Events
17-banner-Ventspils-Europacup
17-banner-Gent-Easter Tournement
17-banner-Turnhout-Closing Games
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-5 (CD-3) - Rostock, Germany - 19-21 January 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior C
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 236, Group A     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.611 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:39.849Q
2.198 Daan KOS  STB1:40.051Q
3.2140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:41.863 
4.3116 Martijn DOUMA  SVU1:42.593
5.5104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:43.121
6.450 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW-    
 Race 237, Group A     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.349 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:44.172Q
2.1129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:47.458Q
3.2139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF1:49.124 
4.42 Theo COLLINS  ALD2:09.373ADV
510 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BORP
 Race 238, Group A     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:44.326Q
2.4100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:44.540Q
3.286 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT1:45.236 
4.34 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB1:45.462
5.178 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:48.103
 Race 239, Group A     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:38.880Q
2.585 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:39.684Q
3.3117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THOR1:41.166 
4.1137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:42.057
5.2141 Noah BUFFET  USF1:43.681
 Race 240, Group A     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST1:41.731Q
2.370 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:42.384Q
3.2130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:44.412 
4.4102 Milan SCHENK  STB1:44.774
5.143 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:44.946
6.6115 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:47.910
 Race 241, Group A     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:39.768Q
2.499 Chris BARTELS  STB1:40.251Q
3.377 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:40.365 
4.118 Tino RETHORE  CST1:41.561
5.579 Ezio BONUTTI  PON-    
 Race 242, Group A     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:38.892Q
2.362 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ1:39.408Q
3.419 Martin BELLOIR  CST1:40.060 
4.223 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:40.113
5.145 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD1:45.644
 Race 243, Group A     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL1:45.975Q
2.174 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:46.599Q
3.317 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:46.677 
4.2101 Brian BOER  STB1:46.689
5.544 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:47.031
 Race 244, Group A     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:44.835Q
2.3136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:45.009Q
3.2147 Etienne BASTIER  USO1:45.084 
4.1170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO1:45.278
5.487 Justus KLASTER  SCT-    
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
  5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, plus the 4 best seconds)
 Race 253, Group B     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.386 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT1:49.038Q
2.4101 Brian BOER  STB1:49.130 
3.550 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:49.478
4.1140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:49.572
5.687 Justus KLASTER  SCT1:49.946
6.2102 Milan SCHENK  STB-    
 Race 254, Group B     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.610 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:40.742Q
2.1117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THOR1:40.976q
3.417 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:41.076
4.3104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:46.024
5.2116 Martijn DOUMA  SVU-    
578 Melvin WILTING  NSVP
 Race 255, Group B     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.177 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:47.168Q
2.2137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:48.816q
3.5139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF1:48.944
4.444 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:49.044
5.3141 Noah BUFFET  USF1:49.124
 Race 256, Group B     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.223 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:42.093Q
2.119 Martin BELLOIR  CST1:42.183q
3.318 Tino RETHORE  CST1:42.514
4.443 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:42.770
5.545 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD1:43.188
 Race 257, Group B     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:45.882Q
2.2147 Etienne BASTIER  USO1:45.960q
3.44 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB1:46.034
4.5115 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:46.282
5.679 Ezio BONUTTI  PON2:00.812
6.3170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO2:05.028
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 258, Group A     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:36.602Q
2.4153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST1:36.686Q
3.298 Daan KOS  STB1:36.986 
4.399 Chris BARTELS  STB1:44.260
 Race 259, Group A     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:40.778Q
2.185 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:41.664Q
3.449 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:43.449 
4.370 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:44.586
52 Theo COLLINS  ALDP
 Race 260, Group A     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL1:42.487Q
2.1114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:42.587Q
3.2113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:42.780 
4.3136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:45.823
5.574 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:46.643
 Race 261, Group A     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:39.188Q
2.1128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:39.304Q
3.5129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:40.840 
4.4100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:54.334
5.262 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ2:05.010
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior C
 Race 282, Group E     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.478 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:41.368
2.387 Justus KLASTER  SCT1:41.372
3.2141 Noah BUFFET  USF1:42.442
4.1115 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:42.660
 Race 283, Group E     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3102 Milan SCHENK  STB1:43.360
2.145 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD1:43.962
3.2170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO-    
4116 Martijn DOUMA  SVUP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 284, Group D     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Tino RETHORE  CST1:41.866Q
2.243 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:41.954Q
3.44 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB1:41.988q
4.3104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:42.074
5.5101 Brian BOER  STB-    
 Race 285, Group D     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.450 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:43.972Q
2.117 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:44.150Q
3.5140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:44.270 
4.344 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:44.426
5.2139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF1:45.238
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 286, Group C     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:41.274Q
2.477 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:41.446Q
3.219 Martin BELLOIR  CST1:42.284q
4.3130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:42.430
5.5137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:44.119
 Race 287, Group C     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:41.812Q
2.223 Enzo PROOST  ERL1:42.337Q
3.1117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THOR1:42.441 
4.3147 Etienne BASTIER  USO1:42.645
5.486 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT1:56.996
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 288, Group B     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:39.318Q
2.4136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP1:39.452Q
3.1129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:44.690q
4.399 Chris BARTELS  STB-    ADV
562 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZP
 Race 289, Group B     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.249 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:39.189Q
2.198 Daan KOS  STB1:39.245Q
3.370 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:39.363 
4.474 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:40.723
5.5100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:41.087
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 290, Group A     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST1:37.284Q
2.111 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:37.342Q
3.4127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL1:52.474 
4.385 Chris BRIJDER  SCT-    
 Race 291, Group A     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:35.422Q
2.3152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS1:36.168Q
3.1150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:40.928 
4.4114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU-    
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
 Race 305, Group J     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO1:49.660
2.3116 Martijn DOUMA  SVU1:49.728
3.1115 Manel VISSCHER  SVU1:49.870
 Race 306, Group I     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Melvin WILTING  NSV1:45.725
2.445 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD1:47.121
3.3141 Noah BUFFET  USF1:47.487
4.287 Justus KLASTER  SCT-    
 Race 307, Group H     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2102 Milan SCHENK  STB1:45.873
2.1104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG1:46.283
3.344 Leon DÖRING  EVD1:46.444
4.4139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF1:46.448
5.5101 Brian BOER  STB1:47.610
 Race 308, Group G     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.417 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST1:41.127
2.5140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:41.745
3.24 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB1:41.889
4.143 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD1:42.127
5.350 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW1:42.413
 Race 309, Group F     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Tino RETHORE  CST1:42.334
2.2130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL1:42.731
3.4137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP1:45.126
4.586 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT2:05.308
3147 Etienne BASTIER  USOP
 Race 310, Group E     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.177 Steijn KOOPS  NSV1:41.889
2.4117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THOR1:42.069
3.219 Martin BELLOIR  CST1:42.372
4.562 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ-    
323 Enzo PROOST  ERLP
 Race 311, Group D     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.410 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1:39.069
2.170 Till SCHÄFER  MERC1:39.487
3.52 Theo COLLINS  ALD1:39.643
4.274 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC1:40.487
5.3100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB1:40.519
 Race 321, Group C     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:38.808 
2.149 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW1:38.870
3.699 Chris BARTELS  STB1:39.066
4.5129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL1:39.490
5.298 Daan KOS  STB1:39.500
6.4136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP-    
 Race 322, Group B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:36.9395 
2.2127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL1:37.0433
3.1150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT1:37.3172
4.385 Chris BRIJDER  SCT1:44.7891
 Race 323, Group A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.411 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1:35.08934 
2.1128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL1:35.37721
3.3153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST1:36.00913
2152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDSP5
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group A
1.11 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC1341|1|2|11:35.089
2.128 Brian VAN RIET  TRL2211|2|1|21:35.377
3.153 Gabriel VOLET  OAST3131|2|1|31:36.009
4.152 Leander SCHEPERS  YDSP51|1|2|P1:36.168
  Final, Group B
5.114 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU151|2|4|11:36.939
6.127 Jenning DE BOO  TRL231|1|3|21:37.043
7.150 Maurizio TUNNO  VGT321|1|3|31:37.317
8.85 Chris BRIJDER  SCT412|2|4|41:39.684
  Final, Group C
9.113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU11|3|1|11:38.808
10.49 Ted DALRYMPLE  HVHW21|3|1|21:38.870
11.99 Chris BARTELS  STB32|4|4|31:39.066
12.129 Dedmer BOUMA  TRL42|3|3|41:39.490
13.98 Daan KOS  STB52|3|2|51:36.986
14.136 Gianmarco BOSCARO  UGP62|4|2|61:39.452
  Final, Group D
15.10 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  BOR1P|1|1|11:39.069
16.70 Till SCHÄFER  MERC22|4|3|21:39.363
17.2 Theo COLLINS  ALD34|P|1|31:39.643
18.74 Isaac RAIZADA  NIRC42|5|4|41:40.487
19.100 Idse VAN BENTHUM  STB52|4|5|51:40.519
  Final, Group E
20.77 Steijn KOOPS  NSV13|1|2|11:40.365
21.117 Gustav SJÖSTEDT ERIKSSON  THOR23|2|3|21:40.976
22.19 Martin BELLOIR  CST33|2|3|31:40.060
23.62 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ42|5|P|41:39.408
24.23 Enzo PROOST  ERLP4|1|2|P1:40.113
  Final, Group F
25.18 Tino RETHORE  CST14|3|1|11:41.561
26.130 Samuel JANSEN  TRL23|1|4|21:42.430
27.137 Michele TABACCHI  UGP34|2|5|31:42.057
28.86 Hidde VAN DIJK  SCT43|1|5|41:45.236
29.147 Etienne BASTIER  USOP3|2|4|P1:42.645
  Final, Group G
30.17 Keny GRANDJEAN  CST13|3|2|11:41.076
31.140 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF23|4|3|21:41.745
32.4 Romain BERTHELOT  ASMB34|3|3|31:41.889
33.43 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  EVD45|4|2|41:41.954
34.50 Jeremy BRINKERS  HVHW56|3|1|51:42.413
  Final, Group H
35.102 Milan SCHENK  STB14|6|1|11:43.360
36.104 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG25|4|4|21:42.074
37.44 Leon DÖRING  EVD35|4|4|31:44.426
38.139 Matteo DEFOSSE  USF43|3|5|41:45.238
39.101 Brian BOER  STB54|2|5|51:46.689
  Final, Group I
40.78 Melvin WILTING  NSV15|P|1|11:41.368
41.45 Clemens PFROPPER  EVD25|5|2|21:43.188
42.141 Noah BUFFET  USF35|5|3|31:42.442
43.87 Justus KLASTER  SCT45|5|2|41:41.372
  Final, Group J
44.170 Samuel FÜSSINGER  ECO14|6|3|11:45.278
45.116 Martijn DOUMA  SVU24|5|P|21:42.593
46.115 Manel VISSCHER  SVU36|4|4|31:42.660
  Quarter Finals, Group B
47.79 Ezio BONUTTI  PON55|52:00.812


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Evoskates
Hunter
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Maplez