Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP 2 - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 9-11 November 2018
Preliminaries 500 m Men
10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 39 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
154
LEE June Seo
KOR
40.685
Q
2.
14
LIU Shaoang
HUN
40.765
Q
3.
118
Jonathan MOODY
GBR
42.721
4.
159
Julian MACARAEG
PHI
44.233
5.
65
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
52.362
Race 40 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
REN Ziwei
CHN
41.125
Q
2.
165
Artem KOZLOV
RUS
41.306
Q
3.
169
Aaron HEO
USA
42.447
4.
110
Augustin GÉRÉ
LUX
42.515
Race 41 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
31
Stijn DESMET
BEL
40.695
Q
2.
129
JIA Haidong
CHN
40.904
Q
3.
146
Shuta MATSUZU
JPN
42.343
4.
68
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
45.044
Race 42 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
Samuel GIRARD
CAN
40.777
Q
2.
163
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
40.971
Q
3.
73
Mersaid ZHAKSYBAEV
KAZ
41.409
4.
116
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
41.563
5.
97
Nikita NEMIRO
UKR
43.641
Race 43 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
132
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
41.478
Q
2.
2
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
41.520
Q
3.
36
Nicolas LABORDE
COL
43.494
4.
144
Hijiri IWASHITA
JPN
1:16.811
5.
155
PARK Jiwon
KOR
1:26.879
ADV
Race 44 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
9
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
41.085
Q
2.
164
Konstantin IVLIEV
RUS
41.167
Q
3.
145
Teppei KIKUCHI
JPN
41.314
q
4.
160
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
POL
42.061
Race 45 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
54
WU Dajing
CHN
40.454
Q
2.
124
Cédrik BLAIS
CAN
40.593
Q
3.
44
Dmitry MIGUNOV
FRA
40.939
q
4.
134
Ethan TREACY
GBR
42.855
5.
123
Skyler KAH
AUS
44.263
Race 46 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
167
Thomas Insuk HONG
USA
40.911
Q
2.
1
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
41.081
Q
3.
45
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
41.302
q
4.
139
Mattia ANTONIOLI
ITA
41.502
Race 47 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
LIM Hyo Jun
KOR
41.305
Q
2.
29
Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG
AUS
41.546
Q
3.
62
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
41.793
4.
100
Sean MCANUFF
IRL
43.461
Race 48 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
20
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
41.107
Q
2.
8
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
41.327
Q
3.
168
Brandon KIM
USA
41.355
4.
140
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
42.459
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters