Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP 3 - Almaty, Kazakhstan - 7-9 December 2018
Heats 1000 m Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 17 skaters)
Race 9 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
155
PARK Jiwon
KOR
1:25.905
Q
2.
22
Pascal DION
CAN
1:26.075
Q
3.
137
KRUEGER Cole William
HUN
1:26.374
4.
185
Volodymyr HANDEI
UKR
1:29.895
5.
179
ZHANG Weizhi
CHN
1:30.258
Race 10 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
57
Keita WATANABE
JPN
1:25.994
Q
2.
60
Alexander SHULGINOV
RUS
1:26.137
Q
3.
25
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
1:27.958
4.
117
Karol NIESCIER
POL
1:29.454
Race 11 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
154
LEE June Seo
KOR
1:24.722
Q
2.
8
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
1:24.852
Q
3.
141
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
1:25.136
4.
144
Hijiri IWASHITA
JPN
1:28.972
5.
182
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
1:42.099
Race 12 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
55
Charle COURNOYER
CAN
1:25.443
Q
2.
163
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
1:25.534
Q
3.
177
AN Kai
CHN
1:25.748
4.
31
Stijn DESMET
BEL
1:26.870
ADV
78
Dennis VISSER
NED
P
Race 13 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
41
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:29.100
Q
2.
27
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
1:29.253
Q
3.
162
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
1:29.500
4.
94
Vladyslav NEMIRO
UKR
1:33.289
Race 14 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
Cédrik BLAIS
CAN
1:27.201
Q
2.
152
HONG Kyunghwan
KOR
1:27.238
Q
3.
23
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
1:27.286
4.
72
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
1:27.761
5.
184
Natthapat KANCHARIN
THA
1:31.437
Race 15 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
LIU Shaoang
HUN
1:25.863
Q
2.
131
SUN Long
CHN
1:26.050
Q
3.
67
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
1:26.648
4.
145
Teppei KIKUCHI
JPN
1:26.874
5.
180
Lorenzo MORRONE
ITA
1:27.427
Race 16 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
32
Denis AYRAPETYAN
RUS
1:29.185
Q
2.
136
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
1:29.438
Q
3.
28
Yauheni RYZHOU
BLR
1:29.481
4.
161
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
1:30.557
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters