Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CUP QUALIFIER USA - AMCUP NR 1 - Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A. - 18-20 August 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 145, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1404 Keith CARROLL  USA1:33.960Q
2.2426 Caleb PARK  USA1:34.225Q
3.3401 Brandon BLACKELY  USA1:34.436 
4.4406 Matthew CHEN  USA1:35.689
5.5420 John LEE  USA1:39.401
 Race 146, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1412 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA1:41.236Q
2.2421 Luca LIM  USA1:41.832Q
3.3415 Michael KOENIG  USA1:42.848 
4.4409 Kevin GEMINDER  USA1:42.954
5.5400 Jon Ricardo AQUINO  USA1:43.194
 Race 147, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1405 J.R. CELSKI  USA1:31.189Q
2.2425 Gunnar OLSEN  USA1:32.438Q
3.3402 Alexander BREWER  USA1:37.157 
4407 Arthur CHEUNG  USAP8
5413 Brandon KIM  USAP8
 Race 148, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1428 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA1:33.413Q
2.2424 Benjamin OH  USA1:33.652Q
3.3436 Chiyuan ZHONG  USA1:35.257 
4.4429 Roen RIEHL  USA1:36.290
 Race 149, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1403 Adam CALLISTER  USA1:31.216Q
2.2435 Jae Jae YOO  USA1:31.842Q
3.3422 Stephan MUIR  USA1:31.916 
4.4419 Shaner LEBAUER  USA1:32.098
5.5431 Kevin TANG  USA1:34.805
 Race 150, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1432 Aaron TRAN  USA1:28.515Q
2.2434 Soo An YOO  USA1:30.202Q
3.3427 Anton PEDERSEN  USA1:32.337 
4.4416 Jori KOLA  USA-    
 Race 151, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1418 John-Henry KRUEGER  USA1:32.299Q
2.2417 Tyler KROLL  USA1:32.457Q
3.3414 Andrew KIM  USA1:33.277 
4.4408 Andrew CLAUSER  USA1:34.146
5.5433 William VALENTINE  USA1:34.521
 Race 152, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1430 Jonathan SO  USA1:37.883Q
2.2423 Casey MULLARKEY  USA1:38.015Q
3.3410 Aaron HEO  USA1:38.022 
4.4411 Andrew HEO  USA1:38.879


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Evoskates
pb-event