Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
AUDI ISU WORLD CUP - Dordrecht, Netherlands - 5-8 October 2017
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
  19 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 93     (1 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN1:33.827Q
2.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR1:33.938Q
3.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU1:34.662 
4.163 Emil IMRE  ROU1:35.905
 Race 94     (2 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Do Kyoum KIM  KOR1:31.268Q
2.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL1:33.639Q
3.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU1:33.724 
4.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:57.550ADV
86 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USAP
 Race 95     (3 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT1:24.058Q
2.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA1:24.157Q
3.35 Pierre BODA  AUS1:24.573q
4.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR1:25.398
5.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH1:27.171
 Race 96     (4 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:28.446Q
2.107 Billy SIMMS  GBR1:30.179Q
3.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:30.320ADV
4.192 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:31.301
43 Sebastian CANO  COLP
 Race 97     (5 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR1:31.840Q
2.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN1:32.168Q
3.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR1:33.658 
4.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE1:56.653ADV
46 Zachary BIGGS  NZLP
 Race 98     (6 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ1:26.464Q
2.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN1:26.687Q
3.124 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL1:27.038 
4.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER1:27.219
5.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG1:38.545
 Race 99     (7 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Ziwei REN  CHN1:25.600Q
2.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT1:25.857Q
3.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR1:27.015 
4.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL1:28.599
 Race 100     (8 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:28.166Q
2.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN1:28.393Q
3.161 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR1:30.952 
4.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL1:31.887
 Race 101     (9 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN1:28.186Q
2.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT1:28.297Q
3.99 Alex BRYANT  AUS1:29.809 
4.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR1:30.677
5.179 Philemon RAINER  AUT1:34.311
 Race 102     (10 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED1:31.135Q
2.196 Un Hyok KIM  PRK1:32.631Q
3.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:51.686ADV
4.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH2:12.343ADV
145 Szymon WILCZYK  POLP
 Race 103     (11 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR1:30.243Q
2.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ1:30.475Q
3.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL1:32.003 
4.54 Lucas NG  SGP1:33.481
5.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND1:34.551
 Race 104     (12 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN1:32.641Q
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN1:32.765Q
3.40 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR1:33.664 
4.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE1:33.895
5.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL1:34.509
 Race 105     (13 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:30.585Q
2.93 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ1:30.822Q
3.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL1:31.129 
4.125 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR1:31.772
191 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUXP
 Race 106     (14 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Dajing WU  CHN1:31.005Q
2.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA1:31.385Q
3.29 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL1:32.074 
4.55 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR-    ADV
177 Oleh HANDEI  UKRP
 Race 107     (15 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:33.973Q
2.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL1:34.723Q
3.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL1:35.045 
4.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT1:35.105
5.193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD  MAS1:40.858
 Race 108     (16 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN1:25.176Q
2.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA1:25.265Q
3.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:27.187 
4.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE1:58.838ADV
26 Jens ALMEY  BELP
 Race 109     (17 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Victor AN  RUS1:30.564Q
2.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED1:30.617Q
3.205 Martin KOLENC  CRO1:32.235 
4.208 Triphop THONGNGAM  THA1:34.872
30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUSP
 Race 110     (18 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:26.316Q
2.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:26.453Q
3.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA1:26.992q
4.49 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:31.648
5.115 Davut TAHTACI  TUR-    
 Race 111     (19 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:26.529Q
2.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS1:26.688Q
3.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK1:28.471 
4.132 Jack BURROWS  GBR1:29.457
5.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO1:34.061
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 119     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN1:26.138Q
2.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA1:26.181Q
3.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA1:26.308q
4.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ1:26.459
5.107 Billy SIMMS  GBR1:27.081
6.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE1:27.763
 Race 120     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR1:25.560Q
2.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:25.649Q
3.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:25.711q
4.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT1:25.932
5.35 Pierre BODA  AUS1:26.268
6.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA1:26.809
 Race 121     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR1:26.966Q
2.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA1:27.208Q
3.196 Un Hyok KIM  PRK1:30.179 
4.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN1:30.185ADV
204 Roberto PUKITIS  LATP
 Race 122     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:26.246Q
2.6 Dajing WU  CHN1:26.325Q
3.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR1:26.793q
4.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH1:45.721
41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZP
128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRAP
 Race 123     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS1:26.652Q
2.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:26.751Q
3.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA1:26.815q
4.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN1:26.917
5.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN1:26.943
6.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:27.113
 Race 124     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Do Kyoum KIM  KOR1:25.567Q
2.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN1:25.910Q
3.55 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR1:28.435 
4.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL1:32.084
5.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED-    ADV
10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUNP
 Race 125     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:25.982Q
2.7 Victor AN  RUS1:26.188Q
3.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN1:26.957 
4.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT1:28.441
5.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL1:28.738
6.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE1:33.331
 Race 126     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Ziwei REN  CHN1:28.581Q
2.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:28.893Q
3.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED1:28.915 
4.93 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ1:30.648
5.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:16.886ADV
6.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:27.038
 
Quarterfinals 1000 m Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 177     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR1:25.583Q
2.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS1:25.934Q
3.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:26.057q
15 Charle COURNOYER  CANP
32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRAP
 Race 178     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:24.419Q
2.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:24.623Q
3.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN1:24.716q
4.6 Dajing WU  CHN1:25.220
5.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA1:25.267
6.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA-    
 Race 179     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Ziwei REN  CHN1:27.349Q
2.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA1:27.380Q
3.7 Victor AN  RUS1:27.510 
4.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR1:27.520
5.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR1:27.676
6.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR-    
 Race 180     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN1:26.451Q
2.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:26.672Q
3.187 Do Kyoum KIM  KOR1:26.704 
4.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA1:27.077ADV
5.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED1:28.529
73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPNP
 
Semifinals 1000 m Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals)
 Race 183     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR1:25.432QA
2.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:25.531QA
3.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN1:25.687QB
4.16 Ziwei REN  CHN1:25.856QB
5.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA1:26.304
75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUSP
 Race 184     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN1:24.990QA
2.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:25.083QA
3.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:25.189QB
4.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA1:25.251QB
5.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA1:26.365
 
Finals 1000 m Men
 Race 187, Final B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN1:26.579 
2.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN1:26.660
3.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA1:26.715
4.16 Ziwei REN  CHN1:27.077
 Race 188, Final A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED1:28.328 
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN1:28.420
3.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR1:28.955
12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUSP
 
Distance Classification 1000 m Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED11|1|1|2|11:24.419
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN22|1|1|1|21:24.990
3.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR31|1|1|1|31:25.432
4.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUSP1|2|2|2|PEN1:25.531
  Finals, Final B
5.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN11|1|2|3|11:24.623
6.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN21|4|3|3|21:24.716
7.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA32|2|2|4|31:25.251
8.16 Ziwei REN  CHN41|1|1|4|41:25.600
  Semifinals
9.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA54|2|3|51:26.057
10.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA52|2|4|51:26.304
11.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUSP2|1|2|PEN1:25.934
  Quarterfinals
12.187 Do Kyoum KIM  KOR31|1|31:25.567
13.7 Victor AN  RUS31|2|31:26.188
14.6 Dajing WU  CHN41|2|41:25.220
15.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR41|5|41:27.520
16.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR52|3|51:26.793
17.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA53|3|51:25.267
18.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED52|5|51:28.529
19.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR61|1|61:26.966
20.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA61|2|61:26.751
21.15 Charle COURNOYER  CANP1|2|PEN1:25.176
22.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRAP1|3|PEN1:26.308
23.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPNP2|3|PEN1:25.711
  Heats
24.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED31|31:28.915
25.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN32|31:26.957
26.196 Un Hyok KIM  PRK32|31:30.179
27.55 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR34|31:28.435
28.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ41|41:26.459
29.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT42|41:25.857
30.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT42|41:25.932
31.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN42|41:26.687
32.93 Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV  KAZ42|41:30.648
33.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL42|41:32.084
34.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH44|41:45.721
35.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN51|51:26.943
36.107 Billy SIMMS  GBR52|51:27.081
37.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL52|51:28.738
38.35 Pierre BODA  AUS53|51:24.573
39.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN62|61:32.168
40.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA63|61:26.809
41.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL63|61:27.113
42.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE64|61:27.763
43.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE64|61:33.331
44.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LATP1|PEN1:24.058
45.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUNP1|PEN1:33.827
46.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRAP2|PEN1:24.157
47.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZP2|PEN1:30.475
  Preliminaries
48.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR331:27.015
49.124 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL331:27.038
50.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT331:27.187
51.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK331:28.471
52.99 Alex BRYANT  AUS331:29.809
53.161 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR331:30.952
54.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL331:31.129
55.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL331:32.003
56.29 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL331:32.074
57.205 Martin KOLENC  CRO331:32.235
58.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR331:33.658
59.40 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR331:33.664
60.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU331:33.724
61.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU331:34.662
62.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL331:35.045
63.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR441:25.398
64.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER441:27.219
65.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL441:28.599
66.132 Jack BURROWS  GBR441:29.457
67.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR441:30.677
68.192 Peter MURPHY  LUX441:31.301
69.49 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO441:31.648
70.125 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR441:31.772
71.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL441:31.887
72.54 Lucas NG  SGP441:33.481
73.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE441:33.895
74.208 Triphop THONGNGAM  THA441:34.872
75.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT441:35.105
76.163 Emil IMRE  ROU441:35.905
77.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH551:27.171
78.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO551:34.061
79.179 Philemon RAINER  AUT551:34.311
80.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL551:34.509
81.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND551:34.551
82.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG551:38.545
83.193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD  MAS551:40.858
 
Preliminaries 1500 m Men
  13 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 9 fastest thirds)
 Race 1     (1 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:22.766Q
2.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR2:22.870Q
3.138 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS2:23.059q
4.66 Jingnan SHI  CHN2:23.276
5.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE2:24.372
6.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL2:26.667
7.133 Jonathan MOODY  GBR-    
 Race 2     (2 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:20.380Q
2.88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:20.537Q
3.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE2:22.853q
4.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:22.897
5.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU2:24.773
6.54 Lucas NG  SGP2:24.902
7.194 Michal KLOSINSKI  POL2:25.158
 Race 3     (3 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:20.557Q
2.203 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:20.650Q
3.35 Pierre BODA  AUS2:21.030q
4.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL2:22.403
5.196 Un Hyok KIM  PRK2:22.499
6.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL2:26.132
205 Martin KOLENC  CRODNS
 Race 4     (4 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:15.306Q
2.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:15.882Q
3.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:17.164q
4.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL2:19.250
5.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL2:20.814
6.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO2:25.302
7.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND2:32.954
 Race 5     (5 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:14.902Q
2.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:15.500Q
3.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:15.548q
4.169 Liam O'BRIEN  AUS2:18.512
5.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR2:18.619
6.49 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO2:22.242
7.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG2:35.731
 Race 6     (6 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:18.058Q
2.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:20.070Q
3.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU2:23.801 
4.137 Menderes EREN  TUR2:27.240
5.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:40.289ADV
6.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA-    ADV
7 Victor AN  RUSP
 Race 7     (7 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:23.620Q
2.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:23.813Q
3.34 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:25.982 
4.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR2:26.044
5.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:26.249
6.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL2:27.649
7.163 Emil IMRE  ROU2:29.108
 Race 8     (8 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Yoon-Gy KWAK  KOR2:24.463Q
2.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:24.676Q
3.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:24.743 
4.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT2:24.748
5.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK2:25.384
6.191 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX2:25.649
7.121 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:27.185
 Race 9     (9 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR2:15.358Q
2.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:16.059Q
3.86 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA2:16.511q
4.98 Kai AN  CHN2:16.634
5.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:20.073
6.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:27.278
7.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL2:42.329
 Race 10     (10 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:29.466Q
2.77 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:29.570Q
3.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:29.961 
4.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR2:32.775
5.143 Karol NIESCIER  POL2:35.462
6.148 Heinrich LIU  AUT2:56.699
7.55 Mukerrem DENIZ  TUR-    
 Race 11     (11 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:17.281Q
2.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:17.399Q
3.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA2:18.067q
4.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ2:18.402
5.120 Vincent JEANNE  FRA2:39.400
6.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH3:13.603
192 Peter MURPHY  LUXP
 Race 12     (12 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Seyeong PARK  KOR2:17.375Q
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:17.437Q
3.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED2:17.548q
4.108 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:17.685
5.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT2:20.045
6.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:22.834
7.161 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR2:24.999
 Race 13     (13 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN2:22.113Q
2.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN2:22.196Q
3.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:22.458q
4.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL2:25.547
5.125 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR2:25.769
6.193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD  MAS2:43.397
7.43 Sebastian CANO  COL-    
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals)
 Race 24     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:22.670Q
2.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN2:22.835Q
3.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:23.376Q
4.88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:23.725 
5.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:23.739
6.138 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS2:23.989
 Race 25     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Seyeong PARK  KOR2:18.242Q
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:18.368Q
3.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:18.698Q
4.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:19.760 
5.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:21.282
 Race 26     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:20.659Q
2.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:20.730Q
3.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:20.811Q
4.35 Pierre BODA  AUS2:21.046 
5.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:24.116
 Race 27     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:19.536Q
2.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:19.833Q
3.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:19.862Q
4.86 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA2:20.056 
5.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:20.964
 Race 28     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR2:35.617Q
2.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:35.737Q
3.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:35.914Q
4.77 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:36.399 
5.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED3:01.751
 Race 29     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN2:18.848Q
2.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:19.158Q
3.203 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:20.573Q
4.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE2:23.168 
5.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR2:46.272
6.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA-    ADV
 Race 30     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Yoon-Gy KWAK  KOR2:18.428Q
2.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:18.553Q
3.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:18.640Q
4.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ2:18.780 
5.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA2:19.300
 
Semifinals 1500 m Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals)
 Race 146     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN2:14.963QA
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN2:15.029QA
3.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:15.114QB
4.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:15.221QB
5.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA2:15.295
6.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:15.422
7.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN2:15.562
 Race 147     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:10.553QA
2.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:10.643QA
3.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:10.937QB
4.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:11.544QB
5.203 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:15.930
6.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:29.686
7.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN2:33.434
8.190 Seyeong PARK  KOR-    
 Race 148     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR2:19.526QA
2.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:19.589QA
3.188 Yoon-Gy KWAK  KOR2:19.717QB
4.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:19.858QB
5.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN2:20.257
6.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:20.789
7.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL2:21.062
 
Finals 1500 m Men
 Race 151, Final B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Yoon-Gy KWAK  KOR2:21.927 
2.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:22.058
3.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:22.270
4.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:22.470
5.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:22.611
6.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:22.617
 Race 152, Final A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR2:12.479 
2.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN2:12.539
3.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:12.571
4.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN2:12.961
5.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:14.602
3 Samuel GIRARD  CANP
 
Distance Classification 1500 m Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR11|1|1|12:12.479
2.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN21|2|1|22:10.553
3.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN31|1|2|32:10.643
4.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN41|1|1|42:12.961
5.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED51|2|2|52:14.602
6.3 Samuel GIRARD  CANP2|2|2|PEN2:15.029
  Finals, Final B
7.188 Yoon-Gy KWAK  KOR11|1|3|12:18.428
8.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA26|6|3|22:10.937
9.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED32|3|4|32:15.500
10.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR41|1|3|42:14.902
11.75 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS51|3|4|52:11.544
12.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS62|3|4|62:15.221
  Semifinals
13.32 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA52|2|52:15.295
14.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN52|2|52:20.257
15.203 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT52|3|52:15.930
16.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN61|2|62:18.058
17.73 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN62|3|62:15.422
18.25 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA62|3|62:18.698
19.9 Tianyu HAN  CHN71|1|72:15.562
20.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL72|2|72:15.882
21.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN71|3|72:20.557
22.190 Seyeong PARK  KOR81|1|82:17.375
  Heats
23.27 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA41|42:19.760
24.88 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN42|42:20.537
25.77 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA42|42:29.570
26.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ43|42:15.548
27.86 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA43|42:16.511
28.35 Pierre BODA  AUS43|42:21.030
29.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE43|42:22.853
30.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE52|52:20.070
31.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR52|52:22.870
32.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER53|52:17.164
33.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED53|52:17.548
34.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA53|52:18.067
35.180 Stijn DESMET  BEL53|52:21.282
36.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR55|52:23.739
37.138 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS63|62:23.059
  Preliminaries
38.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU332:23.801
39.105 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA332:24.743
40.34 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR332:25.982
41.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR332:29.961
42.98 Kai AN  CHN442:16.634
43.108 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ442:17.685
44.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ442:18.402
45.169 Liam O'BRIEN  AUS442:18.512
46.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL442:19.250
47.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL442:22.403
48.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL442:22.897
49.66 Jingnan SHI  CHN442:23.276
50.204 Roberto PUKITIS  LAT442:24.748
51.36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRL442:25.547
52.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR442:26.044
53.137 Menderes EREN  TUR442:27.240
54.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR442:32.775
55.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR552:18.619
56.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT552:20.045
57.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH552:20.073
58.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL552:20.814
59.196 Un Hyok KIM  PRK552:22.499
60.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE552:24.372
61.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU552:24.773
62.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK552:25.384
63.125 Aliaksandr ARLOU  BLR552:25.769
64.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR552:26.249
65.143 Karol NIESCIER  POL552:35.462
66.120 Vincent JEANNE  FRA552:39.400
67.49 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO662:22.242
68.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT662:22.834
69.54 Lucas NG  SGP662:24.902
70.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO662:25.302
71.191 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX662:25.649
72.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL662:26.132
73.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL662:26.667
74.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT662:27.278
75.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL662:27.649
76.193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD  MAS662:43.397
77.148 Heinrich LIU  AUT662:56.699
78.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH663:13.603
79.161 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR772:24.999
80.194 Michal KLOSINSKI  POL772:25.158
81.121 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL772:27.185
82.163 Emil IMRE  ROU772:29.108
83.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND772:32.954
84.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG772:35.731
85.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL772:42.329
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  19 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 45     (1 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.82 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS42.685Q
2.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER43.402Q
3.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR1:03.979ADV
4.127 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA-    ADV
42 Volodymyr HANDEI  UKRP
 Race 46     (2 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN41.469Q
2.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR41.617Q
3.132 Jack BURROWS  GBR41.728q
4.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG46.437
5.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO46.448
 Race 47     (3 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR41.173Q
2.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN41.342Q
3.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL43.269 
4.49 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO43.671
5.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL59.729
 Race 48     (4 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN41.933Q
2.116 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA42.320Q
3.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR45.271 
4.54 Lucas NG  SGP45.342
 Race 49     (5 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.70 Hongzhi XU  CHN41.848Q
2.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT42.915Q
3.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT44.675 
4.143 Karol NIESCIER  POL1:02.793
5.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA1:04.462
 Race 50     (6 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Do Kyoum KIM  KOR41.261Q
2.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS41.413Q
3.29 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL42.292 
4.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE43.834
5.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL44.057
 Race 51     (7 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Ziwei REN  CHN41.286Q
2.124 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL41.405Q
3.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA41.452q
4.115 Davut TAHTACI  TUR43.074
 Race 52     (8 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED42.119Q
2.96 Davide VISCARDI  ITA42.266Q
3.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL43.300 
4.200 Reinis BERZINS  LAT43.403
5.134 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY  BLR56.957
 Race 53     (9 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ42.083Q
2.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA42.163Q
3.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR43.306 
4.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU43.859
5.179 Philemon RAINER  AUT46.018
 Race 54     (10 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN42.061Q
2.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA42.227Q
3.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR42.428 
4.43 Sebastian CANO  COL43.632
5.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT43.857
 Race 55     (11 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA41.815Q
2.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED41.945Q
3.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE42.223 
4.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR42.935
5.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL46.000
 Race 56     (12 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT41.683Q
2.135 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA42.126Q
3.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK42.877 
4.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE1:02.574
 Race 57     (13 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED41.894Q
2.35 Pierre BODA  AUS42.212Q
3.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH44.241 
4.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN1:00.155
 Race 58     (14 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR42.303Q
2.107 Billy SIMMS  GBR43.378Q
3.163 Emil IMRE  ROU45.626 
4.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL1:14.038ADV
36 Ryan MCANUFF  IRLP
 Race 59     (15 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Dajing WU  CHN41.950Q
2.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR42.806Q
3.191 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX42.961 
4.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL43.168
5.196 Un Hyok KIM  PRK43.233
 Race 60     (16 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN41.520Q
2.185 Kei SAITO  JPN41.844Q
3.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL44.436 
4.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL44.480
5.198 Artem KOZLOV  RUS-    
 Race 61     (17 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN41.539Q
2.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN41.958Q
3.123 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL43.155 
4.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND44.778
5.208 Triphop THONGNGAM  THA44.819
 Race 62     (18 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.76 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41.392Q
2.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR42.334Q
3.192 Peter MURPHY  LUX44.356 
4.40 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR44.890
5.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU45.820
 Race 63     (19 of 19)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ42.280Q
2.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS42.965Q
3.138 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS44.423 
4.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH47.008
5.193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD  MAS47.588
 
Heats 500 m Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 71     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA41.281Q
2.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED41.438Q
3.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT41.538q
4.132 Jack BURROWS  GBR41.826
5.185 Kei SAITO  JPN42.079
6.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR42.216
 Race 72     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN41.371Q
2.76 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41.506Q
3.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS41.589q
4.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN41.766
5.35 Pierre BODA  AUS59.436
 Race 73     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN41.408Q
2.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR41.541Q
3.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA41.681 
4.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN42.532
5.70 Hongzhi XU  CHN44.665
6.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL44.820
 Race 74     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Ziwei REN  CHN41.494Q
2.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR41.746Q
3.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN41.844 
4.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA41.889
5.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT42.735
 Race 75     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 Do Kyoum KIM  KOR41.320Q
2.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZ41.529Q
3.82 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS42.381 
4.96 Davide VISCARDI  ITA42.411
5.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR-    
 Race 76     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR40.870Q
2.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED40.967Q
3.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ41.101q
4.116 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA41.835
5.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR42.256
 Race 77     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL41.617Q
2.6 Dajing WU  CHN41.662Q
3.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN41.718 
4.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA41.866
5.107 Billy SIMMS  GBR42.718
 Race 78     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED41.460Q
2.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS41.470Q
3.8 Charles HAMELIN  CAN41.570q
4.135 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA41.733
5.127 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA42.292
6.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER43.181
 
Quarterfinals 500 m Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals)
 Race 157     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED41.579Q
2.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS41.598Q
3.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT41.828 
4.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA43.039
41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZP
 Race 158     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR41.155Q
2.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR41.264Q
3.124 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL42.239 
4.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ-    
4.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED-    
 Race 159     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN41.215Q
2.187 Do Kyoum KIM  KOR41.423Q
3.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED41.450 
4.76 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41.827
8 Charles HAMELIN  CANP
 Race 160     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN40.859Q
2.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR40.986Q
3.6 Dajing WU  CHN41.009 
4.16 Ziwei REN  CHN41.026
5.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS41.208
 
Semifinals 500 m Men
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finals)
 Race 163     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN40.791QA
2.187 Do Kyoum KIM  KOR-    QA
2.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN-    QA
30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUSP
 Race 164     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR40.817QA
2.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED40.888QA
3.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR40.910QB
4.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR41.858QB
 
Finals 500 m Men
 Race 167, Final B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR-     
1.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR-     
 Race 168, Final A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN40.767 
2.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED40.840
3.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR40.844
4.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN41.014
5.187 Do Kyoum KIM  KOR41.059
 
Distance Classification 500 m Men
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finals, Final A
1.3 Samuel GIRARD  CAN12|1|1|1|140.767
2.2 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED21|1|1|2|240.840
3.58 Daeheon HWANG  KOR31|2|2|1|340.817
4.5 Shaoang LIU  HUN41|1|1|2|440.859
5.187 Do Kyoum KIM  KOR51|1|2|2|541.059
  Finals, Final B
6.1 Yi Ra SEO  KOR11|1|1|3|140.870
7.22 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR12|2|2|4|141.264
  Semifinals
8.30 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUSP2|2|2|PEN41.413
  Quarterfinals
9.124 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL32|1|341.405
10.6 Dajing WU  CHN31|2|341.009
11.18 Dylan HOOGERWERF  NED32|2|341.438
12.23 Roberts ZVEJNIEKS  LAT31|3|341.538
13.16 Ziwei REN  CHN41|1|441.026
14.13 J.R. CELSKI  USA41|1|441.281
15.17 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED41|2|440.967
16.76 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41|2|441.392
17.21 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ41|3|441.101
18.12 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS52|3|541.208
19.41 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV  KAZP1|2|PEN41.529
20.8 Charles HAMELIN  CANP1|3|PEN41.520
  Heats
21.10 Sandor LIU SHAOLIN  HUN31|341.469
22.19 Keita WATANABE  JPN31|341.844
23.82 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS31|342.381
24.128 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA33|341.452
25.183 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN41|441.766
26.135 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA42|441.733
27.116 Paul BEAUCHAMP  FRA42|441.835
28.44 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA42|441.866
29.24 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA42|441.889
30.15 Charle COURNOYER  CAN42|441.958
31.96 Davide VISCARDI  ITA42|442.266
32.132 Jack BURROWS  GBR43|441.728
33.70 Hongzhi XU  CHN51|541.848
34.185 Kei SAITO  JPN52|541.844
35.35 Pierre BODA  AUS52|542.212
36.85 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR52|542.256
37.107 Billy SIMMS  GBR52|542.718
38.168 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT52|542.735
39.48 Farrell TREACY  GBR52|542.806
40.127 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA54|542.292
41.38 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER62|643.181
42.202 Firat YARDIMCI  TUR63|642.216
43.166 Nicolas LABORDE  COL64|644.820
  Preliminaries
44.129 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SWE3342.223
45.29 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL3342.292
46.28 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR3342.428
47.111 Un Song CHOE  PRK3342.877
48.191 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX3342.961
49.123 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL3343.155
50.31 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL3343.269
51.46 Zachary BIGGS  NZL3343.300
52.177 Oleh HANDEI  UKR3343.306
53.39 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH3344.241
54.192 Peter MURPHY  LUX3344.356
55.138 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS3344.423
56.50 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL3344.436
57.45 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT3344.675
58.141 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR3345.271
59.163 Emil IMRE  ROU3345.626
60.37 Einar AGDESTEIN  NOR4442.935
61.115 Davut TAHTACI  TUR4443.074
62.26 Jens ALMEY  BEL4443.168
63.200 Reinis BERZINS  LAT4443.403
64.43 Sebastian CANO  COL4443.632
65.49 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO4443.671
66.47 Jun-Peng SU  TPE4443.834
67.197 Adam TIMAR  ROU4443.859
68.164 Jason CLAGUE  NZL4444.480
69.184 Akash ARADHYA  IND4444.778
70.40 Tunay SIMSEK  TUR4444.890
71.54 Lucas NG  SGP4445.342
72.165 Kei Wing Kelvin TSANG  HKG4446.437
73.181 Nihad BASIC  BIH4447.008
74.20 Ryosuke SAKAZUME  JPN441:00.155
75.33 Jacob JANSSON  SWE441:02.574
76.143 Karol NIESCIER  POL441:02.793
77.196 Un Hyok KIM  PRK5543.233
78.147 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT5543.857
79.149 Tsvetan TSANKOV  BUL5544.057
80.208 Triphop THONGNGAM  THA5544.819
81.51 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU5545.820
82.171 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL5546.000
83.179 Philemon RAINER  AUT5546.018
84.199 Bor Luka URLEP  SLO5546.448
85.193 Ariff Rasydan MOHAMAD  MAS5547.588
86.134 Ivan LAHIMAKHAY  BLR5556.957
87.150 Sean MCANUFF  IRL5559.729
88.87 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA551:04.462
 
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
  5 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 132     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 RUSSIA  RUS6:59.042Q
 7Victor AN
 12Semen ELISTRATOV
 75Denis AYRAPETYAN
 90Vladimir GRIGOREV
2.22 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ6:59.417Q
 21Denis NIKISHA
 76Abzal AZHGALIYEV
 93Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
 108Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
3.23 POLAND  POL7:03.429 
 29Rafal ANIKEJ
 121Adam FILIPOWICZ
 124Bartosz KONOPKO
 143Karol NIESCIER
4.24 BELARUS  BLR7:13.700
 28Maksim SIARHEYU
 85Yauheni RYZHOU
 125Aliaksandr ARLOU
 167Aliaksandr VOLKAU
 Race 133     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 CANADA  CAN6:45.019Q
 3Samuel GIRARD
 8Charles HAMELIN
 78François HAMELIN
 182Steven DUBOIS
2.26 FRANCE  FRA6:45.232Q
 25Tristan NAVARRO
 32Thibaut FAUCONNET
 128Sébastien LEPAPE
 135Quentin FERCOQ
3.27 ITALY  ITA6:58.519ADV
 24Andrea CASSINELLI
 27Tommaso DOTTI
 77Nicola RODIGARI
 105Yuri CONFORTOLA
28 AUSTRIA  AUTP
 45Dominic ANDERMANN
 147Nico ANDERMANN
 148Heinrich LIU
 179Philemon RAINER
 Race 134     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 KOREA  KOR6:49.406Q
 1Yi Ra SEO
 187Do Kyoum KIM
 188Yoon-Gy KWAK
 190Seyeong PARK
2.30 CHINA  CHN6:49.434Q
 6Dajing WU
 9Tianyu HAN
 16Ziwei REN
 70Hongzhi XU
3.31 LATVIA  LAT6:56.154ADV
 23Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
 168Karlis KRUZBERGS
 200Reinis BERZINS
 203Roberts KRUZBERGS
32 TURKEY  TURP
 55Mukerrem DENIZ
 115Davut TAHTACI
 137Menderes EREN
 202Firat YARDIMCI
 Race 135     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 NETHERLANDS  NED6:46.716Q
 2Sjinkie KNEGT
 17Daan BREEUWSMA
 65Itzhak DE LAAT
 69Dennis VISSER
2.34 JAPAN  JPN6:48.956Q
 19Keita WATANABE
 20Ryosuke SAKAZUME
 73Kazuki YOSHINAGA
 88Hiroki YOKOYAMA
3.35 BELGIUM  BEL6:52.239q
 26Jens ALMEY
 31Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
 123Ward PÉTRÉ
 180Stijn DESMET
4.36 UKRAINE  UKR7:09.311
 42Volodymyr HANDEI
 141Nikita NEMIRO
 161Vladyslav NEMIRO
 177Oleh HANDEI
 Race 136     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 HUNGARY  HUN6:50.325Q
 5Shaoang LIU
 10Sandor LIU SHAOLIN
 11Viktor KNOCH
 157Alex VARNYÚ
2.38 UNITED STATES  USA6:51.633Q
 44John-Henry KRUEGER
 87Thomas Insuk HONG
 94Keith CARROLL
 106Aaron TRAN
3.39 GREAT BRITAIN  GBR6:56.132q
 34Josh CHEETHAM
 48Farrell TREACY
 107Billy SIMMS
 132Jack BURROWS
4.40 AUSTRALIA  AUS7:24.113
 30Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
 35Pierre BODA
 99Alex BRYANT
 138Keanu BLUNDEN
 
Quarterfinals 5000 m Relay Men
  3 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Semifinals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 140     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 CHINA  CHN6:44.901Q
 6Dajing WU
 9Tianyu HAN
 16Ziwei REN
 70Hongzhi XU
2.33 NETHERLANDS  NED6:45.406Q
 2Sjinkie KNEGT
 17Daan BREEUWSMA
 65Itzhak DE LAAT
 69Dennis VISSER
3.21 RUSSIA  RUS6:45.897q
 7Victor AN
 12Semen ELISTRATOV
 75Denis AYRAPETYAN
 90Vladimir GRIGOREV
4.35 BELGIUM  BEL7:02.262ADV
 26Jens ALMEY
 31Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
 123Ward PÉTRÉ
 180Stijn DESMET
27 ITALY  ITAP
 24Andrea CASSINELLI
 27Tommaso DOTTI
 77Nicola RODIGARI
 105Yuri CONFORTOLA
 Race 141     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 KOREA  KOR6:46.030Q
 58Daeheon HWANG
 187Do Kyoum KIM
 188Yoon-Gy KWAK
 190Seyeong PARK
2.37 HUNGARY  HUN6:46.052Q
 5Shaoang LIU
 10Sandor LIU SHAOLIN
 11Viktor KNOCH
 183Csaba BURJÁN
3.38 UNITED STATES  USA6:46.149q
 13J.R. CELSKI
 44John-Henry KRUEGER
 87Thomas Insuk HONG
 106Aaron TRAN
4.22 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ6:46.374
 21Denis NIKISHA
 41Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
 76Abzal AZHGALIYEV
 108Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV
 Race 142     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 CANADA  CAN6:46.197Q
 3Samuel GIRARD
 8Charles HAMELIN
 15Charle COURNOYER
 64Pascal DION
2.34 JAPAN  JPN6:46.633Q
 19Keita WATANABE
 20Ryosuke SAKAZUME
 73Kazuki YOSHINAGA
 88Hiroki YOKOYAMA
3.31 LATVIA  LAT7:00.515 
 23Roberts ZVEJNIEKS
 168Karlis KRUZBERGS
 195Tomass BAKEVICS
 200Reinis BERZINS
26 FRANCE  FRAP
 25Tristan NAVARRO
 32Thibaut FAUCONNET
 128Sébastien LEPAPE
 135Quentin FERCOQ
39 GREAT BRITAIN  GBRP
 34Josh CHEETHAM
 48Farrell TREACY
 107Billy SIMMS
 132Jack BURROWS
 
Semifinals 5000 m Relay Men
  2 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Finals)
 Race 171     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 CANADA  CAN6:43.810QA
 3Samuel GIRARD
 8Charles HAMELIN
 15Charle COURNOYER
 64Pascal DION
2.33 NETHERLANDS  NED6:44.275QA
 2Sjinkie KNEGT
 18Dylan HOOGERWERF
 65Itzhak DE LAAT
 69Dennis VISSER
3.38 UNITED STATES  USA6:44.349QB
 13J.R. CELSKI
 44John-Henry KRUEGER
 87Thomas Insuk HONG
 106Aaron TRAN
4.35 BELGIUM  BEL6:51.874QB
 26Jens ALMEY
 31Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
 123Ward PÉTRÉ
 180Stijn DESMET
5.37 HUNGARY  HUN6:54.041
 5Shaoang LIU
 10Sandor LIU SHAOLIN
 11Viktor KNOCH
 183Csaba BURJÁN
 Race 172     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 JAPAN  JPN6:59.257QA
 19Keita WATANABE
 73Kazuki YOSHINAGA
 88Hiroki YOKOYAMA
 186Satoshi SAKASHITA
2.21 RUSSIA  RUS6:59.502QA
 7Victor AN
 12Semen ELISTRATOV
 75Denis AYRAPETYAN
 90Vladimir GRIGOREV
3.30 CHINA  CHN6:59.862ADVA
 6Dajing WU
 9Tianyu HAN
 16Ziwei REN
 70Hongzhi XU
29 KOREA  KORP
 1Yi Ra SEO
 58Daeheon HWANG
 188Yoon-Gy KWAK
 190Seyeong PARK
 
Finals 5000 m Relay Men
 Race 191, Final B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 UNITED STATES  USA6:53.984 
 44John-Henry KRUEGER
 87Thomas Insuk HONG
 94Keith CARROLL
 106Aaron TRAN
2.35 BELGIUM  BEL6:56.553
 31Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
 123Ward PÉTRÉ
 131Rino VANHOOREN
 180Stijn DESMET
 Race 192, Final A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 CANADA  CAN6:42.478 
 3Samuel GIRARD
 8Charles HAMELIN
 15Charle COURNOYER
 64Pascal DION
2.33 NETHERLANDS  NED6:42.554
 2Sjinkie KNEGT
 17Daan BREEUWSMA
 18Dylan HOOGERWERF
 65Itzhak DE LAAT
3.30 CHINA  CHN6:42.746
 6Dajing WU
 9Tianyu HAN
 16Ziwei REN
 70Hongzhi XU
4.34 JAPAN  JPN6:43.008
 19Keita WATANABE
 20Ryosuke SAKAZUME
 73Kazuki YOSHINAGA
 88Hiroki YOKOYAMA
5.21 RUSSIA  RUS6:45.440
 7Victor AN
 12Semen ELISTRATOV
 75Denis AYRAPETYAN
 90Vladimir GRIGOREV
 
 


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Customboots.de
Maplez
Sebra Sports
Hunter