Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP 6 - Torino, Italy - 8-10 February 2019
Quarterfinals 1500 m Ladies
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 34 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA
RUS
2:23.725
Q
2.
61
Yuki KIKUCHI
JPN
2:24.114
Q
3.
157
Julie LETAI
USA
2:26.817
q
4.
78
Gina JACOBS
GER
2:26.818
5.
29
Michaela HRUZOVA
CZE
2:27.018
6.
134
Jamie JURAK
USA
2:39.023
Race 35 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
51
Anna SEIDEL
GER
2:31.106
Q
2.
1
CHOI Minjeong
KOR
2:31.283
Q
3.
26
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
2:31.612
4.
36
Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA
UKR
2:33.206
5.
137
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
2:33.228
6.
158
RI Ji Ryon
PRK
2:34.773
Race 36 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
120
KIM Jiyoo
KOR
2:33.150
Q
2.
41
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:33.301
Q
3.
17
Hanne DESMET
BEL
2:33.531
4.
31
VĂ©ronique PIERRON
FRA
2:34.076
5.
140
ZHANG Chutong
CHN
2:34.340
6.
132
Danielle AMOS
USA
2:45.031
Race 37 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
24
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
2:26.850
Q
2.
11
Tifany HUOT MARCHAND
FRA
2:26.957
Q
3.
98
Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE
CAN
2:27.366
q
4.
75
Kamila STORMOWSKA
POL
2:29.117
5.
126
Karolina MILKOWSKA
POL
2:33.987
6.
93
Danijela IVANDIC
CRO
2:39.339
Race 38 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR
2:37.921
Q
2.
27
GUO Yihan
CHN
2:38.057
Q
3.
23
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
2:38.180
4.
58
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
2:38.256
5.
156
Anastasia MIGUNOVA
RUS
2:38.777
6.
39
Katarina BURIC
CRO
2:41.725
Race 39 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
96
Courtney SARAULT
CAN
2:24.151
Q
2.
124
Rianne DE VRIES
NED
2:24.263
Q
3.
53
Iong A KIM
KAZ
2:24.308
q
4.
92
Aoi WATANABE
JPN
2:24.530
5.
76
Anna YAKIMOVA
BUL
2:30.373
6.
153
Lilia DZHUSTROVA
BUL
2:42.214
Race 40 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
Sofia PROSVIRNOVA
RUS
2:27.324
Q
2.
3
LI Jinyu
CHN
2:27.435
Q
3.
47
Anastasya KRESTOVA
KAZ
2:27.630
q
4.
13
Sumire KIKUCHI
JPN
2:27.877
5.
95
Claudia GAGNON
CAN
2:28.381
6.
82
Diana MYKHALCHUK
UKR
2:33.602
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters