Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (ABS-3) - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 9-11 February 2018
 
Heats 1500 meter Men Senior
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 best thirds)
 Race 53, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.633 Tom RIETZKE  EVD2:26.356Q
2.291 Jacob JANSSON  SKS2:26.358Q
3.41 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV2:26.380
4.3117 Oliver KERSTEN  STH2:28.688
5.564 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA2:40.910
6.138 Jack BURROWS  NIRC-    
 Race 54, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Mattia ANTONIOLI  CSE2:46.113Q
2.554 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW2:46.419Q
3.4121 Bob KISS  STKG2:49.021 
4.378 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD2:56.141ADV
285 Fabrice DUFBERG SUH  SKSP
 Race 55, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.339 Billy SIMMS  MIRC2:45.485Q
2.593 Milan GRUGNI  SES2:46.007Q
3.4104 Jason CLAGUE  HIRC2:48.231ADV
4.1126 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU2:51.825
5.219 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC3:18.707
626 Florian BECKER  DECP
 Race 56, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.45 Leon BLOEMHOF  TRL2:40.991Q
2.373 Ethan TREACY  MIRC2:42.654Q
3.595 Surendra VILLA  SES2:45.720 
4.1119 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT3:12.744ADV
218 Rino VANHOOREN  BSCP
 Race 57, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.274 Adwin SNELLINK  HVHW2:31.121Q
2.363 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2:31.347Q
3.450 Marco GIORDANO  GSC2:32.364
4.18 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:32.989
5.594 Federico ZAMBELLI  SES2:34.553


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
eraton
Hunter
pb-event
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports