Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS-4 (SAB-2) - Oberstdorf, Germany - 1-3 December 2017
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men Junior B
5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 10 skaters)
Race 108, Group 2 (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
127
Pieter BOLSIUS
SVU
46.907
Q
2.
4
86
Jens RUIJS
NSV
48.733
3.
3
69
Thibault MÉTRAUX
LST
1:03.277
2
33
Niklas ESCHER
ETR
P
Race 109, Group 2 (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
64
Kjeld VLOEMANS
IJVZ
46.369
Q
2.
2
32
Leon Paul LENZ
ETR
46.829
3.
3
103
Bradley WILLS
SHF
48.835
4.
4
34
Jarno POSSELT
ETR
49.131
Race 110, Group 2 (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
78
Niall TREACY
MIRC
46.399
Q
2.
1
82
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
46.513
3.
2
93
Erwin HOGERLAND
SCT
48.936
3
147
Nicolò PERETTI
VGT
DNS
Race 111, Group 2 (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
40
Martin PFROPPER
EVD
46.362
Q
2.
3
142
Marco BELFI
UGP
47.121
3.
4
41
Fabian CRULL
EVD
49.952
4.
2
121
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
STKG
-
Race 112, Group 2 (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
169
Pepijn KOESTAL
IJVZ
47.180
Q
2.
2
119
Niek ENGELHART
STG
47.262
3.
4
28
Evan LE-BOUILL
CST
48.190
4.
1
47
Robin TENZER
ECO
-
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 8 skaters)
Race 113, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
111
Hugo BOSMA
STB
43.730
Q
2.
2
71
Augustin GÉRÉ
LUX
43.972
3.
4
89
Riccardo PONTALTI
SCP
45.087
4.
3
134
Hessel VAN BERKUM
TRL
45.463
5.
5
4
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
47.005
Race 114, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
16
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
44.209
Q
2.
1
132
Niels KINGMA
TRL
44.345
3.
3
5
Peter RICHES
ALD
44.797
4.
4
135
Joris BERGSMA
TRL
49.236
Race 115, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
143
Diané SELLIER
USF
43.594
Q
2.
1
25
Thomas NADALINI
CPP
43.937
3.
4
133
Steyn LAND
TRL
44.493
4.
5
126
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
46.537
3
85
Teun BOER
NSV
P
Race 116, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
107
Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK
STA
44.776
Q
2.
2
8
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
ASCJE
44.790
3.
4
65
Jesse SPEIJERS
IJVZ
46.372
4.
3
75
Richard SIMON-JOJART
MERC
47.066
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters