Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Live


Select auto-reload time:

 
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 254, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Peter RICHES  ALD1:32.632Q
2.236 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR1:36.202Q
3.337 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:37.104q
4.438 Paul NITSCHE  ETR1:41.996
 Race 255, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1:38.744Q
2.473 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:38.854Q
3.388 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT1:42.571 
4.276 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:43.601
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 256, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.258 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ1:38.421Q
2.1120 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU1:38.727Q
3.411 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD1:39.455 
4.3117 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:39.757
 Race 257, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2125 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:45.474Q
2.377 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:55.872Q
1126 Niels KINGMA  TRLDNS
4129 Joris BERGSMA  TRLP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 258, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.283 Riccardo PONTALTI  SCP1:35.789Q
2.475 Teun BOER  NSV1:35.905Q
3.1119 Zeno DE BOER  SVU1:36.387 
4.359 Jesse SPEIJERS  IJVZ1:37.847
 Race 259, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Niall TREACY  MIRC1:34.257Q
2.347 Steyn LAND  TRL1:34.311Q
3.4109 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:36.318 
4.280 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT2:02.822
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 260, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.315 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR1:33.295Q
2.279 Diané SELLIER  USF1:33.419Q
3.428 Thomas NADALINI  CPP1:34.841 
4.197 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:36.847
 Race 261, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.432 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:29.507Q
2.38 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE1:29.655Q
3.263 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX1:29.805 
4.1127 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:31.081


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Maplez
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Customboots.de
Sebra Sports