Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-5 (CD-3) - Rostock, Germany - 19-21 January 2018
 
Heats 777 meter Men Junior D
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 6, Group A     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.363 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:20.592Q
2.675 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:21.218Q
3.140 Byung Wook AHN  EVD1:21.744Q
4.560 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:22.770 
5.289 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:26.918
6.4120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL1:29.512
 Race 7, Group A     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:24.131Q
2.648 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHW1:25.495Q
3.3107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:25.545Q
4.427 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:25.863 
5.241 Emil KOCH  EVD1:27.648
6.172 Freddie POLAK  NIRC1:45.028
 Race 8, Group A     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.228 Louis ROSS  ETR1:23.208Q
2.420 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH1:23.226Q
3.1109 Leon VISSER  SVU1:23.470Q
4.366 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX1:25.317 
5.56 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:37.633
6.656 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCL-    
 Race 9, Group A     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.582 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:23.413Q
2.276 Jason WILTING  NSV1:25.784Q
3.330 Gustav HAMANN  ETR1:27.106Q
4.47 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:27.138 
5.169 Joel HEIß  MERC-    
6145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USODNF
 Race 10, Group A     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.688 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:20.892Q
2.190 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV1:24.226Q
3.515 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:25.382Q
4.238 Brandon JAHN  EVD1:25.554 
5.329 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:28.612
6.4121 Noah VAN RIET  TRL-    
 Race 11, Group A     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:20.122Q
2.659 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:20.788Q
3.271 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC1:20.892Q
4.5146 Simon BASTIER  USO1:29.572 
5.431 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR1:29.918
339 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVDDNF
 
Semi Finals 777 meter Men Junior D
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 17, Group B     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:25.516Q
2.138 Brandon JAHN  EVD1:25.916Q
3.431 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR1:26.056 
4.556 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCL1:26.204
5.6121 Noah VAN RIET  TRL1:43.178
329 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETRP
 Race 18, Group B     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:24.263Q
2.669 Joel HEIß  MERC1:24.365Q
3.289 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:24.521 
4.3120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL1:27.222
5.539 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVD1:27.282
6.4146 Simon BASTIER  USO1:28.346
 Race 19, Group B     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.46 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:22.740Q
2.572 Freddie POLAK  NIRC1:25.492Q
3.27 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:26.750 
4.6145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO1:27.132
5.341 Emil KOCH  EVD1:28.196
6.166 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX1:33.266
 
Final 777 meter Men Junior D
 Race 28, Group F     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5121 Noah VAN RIET  TRL1:28.012 
2.3146 Simon BASTIER  USO1:28.762
3.241 Emil KOCH  EVD1:28.990
4.466 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX1:29.224
5.629 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR1:33.450
139 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVDP
  1 Race (the best 6 skaters of each race qualify for the )
 Race 29, Group E     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.356 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCL1:26.680Q
2.6120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL1:27.188Q
3.231 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR1:27.703Q
4.189 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES1:27.781Q
5.47 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR1:32.524Q
6.5145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO1:42.070Q
  1 Race (the best 6 skaters of each race qualify for the )
 Race 30, Group D     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR1:23.130Q
2.528 Louis ROSS  ETR1:24.810Q
3.372 Freddie POLAK  NIRC1:24.872Q
4.676 Jason WILTING  NSV1:25.072Q
5.438 Brandon JAHN  EVD1:27.756Q
6.269 Joel HEIß  MERC1:47.330Q
 Race 31, Group C     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:25.336 
2.627 Bent SCHOOB  ETR1:25.382
3.3109 Leon VISSER  SVU1:26.228
4.240 Byung Wook AHN  EVD1:26.482
5.430 Gustav HAMANN  ETR1:26.824
6.560 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ1:40.930
 
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior D
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 20, Group A     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.482 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCT1:49.304Q
2.163 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:49.474Q
3.275 Stan RIJKSEN  NSV1:49.624 
4.548 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHW1:51.470
5.6107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU1:53.116
6.340 Byung Wook AHN  EVD1:57.202
 Race 21, Group A     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:44.455Q
2.320 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH1:46.382Q
3.615 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:48.662 
4.590 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV1:48.670
5.4109 Leon VISSER  SVU2:07.175
228 Louis ROSS  ETRP
 Race 22, Group A     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:42.558Q
2.181 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:42.614Q
3.259 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ1:42.722 
4.371 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC1:44.303
5.630 Gustav HAMANN  ETR2:15.196
576 Jason WILTING  NSVP
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior D
 Race 32, Group B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.490 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV1:48.7642 
2.315 Nathan CHIRON  CST1:48.9021
3.648 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHW1:49.098
4.271 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC1:49.174
5.159 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ2:00.854
575 Stan RIJKSEN  NSVP
 Race 33, Group A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.388 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1:41.05034 
2.281 Tawan THOMAS  RPV1:41.12021
3.1119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL1:41.15913
4.663 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1:42.8898
5.420 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH1:50.3255
582 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCTP2
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group A
1.88 Lorenzo PREVITALI  SES1341|1|11:41.050
2.81 Tawan THOMAS  RPV2211|2|21:41.120
3.119 Niels BERGSMA  TRL3131|1|31:41.159
4.63 Warre NOIRON  IRTA481|2|41:42.889
5.20 Noa LEFORT-VENDANGE  CVGH552|2|51:46.382
6.82 Bas VAN DER VALK  SCTP21|1|P1:49.304
  Final, Group B
7.90 Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI  SGPV122|4|11:48.670
8.15 Nathan CHIRON  CST213|3|21:48.662
9.48 Timo BOERSEMA  HVHW32|4|31:49.098
10.71 Adam HILL JNR  MIRC43|4|41:44.303
11.59 Sam NOORDERGRAAF  IJVZ52|3|51:42.722
12.75 Stan RIJKSEN  NSVP2|3|P1:49.624
  Final, Group C
13.107 Pelle BOLSIUS  SVU13|5|11:53.116
14.27 Bent SCHOOB  ETR24|1|21:25.382
15.109 Leon VISSER  SVU33|5|32:07.175
16.40 Byung Wook AHN  EVD43|6|41:57.202
17.30 Gustav HAMANN  ETR53|5|52:15.196
18.60 Nick ENDEVELD  IJVZ64|1|61:22.770
  Final, Group D
19.6 Marco COMENSOLI  BOR15|1|11:22.740
20.28 Louis ROSS  ETR21|P|21:23.208
21.72 Freddie POLAK  NIRC36|2|31:24.872
22.76 Jason WILTING  NSV42|P|41:25.072
23.38 Brandon JAHN  EVD54|2|51:25.554
24.69 Joel HEIß  MERC65|2|61:24.365
  Final, Group E
25.56 Tijmen WILDEMANS  IHCL16|4|11:26.204
26.120 Jurre SYBRANDI  TRL26|4|21:27.188
27.31 Ede TSCHESCHE  ETR35|3|31:26.056
28.89 Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO  SES45|3|41:24.521
29.7 Pietro LANFRANCHI  BOR54|3|51:26.750
30.145 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  USO6NF|4|61:27.132
  Final, Group F
31.121 Noah VAN RIET  TRL16|5|11:28.012
32.146 Simon BASTIER  USO24|6|21:28.346
33.41 Emil KOCH  EVD35|5|31:27.648
34.66 Jimmy KIESGEN  LUX44|6|41:25.317
35.29 Wilhelm Friedrich HARDER  ETR55|P|51:28.612
36.39 Rafael SCHLOSSAREK  EVDPNF|5|P1:27.282


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Hunter
eraton