Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) - Davos, Switzerland - 10-12 November 2017
Semi Finals 1500 meter Men Junior B
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 15, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
59
Jesse SPEIJERS
IJVZ
2:32.746
Q
2.
3
37
Niklas ESCHER
ETR
2:34.267
3.
2
73
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
2:35.517
4.
4
38
Paul NITSCHE
ETR
2:40.899
5.
5
76
Jens RUIJS
NSV
2:42.344
Race 16, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
68
Niall TREACY
MIRC
2:32.928
Q
2.
2
109
Jorn HOLWERDA
STG
2:33.859
3.
1
117
Thibault MÉTRAUX
LST
2:33.867
4.
3
78
Davide LESCHIUTTA
PCL
2:37.048
5.
4
43
David ROBLES-THOME
FVISC
2:43.118
6.
5
88
Erwin HOGERLAND
SCT
2:43.272
Race 17, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
5
Peter RICHES
ALD
2:38.339
Q
2.
1
120
Pieter BOLSIUS
SVU
2:40.235
3.
4
77
Niek ENGELHART
STG
2:41.877
4.
2
36
Leon Paul LENZ
ETR
2:42.251
5.
5
57
Pepijn KOESTAL
IJVZ
2:49.787
6.
6
129
Joris BERGSMA
TRL
3:00.195
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 18, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
15
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
2:36.638
Q
2.
1
63
Augustin GÉRÉ
LUX
2:36.918
3.
5
127
Hessel VAN BERKUM
TRL
2:37.258
4.
3
119
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
2:39.380
5.
2
80
Nicolò PERETTI
VGT
2:39.532
6.
7
13
Mattia PEGHINI
CPP
2:39.706
7.
6
48
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
STKG
2:42.700
Race 19, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
79
Diané SELLIER
USF
2:33.997
Q
2.
1
8
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
ASCJE
2:34.071
3.
2
47
Steyn LAND
TRL
2:34.209
4.
5
58
Kjeld VLOEMANS
IJVZ
2:39.183
5.
3
97
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
3:07.513
ADV
6
11
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
YC
Race 20, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
32
Hugo BOSMA
STB
2:48.824
Q
2.
4
126
Niels KINGMA
TRL
2:48.912
3.
3
83
Riccardo PONTALTI
SCP
2:49.925
4.
6
125
Martijn SCHEPERS
YDS
2:50.336
5.
5
28
Thomas NADALINI
CPP
2:55.263
6.
2
75
Teun BOER
NSV
-
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters