|
Heats 1000 meter Masters Men 50 - 59 |
3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters) |
Race 6, Group 1 (1 of 3) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 22 | | Robert BLACK | AUS | 1:52.418 | | Q |
2. | 3 | 28 | | Keith WRIGHT | GBR | 1:52.791 | | Q |
3. | 4 | 39 | | Martin AULIFF | AUS | 2:00.427 | | Q |
4. | 1 | 3 | | Farid IUNUSOV | RUS | 2:09.253 | | |
5. | 5 | 45 | | Christopher ROBSON | AUS | 2:10.351 | | |
|
|
Race 8, Group 1 (3 of 3) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 15 | | Michael ATTWOOD | AUS | 1:50.660 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 16 | | Steve HUMBER | GBR | 1:51.293 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 34 | | John PILLAR | CAN | 1:57.546 | | Q |
4. | 4 | 35 | | Peter VANDERHORST | AUS | 2:05.522 | | |
|
|
Semi Final 1000 meter Masters Men 50 - 59 |
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters) |
Race 15, Group 1 (1 of 2) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 2 | 16 | | Steve HUMBER | GBR | 1:45.929 | | Q |
2. | 1 | 15 | | Michael ATTWOOD | AUS | 1:46.076 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 28 | | Keith WRIGHT | GBR | 1:51.029 | | |
4. | 4 | 34 | | John PILLAR | CAN | 1:57.228 | | |
5. | 5 | 39 | | Martin AULIFF | AUS | 2:00.772 | | |
|
|
|
Final 1000 meter Masters Men 50 - 59 |
Race 26, Group 3 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 35 | | Peter VANDERHORST | AUS | 2:04.492 | | |
2. | 2 | 3 | | Farid IUNUSOV | RUS | 2:04.599 | | |
3. | 3 | 45 | | Christopher ROBSON | AUS | 2:04.876 | | |
4. | 4 | 46 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | AUS | 2:13.097 | | |
|
|
Race 28, Group 1 (1 of 1) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 3 | 10 | | Herbie LABICHE | AUS | 1:53.740 | 34 | |
2. | 2 | 15 | | Michael ATTWOOD | AUS | 1:54.509 | 21 | |
3. | 1 | 16 | | Steve HUMBER | GBR | 1:54.518 | 13 | |
4. | 4 | 32 | | Igor OZEROV | NZL | 1:55.343 | 8 | |
5. | 5 | 22 | | Robert BLACK | AUS | 2:02.326 | 5 | |
|
| Distance Classification 1000 meter Masters Men 50 - 59 |
Rank | Nr | | Name | Affil | Finish | FP | | | Best time | |
Final, Group 1 |
1. | 10 | | Herbie LABICHE | AUS | 1 | 34 | | 1|1|1 | 1:46.251 | |
2. | 15 | | Michael ATTWOOD | AUS | 2 | 21 | | 1|2|2 | 1:46.076 | |
3. | 16 | | Steve HUMBER | GBR | 3 | 13 | | 2|1|3 | 1:45.929 | |
4. | 32 | | Igor OZEROV | NZL | 4 | 8 | | 2|2|4 | 1:48.224 | |
5. | 22 | | Robert BLACK | AUS | 5 | 5 | | 1|3|5 | 1:50.384 | |
Final, Group 2 |
6. | 28 | | Keith WRIGHT | GBR | 1 | 3 | | 2|3|1 | 1:51.029 | |
7. | 93 | | Nigel WINSTANLEY | GBR | 2 | 2 | | 3|4|2 | 1:52.099 | |
8. | 36 | | Stephen PELSUE | USA | 3 | 1 | | 4|5|3 | 1:59.724 | |
9. | 39 | | Martin AULIFF | AUS | 4 | | | 3|5|4 | 2:00.427 | |
10. | 34 | | John PILLAR | CAN | 5 | | | 3|4|5 | 1:57.228 | |
Final, Group 3 |
11. | 35 | | Peter VANDERHORST | AUS | 1 | | | 4|1 | 2:04.492 | |
12. | 3 | | Farid IUNUSOV | RUS | 2 | | | 4|2 | 2:04.599 | |
13. | 45 | | Christopher ROBSON | AUS | 3 | | | 5|3 | 2:04.876 | |
14. | 46 | | Scott KIEL-CHISHOLM | AUS | 4 | | | 5|4 | 2:13.097 | |
|
|