.533 
4.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR42.567
5.35 Pierre BODA  AUS43.019
 Race 76     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.76 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41.975Q
2.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN42.345Q
3.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN42.450 
4.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR42.455
5.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN1:13.962
 Race 77     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN41.832Q
2.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS42.092Q
3.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN42.363q
4.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR42.574
5.116 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA43.211
 
Quarterfinals 500 m Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals)
 Race 156     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR41.899Q
2.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN41.967Q
3.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ42.049 
4.16 Ziwei REN  CHN42.121
5.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS43.506
 Race 157     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Dajing WU  CHN41.174Q
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN41.197Q
3.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA41.318 
4.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN41.395
5.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA-    
 Race 158     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN41.251Q
2.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED41.313Q
3.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED41.314 
4.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ41.619
5.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN41.644
 Race 159     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR41.046Q
2.76 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41.568Q
3.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN41.872 
4.124 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL44.332
5.70 Hongzhi XU  CHN57.285
 
Semifinals 500 m Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals)
 Race 162     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN41.016QA
2.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR41.216QA
3.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN41.390QB
4.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN41.465QB
 Race 163     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Dajing WU  CHN41.177QA
2.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR41.287QA
3.76 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41.435QB
4.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED41.456QB
 
Finals 500 m Men
 Race 166, Final B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN41.464 
2.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED41.663
3.76 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41.811
4.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN41.987
 Race 167, Final A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN41.456 
2.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR41.557
3.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR41.583
4.6 Dajing WU  CHN41.695
 
Distance Classification 500 m Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN11|1|1|1|141.016
2.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR21|1|1|2|241.046
3.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR31|1|1|2|341.216
4.6 Dajing WU  CHN41|2|1|1|441.174
  Finals, Final B
5.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN12|2|2|3|141.197
6.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED21|3|2|4|241.313
7.76 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ31|1|2|3|341.435
8.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN41|2|2|4|441.465
  Quarterfinals
9.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED32|1|341.314
10.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA32|1|341.318
11.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN31|3|341.872
12.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ31|3|342.009
13.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN41|1|441.395
14.16 Ziwei REN  CHN41|1|442.121
15.124 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL41|2|442.168
16.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ42|2|441.619
17.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN51|2|541.644
18.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS51|2|542.092
19.70 Hongzhi XU  CHN51|2|542.286
20.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA51|3|541.882
  Heats
21.96 Davide VISCARDI  ITA31|342.546
22.198 Artem KOZLOV  RUS32|342.241
23.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN32|342.437
24.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT32|342.451
25.135 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA41|442.265
26.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR42|441.904
27.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS42|442.051
28.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR42|442.544
29.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR42|442.574
30.29 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL42|444.416
31.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED43|442.289
32.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR43|442.455
33.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA52|542.166
34.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN52|542.431
35.127 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA52|542.441
36.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT52|542.824
37.82 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS52|542.975
38.116 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA52|543.211
39.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA53|542.241
40.35 Pierre BODA  AUS53|542.571
  Preliminaries
41.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA3343.045
42.138 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS3343.089
43.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK3343.093
44.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT3343.192
45.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL3343.455
46.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL3343.659
47.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT3343.962
48.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR3344.005
49.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE3344.078
50.132 Jack BURROWS  GBR3344.150
51.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER3344.885
52.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU3344.943
53.42 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKR3345.343
54.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE3346.474
55.107 Billy SIMMS  GBR4443.201
56.205 Martin KOLENC  CRO4443.461
57.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE4443.480
58.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL4443.591
59.134 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY  BLR4443.993
60.43 Sebastian CANO  COL4444.107
61.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR4444.222
62.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT4444.267
63.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL4444.272
64.123 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL4444.342
65.115 Davut TAHTACI  TUR4444.443
66.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL4445.189
67.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL4445.278
68.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU4445.434
69.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR4446.643
70.193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD  MAS4446.807
71.148 Heinrich LIU  AUT4448.137
73.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND5544.516
74.54 Lucas NG  SGP5545.341
75.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH5545.505
76.167 Aliaksandr VOLKAU  BLR5545.567
77.163 Emil IMRE  ROU5546.008
78.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL5546.222
79.201 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB5546.228
80.191 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX5546.649
81.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO5546.941
82.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG5547.238
83.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH5547.622
84.56 Ivan MOJSILOVIC  SRB5548.361
85.40 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR5553.014
86.196 Un Hyok KIM  PRK5557.950
87.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL551:10.240
88.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL551:17.018
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  19 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 92     (1 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR1:30.203Q
2.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:30.328Q
3.54 Lucas NG  SGP1:33.102 
4.161 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR1:50.803
 Race 93     (2 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR1:26.796Q
2.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT1:26.866Q
3.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL1:28.821 
4.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL1:29.002
 Race 94     (3 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN1:26.313Q
2.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:27.160Q
3.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL1:29.240 
4.125 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR1:29.351
5.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU1:30.510
 Race 95     (4 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR1:27.303Q
2.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:27.573Q
3.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA1:28.172q
4.143 Karol NIESCIER  POL1:30.709
5.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL1:30.995
 Race 96     (5 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ1:30.945Q
2.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:31.006Q
3.107 Billy SIMMS  GBR1:31.058 
4.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER1:31.237
5.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND1:34.398
 Race 97     (6 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN1:32.532Q
2.120 Vincent JEANNE  FRA1:32.827Q
3.191 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:33.867 
4.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR1:33.872
5.56 Ivan MOJSILOVIC  SRB1:38.560
 Race 98     (7 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Dajing WU  CHN1:36.026Q
2.35 Pierre BODA  AUS1:36.244Q
3.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL1:37.437 
4.163 Emil IMRE  ROU1:38.034
 Race 99     (8 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:29.542Q
2.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE1:30.030Q
3.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:30.612 
4.99 Alex BRYANT  AUS1:31.606
5.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH1:45.483
 Race 100     (9 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:28.715Q
2.93 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ1:29.798Q
3.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL1:33.088 
4.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO1:34.680
5.137 Menderes EREN  TUR-    
 Race 101     (10 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN1:30.914Q
2.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:30.986Q
3.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR1:31.239 
4.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK1:32.070
5.121 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL1:32.820
 Race 102     (11 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN1:31.564Q
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN1:31.661Q
3.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR1:33.801 
4.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU1:33.855
5.179 Philemon RAINER  AUT1:35.818
 Race 103     (12 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.86 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA1:29.578Q
2.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS1:29.721Q
3.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ1:29.849 
4.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT1:31.142
5.201 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB1:35.459
 Race 104     (13 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED1:33.118Q
2.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT1:33.285Q
3.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR1:33.621 
4.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:35.114
5.192 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:35.470
 Race 105     (14 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN1:26.763Q
2.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:26.894Q
3.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:27.239q
4.124 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL1:27.382
5.205 Martin KOLENC  CRO1:28.246
 Race 106     (15 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR1:31.362Q
2.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:31.533Q
3.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL1:31.846 
4.133 Jonathan MOODY  GBR1:32.222
5.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL1:34.187
 Race 107     (16 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN1:28.526Q
2.106 Aaron TRAN  USA1:28.631Q
3.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH1:30.431 
4.196 Un Hyok KIM  PRK1:30.804
5.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE1:34.054
 Race 108     (17 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Victor AN  RUS1:30.661Q
2.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA1:30.744Q
3.43 Sebastian CANO  COL1:32.052 
4.55 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR1:34.375
5.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG1:40.783
 Race 109     (18 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS1:32.074Q
2.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN1:32.113Q
3.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL1:34.928 
4.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL1:35.160
5.193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD  MAS1:41.618
 Race 110     (19 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:29.771Q
2.16 Ziwei REN  CHN1:29.912Q
3.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR1:30.695 
4.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE1:31.593
5.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT1:31.814
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 118     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:27.193Q
2.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:27.278Q
3.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:27.321q
4.93 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ1:27.960
5.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR1:28.564
 Race 119     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:26.861Q
2.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN1:26.980Q
3.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT1:27.129q
4.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN1:27.145
5.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE1:27.621
 Race 120     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Ziwei REN  CHN1:27.515Q
2.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:27.599Q
3.7 Victor AN  RUS1:27.639q
4.106 Aaron TRAN  USA1:27.722
5.35 Pierre BODA  AUS1:27.865
 Race 121     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:26.723Q
2.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:26.795Q
3.86 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA1:26.875q
4.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA1:27.660
5.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS1:28.108
 Race 122     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN1:27.110Q
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN1:27.228Q
3.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS1:27.890 
4.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:28.293
5.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED1:45.415
 Race 123     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR1:30.411Q
2.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN1:30.467Q
3.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:30.577 
4.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT1:43.589ADV
41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZP
 Race 124     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN1:28.058Q
2.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN1:28.150Q
3.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR1:28.205 
4.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:28.216
5.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED1:28.437
 Race 125     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Dajing WU  CHN1:27.419Q
2.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR1:27.440Q
3.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN1:39.070ADV
4.120 Vincent JEANNE  FRA1:40.054
5.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA1:52.288
 
Quarterfinals 1000 m Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 176     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR1:25.614Q
2.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:25.802Q
3.6 Dajing WU  CHN1:26.213q
4.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:26.481
5.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT1:26.914
6.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:27.176
 Race 177     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN1:26.515Q
2.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN1:26.665Q
3.16 Ziwei REN  CHN1:26.979 
4.86 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA1:27.026
5.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN1:27.042
 Race 178     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR1:24.894Q
2.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:24.998Q
3.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:25.220q
4.7 Victor AN  RUS1:25.476
5.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN1:25.528
 Race 179     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN1:25.990Q
2.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT1:26.132Q
3.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN1:26.232 
4.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:26.761
5.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:27.101
6.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN1:49.923
 
Semifinals 1000 m Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals)
 Race 182     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:26.842QA
2.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN1:27.095QA
3.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:27.910QB
4.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR1:32.414ADVA
10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUNP
 Race 183     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR1:25.904QA
2.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN1:26.038QA
3.6 Dajing WU  CHN1:26.500QB
4.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT1:26.598QB
5.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:26.920
 
Finals 1000 m Men
 Race 186, Final B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Dajing WU  CHN1:33.357 
2.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT1:34.141
3.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:51.957
 Race 187, Final A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR1:26.092 
2.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR1:26.418
3.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN1:26.622
4.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN1:36.677
2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NEDP
 
Distance Classification 1000 m Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.189 Hyo Jun LIM  KOR11|1|1|1|11:25.614
2.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR21|2|1|4|21:24.894
3.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN32|2|2|2|31:26.622
4.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN41|2|1|2|41:25.990
5.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NEDP1|2|2|1|PEN1:25.802
  Finals, Final B
6.6 Dajing WU  CHN11|1|3|3|11:26.213
7.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT22|4|2|4|21:26.132
8.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA32|1|3|3|31:25.220
  Semifinals
9.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN51|1|2|51:24.998
10.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUNP1|1|1|PEN1:26.313
  Quarterfinals
11.16 Ziwei REN  CHN32|1|31:26.979
12.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN31|3|31:26.232
13.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN42|2|41:26.481
14.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS42|2|41:26.761
15.7 Victor AN  RUS41|3|41:25.476
16.86 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA41|3|41:26.875
17.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR51|1|51:27.101
18.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN51|2|51:26.763
19.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN52|2|51:25.528
20.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT52|3|51:26.914
21.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN61|1|61:28.058
22.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA63|3|61:27.176
  Heats
23.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS31|31:27.890
24.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR31|31:28.205
25.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA32|31:30.328
26.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN41|41:27.145
27.106 Aaron TRAN  USA42|41:27.722
28.93 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ42|41:27.960
29.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA42|41:28.216
30.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL42|41:28.293
31.120 Vincent JEANNE  FRA42|41:32.827
32.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA43|41:27.660
33.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR51|51:28.564
34.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED51|51:33.118
35.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE52|51:27.621
36.35 Pierre BODA  AUS52|51:27.865
37.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS52|51:28.108
38.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED52|51:28.437
39.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA52|51:30.744
40.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZP1|PEN1:30.945
  Preliminaries
41.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL331:28.821
42.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL331:29.240
43.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ331:29.849
44.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH331:30.431
45.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR331:30.612
46.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR331:30.695
47.107 Billy SIMMS  GBR331:31.058
48.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR331:31.239
49.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL331:31.846
50.43 Sebastian CANO  COL331:32.052
51.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL331:33.088
52.54 Lucas NG  SGP331:33.102
53.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR331:33.621
54.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR331:33.801
55.191 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX331:33.867
56.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL331:34.928
57.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL331:37.437
58.124 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL441:27.382
59.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL441:29.002
60.125 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR441:29.351
61.143 Karol NIESCIER  POL441:30.709
62.196 Un Hyok KIM  PRK441:30.804
63.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT441:31.142
64.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER441:31.237
65.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE441:31.593
66.99 Alex BRYANT  AUS441:31.606
67.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK441:32.070
68.133 Jonathan MOODY  GBR441:32.222
69.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU441:33.855
70.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR441:33.872
71.55 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR441:34.375
72.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO441:34.680
73.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT441:35.114
74.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL441:35.160
75.163 Emil IMRE  ROU441:38.034
76.161 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR441:50.803
77.205 Martin KOLENC  CRO551:28.246
78.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU551:30.510
79.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL551:30.995
80.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT551:31.814
81.121 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL551:32.820
82.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE551:34.054
83.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL551:34.187
84.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND551:34.398
85.201 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB551:35.459
86.192 Peter MURPHY  LUX551:35.470
87.179 Philemon RAINER  AUT551:35.818
88.56 Ivan MOJSILOVIC  SRB551:38.560
89.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG551:40.783
90.193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD  MAS551:41.618
91.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH551:45.483
 
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
  5 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 131     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 RUSSIA  RUS6:54.955Q
 7Victor AN
 12Semen ELISTRATOV
 75Denis AYRAPETYAN
 90Vladimir GRIGOREV
2.20 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ6:55.838Q
 21Denis NIKISHA
 41Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
 76Abzal AZHGALIYEV
 108Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
3.21 LATVIA  LAT6:57.075 
 23Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
 168Karlis KRUZBERGS
 195Tomass BAKEVICS
 200Reinis BERZINS
4.22 TURKEY  TUR7:07.730
 55Mukerrem DENIZ
 115Davut TAHTACI
 137Menderes EREN
 202Firat YARDIMCI
 Race 132     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 HUNGARY  HUN6:51.814Q
 5Shaoang LIU
 11Viktor KNOCH
 157Alex VARNYÚ
 183Csaba BURJÁN
2.24 UNITED STATES  USA6:52.538Q
 13J.R. CELSKI
 44John-Henry KRUEGER
 87Thomas Insuk HONG
 94Keith CARROLL
3.25 GREAT BRITAIN  GBR7:00.094 
 34Josh CHEETHAM
 48Farrell TREACY
 107Billy SIMMS
 133Jonathan MOODY
4.26 UKRAINE  UKR7:16.693
 42Volodymyr HANDEI
 141Nikita NEMIRO
 161Vladyslav NEMIRO
 177Oleh HANDEI
 Race 133     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 KOREA  KOR6:51.348Q
 58Daeheon HWANG
 187Do Kyoum KIM
 188Yoon-Gy KWAK
 190Seyeong PARK
2.28 CANADA  CAN6:52.199Q
 3Samuel GIRARD
 8Charles HAMELIN
 15Charle COURNOYER
 78François HAMELIN
3.29 AUSTRALIA  AUS7:00.501 
 35Pierre BODA
 99Alex BRYANT
 138Keanu BLUNDEN
 169Liam O'BRIEN
4.30 BELARUS  BLR7:04.013
 85Yauheni RYZHOU
 125Aliaksandr ARLOU
 134Ivan LAHIMAKHAY
 167Aliaksandr VOLKAU
 Race 134     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.31 NETHERLANDS  NED6:47.353Q
 2Sjinkie KNEGT
 17Daan BREEUWSMA
 18Dylan HOOGERWERF
 206Adwin SNELLINK
2.32 JAPAN  JPN6:47.428Q
 19Keita WATANABE
 20Ryosuke SAKAZUME
 73Kazuki YOSHINAGA
 88Hiroki YOKOYAMA
3.33 ITALY  ITA6:47.718q
 24Andrea CASSINELLI
 27Tommaso DOTTI
 77Nicola RODIGARI
 105Yuri CONFORTOLA
34 AUSTRIA  AUTDNF
 45Dominic ANDERMANN
 147Nico ANDERMANN
 148Heinrich LIU
 179Philemon RAINER
 Race 135     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 CHINA  CHN6:54.072Q
 9Tianyu HAN
 16Ziwei REN
 66Jingnan SHI
 70Hongzhi XU
2.36 FRANCE  FRA6:54.810Q
 25Tristan NAVARRO
 32Thibaut FAUCONNET
 128Sébastien LEPAPE
 135Quentin FERCOQ
3.37 BELGIUM  BEL6:56.302q
 26Jens ALMEY
 31Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
 123Ward PÉTRÉ
 180Stijn DESMET
4.38 POLAND  POL7:03.097
 29Rafal ANIKEJ
 124Bartosz KONOPKO
 143Karol NIESCIER
 145Szymon WILCZYK
 
Quarterfinals 5000 m Relay Men
  3 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Semifinals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 139     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.31 NETHERLANDS  NED6:44.961Q
 2Sjinkie KNEGT
 17Daan BREEUWSMA
 18Dylan HOOGERWERF
 69Dennis VISSER
2.28 CANADA  CAN6:45.162Q
 3Samuel GIRARD
 8Charles HAMELIN
 15Charle COURNOYER
 64Pascal DION
3.32 JAPAN  JPN6:45.456q
 19Keita WATANABE
 20Ryosuke SAKAZUME
 73Kazuki YOSHINAGA
 88Hiroki YOKOYAMA
4.37 BELGIUM  BEL7:07.289
 26Jens ALMEY
 31Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
 123Ward PÉTRÉ
 180Stijn DESMET
 Race 140     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 CHINA  CHN7:10.738Q
 6Dajing WU
 9Tianyu HAN
 16Ziwei REN
 70Hongzhi XU
2.23 HUNGARY  HUN7:11.163Q
 5Shaoang LIU
 10Sandor LIU SHAOLIN
 11Viktor KNOCH
 183Csaba BURJÁN
3.20 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ7:11.779ADV
 21Denis NIKISHA
 41Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
 76Abzal AZHGALIYEV
 108Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
36 FRANCE  FRAP
 25Tristan NAVARRO
 32Thibaut FAUCONNET
 128Sébastien LEPAPE
 135Quentin FERCOQ
 Race 141     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 KOREA  KOR6:53.348Q
 1Yi Ra SEO
 187Do Kyoum KIM
 188Yoon-Gy KWAK
 189Hyo Jun LIM
2.24 UNITED STATES  USA6:54.988Q
 44John-Henry KRUEGER
 87Thomas Insuk HONG
 106Aaron TRAN
3.19 RUSSIA  RUS6:55.055q
 7Victor AN
 12Semen ELISTRATOV
 75Denis AYRAPETYAN
 90Vladimir GRIGOREV
4.33 ITALY  ITA6:55.264
 24Andrea CASSINELLI
 27Tommaso DOTTI
 77Nicola RODIGARI
 105Yuri CONFORTOLA
 
Semifinals 5000 m Relay Men
  2 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Finals)
 Race 170     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 KOREA  KOR6:54.363QA
 1Yi Ra SEO
 187Do Kyoum KIM
 188Yoon-Gy KWAK
 189Hyo Jun LIM
2.35 CHINA  CHN6:54.455QA
 6Dajing WU
 9Tianyu HAN
 16Ziwei REN
 70Hongzhi XU
3.19 RUSSIA  RUS6:54.774QB
 7Victor AN
 12Semen ELISTRATOV
 75Denis AYRAPETYAN
 90Vladimir GRIGOREV
4.24 UNITED STATES  USA6:55.180QB
 13J.R. CELSKI
 44John-Henry KRUEGER
 87Thomas Insuk HONG
 106Aaron TRAN
 Race 171     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 CANADA  CAN6:54.285QA
 3Samuel GIRARD
 8Charles HAMELIN
 15Charle COURNOYER
 64Pascal DION
2.32 JAPAN  JPN6:54.728QA
 19Keita WATANABE
 20Ryosuke SAKAZUME
 73Kazuki YOSHINAGA
 88Hiroki YOKOYAMA
3.20 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ6:54.747QB
 21Denis NIKISHA
 41Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
 76Abzal AZHGALIYEV
 108Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
4.23 HUNGARY  HUN7:11.112QB
 5Shaoang LIU
 10Sandor LIU SHAOLIN
 11Viktor KNOCH
 183Csaba BURJÁN
31 NETHERLANDS  NEDP
 2Sjinkie KNEGT
 17Daan BREEUWSMA
 18Dylan HOOGERWERF
 65Itzhak DE LAAT
 
Finals 5000 m Relay Men
 Race 190, Final B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 HUNGARY  HUN6:55.913 
 5Shaoang LIU
 10Sandor LIU SHAOLIN
 157Alex VARNYÚ
 183Csaba BURJÁN
2.24 UNITED STATES  USA6:56.057
 13J.R. CELSKI
 44John-Henry KRUEGER
 87Thomas Insuk HONG
 94Keith CARROLL
3.20 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ6:56.251
 21Denis NIKISHA
 41Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
 76Abzal AZHGALIYEV
 108Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
4.19 RUSSIA  RUS6:58.234
 7Victor AN
 12Semen ELISTRATOV
 75Denis AYRAPETYAN
 198Artem KOZLOV
 Race 191, Final A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 CANADA  CAN6:46.191 
 3Samuel GIRARD
 8Charles HAMELIN
 15Charle COURNOYER
 64Pascal DION
2.35 CHINA  CHN6:46.196
 6Dajing WU
 9Tianyu HAN
 16Ziwei REN
 70Hongzhi XU
3.32 JAPAN  JPN6:47.825
 19Keita WATANABE
 20Ryosuke SAKAZUME
 73Kazuki YOSHINAGA
 88Hiroki YOKOYAMA
4.27 KOREA  KOR6:49.201
 1Yi Ra SEO
 58Daeheon HWANG
 187Do Kyoum KIM
 188Yoon-Gy KWAK
 
 


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Customboots.de