Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
DANUBIA CUP (CD-2) - CROATIA OPEN - Zagreb, Croatia - 17-18 November 2018
Heats 1500 meter Men
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 18, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
95
Jovan DJORDJEVIC
SRB
2:52.059
Q
2.
2
66
ZSIGO Mate
JSE
2:52.172
3.
3
97
Miodrag POPOVIC
SRB
2:56.248
4.
4
102
Jakub HUNADY
PRKP
3:09.005
5.
5
5
Heinrich LIU
AUT
3:18.915
ADV
6
39
Stribor SUMAN
CRO
P
Race 19, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
9
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
2:50.958
Q
2.
2
38
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
2:51.121
3.
3
65
ZSIGO Bence
JSE
2:53.512
4.
4
17
Kostadin ZOTEV
SCIS
2:57.242
5.
5
83
BOHN Zsombor
MTK
2:57.620
6.
6
94
Bora BAKA
SRB
3:04.963
Race 20, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
37
Martin KOLENC
CRO
2:42.916
Q
2.
2
96
Ivan MOJSILOVIC
SRB
2:44.223
3.
3
93
Bojan BAKA
SRB
2:46.702
4.
4
10
Mak KRSTIC
BIH
2:48.196
5.
5
4
Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU
AUT
2:53.084
6.
6
88
Valentino PINTAR SENICA
SLO
2:53.548
Final 1500 meter Men
Race 38, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
39
Stribor SUMAN
CRO
2:40.081
2.
2
4
Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU
AUT
2:45.104
3.
3
83
BOHN Zsombor
MTK
2:46.071
4.
4
88
Valentino PINTAR SENICA
SLO
2:46.143
5
94
Bora BAKA
SRB
DNF
Race 39, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
65
ZSIGO Bence
JSE
2:48.844
1
2.
2
97
Miodrag POPOVIC
SRB
2:49.844
3.
3
10
Mak KRSTIC
BIH
2:56.727
4.
4
93
Bojan BAKA
SRB
2:58.877
5.
5
102
Jakub HUNADY
PRKP
3:02.805
6.
6
17
Kostadin ZOTEV
SCIS
3:21.985
Race 40, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
38
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
2:37.703
34
2.
2
37
Martin KOLENC
CRO
2:38.007
21
3.
3
95
Jovan DJORDJEVIC
SRB
2:40.100
13
4.
4
66
ZSIGO Mate
JSE
2:50.670
8
5.
5
96
Ivan MOJSILOVIC
SRB
3:07.076
5
6
5
Heinrich LIU
AUT
P
1
7
9
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
P
1
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
38
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
1
34
2|1
2:37.703
2.
37
Martin KOLENC
CRO
2
21
1|2
2:38.007
3.
95
Jovan DJORDJEVIC
SRB
3
13
1|3
2:40.100
4.
66
ZSIGO Mate
JSE
4
8
2|4
2:50.670
5.
96
Ivan MOJSILOVIC
SRB
5
5
2|5
2:44.223
6.
9
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
P
1
1|P
2:50.958
7.
5
Heinrich LIU
AUT
P
1
5|P
3:18.915
Final, Group 2
8.
65
ZSIGO Bence
JSE
1
1
3|1
2:48.844
9.
97
Miodrag POPOVIC
SRB
2
3|2
2:49.844
10.
10
Mak KRSTIC
BIH
3
4|3
2:48.196
11.
93
Bojan BAKA
SRB
4
3|4
2:46.702
12.
102
Jakub HUNADY
PRKP
5
4|5
3:02.805
13.
17
Kostadin ZOTEV
SCIS
6
4|6
2:57.242
Final, Group 3
14.
39
Stribor SUMAN
CRO
1
P|1
2:40.081
15.
4
Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU
AUT
2
5|2
2:45.104
16.
83
BOHN Zsombor
MTK
3
5|3
2:46.071
17.
88
Valentino PINTAR SENICA
SLO
4
6|4
2:46.143
18.
94
Bora BAKA
SRB
DNF
6|NF
3:04.963
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters