Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (ABS-3) - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 9-11 February 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 best thirds)
 Race 219, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.458 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL1:39.855Q
2.116 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC1:39.947Q
3.376 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC1:42.856q
4.283 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL1:49.828
 Race 220, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.462 Hanne DESMET  IRTA1:41.991Q
2.374 Gina JACOBS  EVD1:42.716Q
3.292 Federica APOLLONI  VGT1:43.656q
4.179 Anna TIMMERMAN  NSV1:51.249
 Race 221, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.315 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:43.168Q
2.113 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR1:44.250Q
3.417 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC1:46.117 
4.272 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC1:53.676
 Race 222, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.423 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP1:41.093Q
2.348 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF1:41.145Q
3.155 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL1:42.691q
4.25 Tanith TURNER  ALD1:48.051
 Race 223, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.436 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC1:39.595Q
2.284 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP1:40.333Q
3.3125 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU1:40.555q
4.1105 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL1:41.015
 Race 224, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:44.295Q
2.296 Melissa TUNNO  VGT1:44.885Q
3.337 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC1:44.981 
4.473 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR1:48.827
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 235, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.223 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP1:54.812Q
2.184 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP1:54.936Q
3.437 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC1:55.245 
4.392 Federica APOLLONI  VGT1:55.841
 Race 236, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.415 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:42.587Q
2.374 Gina JACOBS  EVD1:42.719Q
3.248 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF1:43.135 
4.1125 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU1:51.601
 Race 237, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.453 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:52.038Q
2.313 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR1:52.416Q
3.116 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC1:52.528 
4.276 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC1:52.818
 Race 238, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.258 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL2:01.589Q
2.136 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC2:01.631Q
3.355 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL2:03.797 
4.496 Melissa TUNNO  VGT-    
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one best third)
 Race 262, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC1:44.433Q
2.273 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR1:44.719Q
3.383 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL1:49.715q
 Race 263, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL1:47.689Q
2.25 Tanith TURNER  ALD1:47.755Q
3.379 Anna TIMMERMAN  NSV1:51.104 
4.472 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC1:52.206
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 264, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.216 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC1:49.939Q
2.496 Melissa TUNNO  VGT1:50.519Q
3.355 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL1:50.633 
4.1125 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU1:52.660
 Race 265, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF1:42.134Q
2.492 Federica APOLLONI  VGT1:42.382Q
3.337 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC1:42.704 
4.276 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC1:42.834
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 266, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:48.060Q
2.358 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL1:48.152Q
3.436 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC1:48.378 
4.213 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR1:48.834
 Race 267, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.253 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:38.416Q
2.484 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP1:38.448Q
3.323 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP1:38.492 
4.174 Gina JACOBS  EVD1:38.742
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
 Race 288, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.272 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC1:52.322 
2.179 Anna TIMMERMAN  NSV1:52.752
 Race 289, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC1:49.998 
2.3105 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL1:50.316
3.45 Tanith TURNER  ALD1:50.520
4.273 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR1:51.402
5.583 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL-    
 Race 290, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.137 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC1:48.533 
2.276 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC1:48.625
3.4125 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU1:48.751
4.355 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL1:48.887
 Race 291, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF1:38.529 
2.316 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC1:38.557
3.292 Federica APOLLONI  VGT1:39.117
4.496 Melissa TUNNO  VGT1:40.662
 Race 303, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP1:41.7075 
2.274 Gina JACOBS  EVD1:41.8313
3.413 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR1:41.9572
4.336 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC2:09.2501
 Race 304, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.315 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:35.66334 
2.284 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP1:35.70721
3.153 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:35.79713
4.458 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL1:35.8358
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies Jun.A+Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.15 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1341|1|1|11:35.663
2.84 Arianna SIGHEL  SCP2212|2|2|21:35.707
3.53 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW3131|1|1|31:35.797
4.58 Emma VAN ZUIJLEN  IHCL481|1|2|41:35.835
  Final, Group 2
5.23 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  CPP151|1|3|11:38.492
6.74 Gina JACOBS  EVD232|2|4|21:38.742
7.13 Gloria CONFORTOLA  BOR322|2|4|31:41.957
8.36 Samantha MORRISON  NIRC411|2|3|41:39.595
  Final, Group 3
9.48 Gwendoline DAUDET  USF12|3|1|11:38.529
10.16 Alexandra DANNEEL  BSC22|3|1|21:38.557
11.92 Federica APOLLONI  VGT33|4|2|31:39.117
12.96 Melissa TUNNO  VGT42|4|2|41:40.662
  Final, Group 4
13.37 Hannah MORRISON  NIRC13|3|3|11:42.704
14.76 Isabelle ROBERTS  NIRC23|4|4|21:42.834
15.125 Joni TERSTEEG  SVU33|4|4|31:40.555
16.55 Maureen ONDERWATER  IHCL43|3|3|41:42.691
  Final, Group 5
17.17 Daphne MERLEVEDE  BSC13|1|11:44.433
18.105 Vivienne DE JONG  IHCL24|1|21:41.015
19.5 Tanith TURNER  ALD34|2|31:47.755
20.73 Chantalle SCHLICHTING  ETR44|2|41:44.719
21.83 Iris VEENSTRA  TRL54|3|51:49.715
  Final, Group 6
22.72 Natasha NEMETH-KNIGHT  MIRC14|4|11:52.206
23.79 Anna TIMMERMAN  NSV24|3|21:51.104
  Heats, Group 1
24.62 Hanne DESMET  IRTA111:41.991


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Evoskates
eraton
Sebra Sports
Hunter