Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP 1 - Calgary, AB, Canada - 2-4 November 2018
 
Preliminaries 500 m (2) Men
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 30 skaters)
 Race 39     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 HWANG Daeheon  KOR40.612Q
2.157 Jasper BRUNSMANN  NED41.383Q
3.85 Jack BURROWS  GBR42.016q
4.137 KRUEGER Cole William  HUN42.343
5.140 Marco GIORDANO  ITA42.627
 Race 40     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 LEE June Seo  KOR40.436Q
2.22 Pascal DION  CAN40.472Q
3.20 BURJÁN Csaba  HUN40.611q
4.158 Marc GONZALES  PHI45.385
5.168 Brandon KIM  USA-    
 Race 41     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 YU Songnan  CHN40.765Q
2.10 Samuel GIRARD  CAN40.785Q
3.165 Artem KOZLOV  RUS40.838q
4.103 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT44.439
5.160 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL-    
 Race 42     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.145 Teppei KIKUCHI  JPN41.157Q
2.72 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ41.174Q
3.62 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA41.474q
4.110 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX41.600
5.134 Ethan TREACY  GBR-    
 Race 43     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.54 WU Dajing  CHN40.790Q
2.31 Stijn DESMET  BEL41.178Q
3.78 Dennis VISSER  NED41.859q
4.26 Oleh HANDEI  UKR43.391
5.135 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER43.468
 Race 44     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 Cédrik BLAIS  CAN40.792Q
2.44 Dmitry MIGUNOV  FRA41.157Q
3.57 Keita WATANABE  JPN42.038q
4.29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS42.179
 Race 45     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS41.200Q
2.9 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ41.297Q
3.170 Jonathan SO  USA42.697q
4.96 German Andres TIRADO OVIEDO  COL-    
131 SUN Long  CHNP
 Race 46     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN40.876Q
2.150 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ41.662Q
3.162 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL42.249q
4.33 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT42.923
5.139 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA1:05.952
 Race 47     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 LIM Hyo Jun  KOR40.579Q
2.146 Shuta MATSUZU  JPN41.652Q
3.80 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA41.745q
4.169 Aaron HEO  USA41.973
5.117 Karol NIESCIER  POL42.587
 Race 48     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED40.918Q
2.132 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA41.493Q
3.163 Vladimir GRIGOREV  RUS41.562q
4.122 Joshua KAH  AUS1:09.078
118 Jonathan MOODY  GBRP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV