Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NOTTINGHAM OPEN - Nottingham, Great Britain - 6 January 2019
Semi Final 500 meter Category 1
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 4 skaters)
Race 13, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
49
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
45.944
Q
2.
4
139
Isaac RAIZADA
NIRC
48.376
3.
1
274
Holly HOYLAND
NIRC
48.758
4.
2
290
Theo COLLINS
ALD
48.898
Race 14, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
59
Peter RICHES
ALD
47.164
Q
2.
2
286
Charlotte HAYWARD
MIRC
49.052
3.
1
87
Ollie ROWE
ALD
49.122
4.
3
135
Bradley WILLS
SSSC
49.422
Race 15, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
132
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
45.800
Q
2.
3
240
Westley YATES
MIRC
46.120
3.
2
125
Johanco VELDSMAN
SSSC
49.078
4.
4
15
Matt GARDNER
SSSC
1:03.676
Final 500 meter Category 1
Race 28, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
135
Bradley WILLS
SSSC
47.801
2.
1
290
Theo COLLINS
ALD
47.947
3.
2
87
Ollie ROWE
ALD
48.107
4.
4
15
Matt GARDNER
SSSC
49.155
Race 29, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
274
Holly HOYLAND
NIRC
48.651
2.
4
125
Johanco VELDSMAN
SSSC
49.319
3.
3
286
Charlotte HAYWARD
MIRC
1:06.339
1
139
Isaac RAIZADA
NIRC
DNF
Race 30, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
49
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
45.268
34
2.
1
132
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
45.370
21
3.
4
59
Peter RICHES
ALD
45.404
13
4.
3
240
Westley YATES
MIRC
46.690
8
Distance Classification 500 meter Category 1
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
49
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
1
34
1|1
45.268
2.
132
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
2
21
1|2
45.370
3.
59
Peter RICHES
ALD
3
13
1|3
45.404
4.
240
Westley YATES
MIRC
4
8
2|4
46.120
Final, Group 2
5.
274
Holly HOYLAND
NIRC
1
3|1
48.651
6.
125
Johanco VELDSMAN
SSSC
2
3|2
49.078
7.
286
Charlotte HAYWARD
MIRC
3
2|3
49.052
8.
139
Isaac RAIZADA
NIRC
DNF
2|NF
48.376
Final, Group 3
9.
135
Bradley WILLS
SSSC
1
4|1
47.801
10.
290
Theo COLLINS
ALD
2
4|2
47.947
11.
87
Ollie ROWE
ALD
3
3|3
48.107
12.
15
Matt GARDNER
SSSC
4
4|4
49.155
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters