Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (ABS-3) - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 9-11 February 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior B
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 36, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.377 Teun BOER  NSV47.151Q
2.4116 Niek ENGELHART  STG47.533Q
3.561 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ47.681 
4.236 Jules RATIER  USF48.524
5.196 Bradley WILLS  SHF1:07.702
 Race 37, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3130 Niels KINGMA  TRL45.354Q
2.522 Thomas NADALINI  CPP46.432Q
3.469 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC46.986 
4.187 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT48.370
2127 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDSP
 Race 38, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.247 Diané SELLIER  USF45.404Q
2.3123 Zeno DE BOER  SVU45.474Q
3.175 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC45.680 
4.478 Jens RUIJS  NSV48.406
 Race 39, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.56 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE45.023Q
2.2119 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG45.923Q
3.379 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD46.520 
4.11 Joris BERGSMA  TRL47.833
5.4115 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG47.915
 Race 40, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4105 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA45.384Q
2.260 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ45.618Q
3.395 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT45.902 
4.127 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR47.893
 Race 41, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Peter RICHES  ALD45.286Q
2.480 Steyn LAND  TRL45.366Q
3.142 Robin TENZER  ECO47.257 
4.365 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST47.566
 Race 42, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4109 Hugo BOSMA  STB45.244Q
2.171 Niall TREACY  MIRC45.386Q
3.359 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA48.801 
4.228 Niklas ESCHER  ETR48.961
 Race 43, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.323 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.349Q
2.512 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR45.429Q
3.2124 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU46.315 
4.421 Marco BELFI  UGP48.132
5.197 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF49.188
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 106, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.242 Robin TENZER  ECO45.011Q
2.169 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC45.942Q
3.327 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR46.842q
4.459 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA47.776
5.597 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF49.218
 Race 107, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.175 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC46.463Q
2.3115 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG47.227Q
3.261 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ47.527q
4.421 Marco BELFI  UGP48.097
5.536 Jules RATIER  USF48.157
 Race 108, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1124 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU47.496Q
2.328 Niklas ESCHER  ETR47.660Q
3.278 Jens RUIJS  NSV47.714 
4.496 Bradley WILLS  SHF48.122
5127 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDSDNS
 Race 109, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT45.662Q
2.279 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD46.622Q
3.365 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST46.962 
4.41 Joris BERGSMA  TRL47.851
5.587 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT48.067
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 110, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2130 Niels KINGMA  TRL44.983Q
2.377 Teun BOER  NSV45.303Q
3.4116 Niek ENGELHART  STG46.211 
123 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRLP
 Race 111, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.247 Diané SELLIER  USF44.058Q
2.312 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR44.262Q
3.171 Niall TREACY  MIRC44.612 
4.4119 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG45.270
 Race 112, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Hugo BOSMA  STB43.681Q
2.2105 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA43.763Q
3.422 Thomas NADALINI  CPP44.403 
4.3123 Zeno DE BOER  SVU45.958
 Race 113, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE45.613Q
2.460 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ46.191Q
3.380 Steyn LAND  TRL46.561 
4.23 Peter RICHES  ALD46.663
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men Junior B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 118, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.221 Marco BELFI  UGP48.282Q
2.597 Johanco VELDSMAN  SHF48.532Q
3.396 Bradley WILLS  SHF48.616q
4.159 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA1:02.424
5.436 Jules RATIER  USF1:03.787
 Race 119, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST47.367Q
2.31 Joris BERGSMA  TRL48.089Q
3.487 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT48.199 
4.278 Jens RUIJS  NSV48.635
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 120, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL45.078Q
2.461 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ47.471Q
3.528 Niklas ESCHER  ETR1:05.399 
4.295 Nicolò PERETTI  VGT-    
4.369 Richard SIMON-JOJART  MERC-    
 Race 121, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5124 Pieter BOLSIUS  SVU45.921Q
2.279 Solomon PREMPEH  ALD45.929Q
3.175 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC46.153q
4.4115 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG46.269
5.327 Leon Paul LENZ  ETR47.828
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 122, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2119 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG45.727Q
2.480 Steyn LAND  TRL45.729Q
3.122 Thomas NADALINI  CPP45.923 
4.3116 Niek ENGELHART  STG46.065
 Race 123, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Niall TREACY  MIRC45.515Q
2.242 Robin TENZER  ECO45.553Q
3.3123 Zeno DE BOER  SVU45.673 
4.43 Peter RICHES  ALD45.832
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 124, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Hugo BOSMA  STB43.860Q
2.2105 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA43.954Q
3.36 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  ASCJE43.964 
4.460 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ58.514
 Race 125, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.212 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  BOR44.270Q
2.147 Diané SELLIER  USF44.338Q
3.477 Teun BOER  NSV44.356 
4.3130 Niels KINGMA  TRL44.754
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior B
 Race 131, Group 8     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Jens RUIJS  NSV48.135 
2.287 Erwin HOGERLAND  SCT48.365
3.436 Jules RATIER  USF49.751
4.359 Lars SCHERPENZEEL  IJA1:03.873