Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (ABS-3) - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 9-11 February 2018
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Senior
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 5 best thirds)
 Race 225, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.55 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1:34.178Q
2.28 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH1:34.770Q
3.4104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRC1:35.997
4.395 Surendra VILLA  SES1:40.304
5.164 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:45.104
 Race 226, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.374 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW1:31.858Q
2.11 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:32.220Q
3.273 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:32.578
4.4121 Bob KISS  STKG1:33.956
 Race 227, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.385 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS1:33.256Q
2.193 Milan GRUGNI  SES1:33.328Q
3.478 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:33.424
4.2126 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU1:36.297
 Race 228, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.439 Billy SIMMS  MIRC1:31.896Q
2.350 Marco GIORDANO  GSC1:32.766Q
3.2117 Oliver KERSTEN  STH1:34.699
4.194 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES-    
 Race 229, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.363 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:37.884Q
2.138 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:38.150Q
3.2119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:38.280 
4.419 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:41.132
 Race 230, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE1:34.272Q
2.218 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:34.356Q
3.354 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:36.502
4.426 Florian BECKER  DEC-    
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Senior
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 239, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.438 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:33.812Q
2.224 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE1:33.902Q
3.185 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS-    ADV
38 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIHP
 Race 240, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.463 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:39.853Q
2.139 Billy SIMMS  MIRC1:39.961Q
3.378 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:40.579 
4.273 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:41.385
 Race 241, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1:31.286Q
2.318 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:31.376Q
3.554 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:33.674 
4.4117 Oliver KERSTEN  STH1:34.717
5.193 Milan GRUGNI  SES-    
 Race 242, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.350 Marco GIORDANO  GSC1:46.190Q
2.174 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW1:46.198Q
3.4104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRC1:47.078 
4.21 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:47.104
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 268, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH1:48.861Q
2.195 Surendra VILLA  SES1:50.708Q
3.219 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:53.884 
 Race 269, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.226 Florian BECKER  DEC1:52.764Q
2.394 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES1:53.659Q
3.164 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:55.881 
  2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus one best second)
 Race 270, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:39.858Q
2.373 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:40.110 
3.2119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:40.344
4.4104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRC1:40.446
 Race 271, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.41 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:35.370Q
2.378 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:35.674
3.593 Milan GRUGNI  SES1:35.928
4.1121 Bob KISS  STKG1:38.484
5.2126 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU1:39.454
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 272, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1:30.419Q
2.424 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE1:30.493Q
3.585 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS1:31.867 
4.218 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:32.339
5.338 Jack BURROWS  NIRC-    
 Race 273, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.474 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW1:36.937Q
2.163 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:37.305Q
3.350 Marco GIORDANO  GSC1:37.349 
239 Billy SIMMS  MIRCP
 
Final 1000 meter Men Senior
 Race 293, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:43.630 
2.264 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:43.927
 Race 294, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH1:34.255 
2.426 Florian BECKER  DEC1:35.880
3.594 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES1:36.726
4.395 Surendra VILLA  SES1:37.718
5.1126 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU1:39.259
 Race 295, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:36.697 
2.193 Milan GRUGNI  SES1:36.835
3.5104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRC1:37.032
4.373 Ethan TREACY  MIRC1:37.132
5.2121 Bob KISS  STKG1:38.921
 Race 296, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.439 Billy SIMMS  MIRC1:36.487 
2.11 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:36.595
3.278 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:36.903
4.354 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:37.650
 Race 305, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.438 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:37.0945 
2.185 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS1:37.2493
3.218 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:37.4272
4.350 Marco GIORDANO  GSC1:37.8541
 Race 306, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1:36.86334 
2.224 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE1:36.92721
3.463 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:37.11113
4.374 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW2:07.2788
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.5 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL1341|1|1|11:30.419
2.24 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE2211|2|2|21:30.493
3.63 Stijn DESMET  IRTA3131|1|2|31:37.111
4.74 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW481|2|1|41:31.858
  Final, Group 2
5.38 Jack BURROWS  NIRC152|1|5|11:33.812
6.85 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKS231|3|3|21:31.867
7.18 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC322|2|4|31:31.376
8.50 Marco GIORDANO  GSC412|1|3|41:32.766
  Final, Group 3
9.39 Billy SIMMS  MIRC11|2|P|11:31.896
10.1 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV22|4|1|21:32.220
11.78 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD33|3|2|31:33.424
12.54 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW43|3|1|41:33.674
  Final, Group 4
13.119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT13|3|11:36.697
14.93 Milan GRUGNI  SES22|5|3|21:33.328
15.104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRC33|3|4|31:35.997
16.73 Ethan TREACY  MIRC43|4|2|41:32.578
17.121 Bob KISS  STKG54|4|51:33.956
  Final, Group 5
18.8 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH12|P|1|11:34.255
19.26 Florian BECKER  DEC24|1|21:35.880
20.94 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES34|2|31:36.726
21.95 Surendra VILLA  SES44|2|41:37.718
22.126 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU54|5|51:36.297
  Final, Group 6
23.19 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC14|3|11:41.132
24.64 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA25|3|21:43.927
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
25.117 Oliver KERSTEN  STH43|41:34.699


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
pb-event
Hunter
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
eraton
Sebra Sports