Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Oberstdorf, Germany - 1-3 December 2017
Heats 500 meter Men Junior B
9 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 18 skaters)
Race 41, Group 1 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
8
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
ASCJE
45.097
Q
2.
1
126
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
45.428
3.
4
82
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
45.615
4.
3
32
Leon Paul LENZ
ETR
46.193
Race 42, Group 1 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
107
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
44.667
Q
2.
1
134
Hessel VAN BERKUM
TRL
44.805
3.
4
47
Robin TENZER
ECO
44.877
4.
3
28
Evan LE-BOUILL
CST
47.772
Race 43, Group 1 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
25
Thomas NADALINI
CPP
44.499
Q
2.
2
71
Augustin GÉRÉ
LUX
44.617
3.
3
119
Niek ENGELHART
STG
46.696
4.
1
93
Erwin HOGERLAND
SCT
47.592
Race 44, Group 1 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
75
Richard SIMON-JOJART
MERC
45.707
Q
2.
3
65
Jesse SPEIJERS
IJVZ
45.895
3.
2
127
Pieter BOLSIUS
SVU
45.931
4.
1
142
Marco BELFI
UGP
47.015
Race 45, Group 1 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
132
Niels KINGMA
TRL
44.601
Q
2.
3
89
Riccardo PONTALTI
SCP
44.854
3.
4
40
Martin PFROPPER
EVD
45.344
4.
1
64
Kjeld VLOEMANS
IJVZ
46.156
Race 46, Group 1 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
85
Teun BOER
NSV
44.978
Q
2.
4
133
Steyn LAND
TRL
45.278
3.
2
33
Niklas ESCHER
ETR
47.845
1
78
Niall TREACY
MIRC
P
Race 47, Group 1 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
111
Hugo BOSMA
STB
44.025
Q
2.
5
135
Joris BERGSMA
TRL
47.664
3.
2
103
Bradley WILLS
SHF
47.776
4.
1
69
Thibault MÉTRAUX
LST
47.938
5.
4
41
Fabian CRULL
EVD
49.620
Race 48, Group 1 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
143
Diané SELLIER
USF
44.961
Q
2.
1
4
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
45.899
3.
2
34
Jarno POSSELT
ETR
47.971
4.
4
86
Jens RUIJS
NSV
48.831
5.
5
147
Nicolò PERETTI
VGT
53.279
Race 49, Group 1 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
16
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
44.660
Q
2.
4
5
Peter RICHES
ALD
45.120
3.
1
121
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
STKG
45.452
4.
2
169
Pepijn KOESTAL
IJVZ
47.013
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters