|
Heats 500 meter Junior D Men |
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quarter Finals 500 meter Junior D Men |
5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
|
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters) |
|
|
|
|
|
Semi Final 500 meter Junior D Men |
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
|
|
|
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
|
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters) |
|
|
|
Final 500 meter Junior D Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Race 148, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 98 | | Lorenzo PREVITALI | SES | 47.319 | 34 | |
2. | 2 | 103 | | Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI | SGPV | 47.947 | 21 | |
3. | 4 | 72 | | Jimmy KIESGEN | LUX | 49.253 | 13 | |
4. | 3 | 52 | | Brandon JAHN | EVD | 49.949 | 8 | |
|
| Distance Classification 500 meter Junior D Men |
Rank | Nr | | Name | Affil | Finish | FP | | | Best time | |
Final, Group 1 |
1. | 98 | | Lorenzo PREVITALI | SES | 1 | 34 | | 1|1|1|1 | 47.247 | |
2. | 103 | | Gabriel MATURI PADOVANI | SGPV | 2 | 21 | | 1|1|1|2 | 47.947 | |
3. | 72 | | Jimmy KIESGEN | LUX | 3 | 13 | | 1|2|2|3 | 48.676 | |
4. | 52 | | Brandon JAHN | EVD | 4 | 8 | | 1|1|2|4 | 49.340 | |
Final, Group 2 |
5. | 17 | | Daniele COLA | BOR | 1 | 5 | | 2|3|1|1 | 49.934 | |
6. | 73 | | Joel HEISS | MERC | 2 | 3 | | 2|2|3|2 | 50.140 | |
7. | 105 | | Mario MAGNA | SGPV | 3 | 2 | | 2|2|4|3 | 51.557 | |
8. | 143 | | Franck Edward Julien TEKAM | USO | 4 | 1 | | 1|1|3|4 | 50.326 | |
Final, Group 3 |
9. | 84 | | Fredrik PEDERSEN | OSK | 1 | | | 2|2 |-|1 | 49.469 | |
10. | 99 | | Aaron Van Quang PIETROBONO | SES | 2 | | | 2|3|2|2 | 50.539 | |
11. | 115 | | Pelle BOLSIUS | SVU | 3 | | | 2|3|2|3 | 50.406 | |
12. | 43 | | Louis ROSS | ETR | 4 | | | 2|3|1|4 | 50.742 | |
Final, Group 4 |
13. | 42 | | Hannes ENGER | ETR | 1 | | | 1|4|4|1 | 50.398 | |
14. | 18 | | Pietro LANFRANCHI | BOR | 2 | | | 3|1|3|2 | 51.054 | |
15. | 20 | | Davide FAIFER | BOR | 3 | | | 3|1|3|3 | 51.255 | |
16. | 26 | | Fré VAN DAMME | BSC | 4 | | | 1 |-|1|4 | 50.430 | |
Final, Group 5 |
17. | 100 | | Alessandro BUCCELLINI | SES | 1 | | | 5|2|3|1 | 50.826 | |
18. | 19 | | Giovanni ANTONIOLI | BOR | 2 | | | 4|1|2|2 | 51.020 | |
19. | 108 | | Jonathan RÖSKENBLECK | SLI | 3 | | | 5|4|3|3 | 51.440 | |
20. | 144 | | Simon BASTIER | USO | 4 | | | 3|2|1|4 | 51.862 | |
21. | 74 | | Tim ALTER | MERC | 5 | | | 4|2|2|5 | 53.223 | |
Final, Group 6 |
22. | 53 | | Samuel BEETZ | EVD | 1 | | | |-|3|1|1 | 51.929 | |
23. | 104 | | Alex MAESTRI | SGPV | 2 | | | |-|3|1|2 | 52.112 | |
24. | 116 | | Asif MUHAMMAD | SVU | 3 | | | 3|2|4|3 | 52.198 | |
25. | 145 | | Tymeo LIBEAU | USO | 4 | | | 4|2|5|4 | 52.914 | |
26. | 44 | | Ede TSCHESCHE | ETR | 5 | | | 3|4|1|5 | 52.930 | |
Final, Group 7 |
27. | 117 | | Leon VISSER | SVU | 1 | | | 3|1 |-|1 | 51.478 | |
28. | 89 | | Marco DEGLI UOMINI | PON | 2 | | | 4|3|2|2 | 52.645 | |
29. | 106 | | Christian MATURI | SGPV | 3 | | | 5|4|2|3 | 53.154 | |
30. | 54 | | Emil KOCH | EVD | 4 | | | 4|3|2|4 | 52.668 | |
31. | 79 | | Arty CLAREY | NIRC | DNF | | | 3|1 |-|NF | 51.796 | |
Final, Group 8 |
32. | 124 | | Jurre SYBRANDI | TRL | 1 | | | 5|5|3|1 | 52.961 | |
33. | 148 | | Massimiliano PICCHIARELLI | VGT | 2 | | | 4|5|4|2 | 54.248 | |
34. | 80 | | Willem MURRAY | NIRC | 3 | | | 4|3|3|3 | 53.934 | |
35. | 118 | | Daniel BROUWER | SVU | 4 | | | 3 |-|3|4 | 53.675 | |
36. | 85 | | Eirik ANDERSEN | OSK | 5 | | | 5|4|4|5 | 52.918 | |
37. | 87 | | Miika KLEVSTUEN | OSK | 6 | | | 4|4 |-|6 | 52.821 | |
Semi Final, Group 2 |
38. | 5 | | Louis MOUHOT | ASMB | | | | 1|4 |- | 51.340 | |
Quarter Finals, Group 1 |
| 78 | | Freddie POLAK | NIRC | YC | | | 2|YC | 52.244 | |
|
|