Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Bormio, Italy - 31 January-2 February 2020
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  12 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 42 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Daniil KRASNOKUTSKIY  RUS2:20.149Q
2.109 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:20.159Q
3.166 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL2:20.628Q
4.184 Denys IOFIN  UKR2:24.379q
5.130 Muhammed Sinan VAZHAYIL PEEDIKAYIL  IND2:53.900
87 Enzo PROOST  BELP
 Race 2     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 KIM Taesung  KOR2:13.408Q
2.153 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:13.503Q
3.103 SONG Jiahua  CHN2:13.844Q
4.113 Gabriel VOLET  FRA2:15.235q
5.157 Sean Qi Jun YEO  MAS2:18.179
6.122 Ho Tung CHAN  HKG2:23.670
 Race 3     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Vladimir BALBEKOV  RUS2:19.432Q
2.187 Andrew HEO  USA2:19.603Q
3.159 Hugo BOSMA  NED2:19.784Q
4.92 Mikita MIHDALIOU  BLR2:20.415q
5.175 Jovan DJORDJEVIC  SRB2:23.048
 Race 4     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.104 SUN Long  CHN2:20.947Q
2.167 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:21.593Q
3.115 Peter RICHES  GBR2:21.673Q
4.95 Lubomir KALCHEV  BUL2:23.194ADV
183 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKRP
 Race 5     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.97 William DANDJINOU  CAN2:16.029Q
2.127 SZASZ Attila  HUN2:16.484Q
3.156 Han Yuan OH  MAS2:22.474Q
4.178 Wei-Cheng LIAO  TPE2:28.255 
179 Furkan AKAR  TURP
133 Thomas NADALINI  ITAP
 Race 6     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER2:19.866Q
2.94 Aleksandr ZHERMANAU  BLR2:20.562Q
3.163 Julian MACARAEG  PHI2:22.758Q
4.177 Natthapat KANCHARIN  THA2:34.194 
5.96 Ivaylo NEDYALKOV  BUL2:35.989
81 Kieran GUAN  AUSP
 Race 7     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:21.557Q
2.135 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:21.646Q
3.117 Niall TREACY  GBR2:21.718Q
4.86 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL2:23.118ADV
5.84 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU  AUT-    
121 Robin TENZER  GERP
 Race 8     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Luca Durrance LIM  USA2:24.267Q
2.162 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL2:24.357Q
3.82 Ryan JUSTICE  AUS2:30.073Q
4.174 Jing Feng XU  SGP2:30.243 
5.106 Jan KOVACIC  CRO2:48.871
110 Diané SELLIER  FRAP
 Race 9     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 AHN Hyunjun  KOR2:32.012Q
2.170 Viacheslav KARPOV  RUS2:32.070Q
3.180 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:33.838Q
4.107 Stribor SUMAN  CRO2:39.724 
145 Valeriy KLIMENKO  KAZP
 Race 10     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.137 Ibuki HAYASHI  JPN2:28.810Q
2.189 Brandon KIM  USA2:28.968Q
3.100 Nicolas PERREAULT  CAN2:29.083Q
4.143 Gleb IVCHENKO  KAZ2:29.391 
5.85 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:34.619
 Race 11     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 LEE Jeongmin  KOR2:17.555Q
2.161 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:17.558Q
3.142 Takumi WADA  JPN2:17.853Q
4.173 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN  SGP2:18.181q
5.124 Tsz Ho KWOK  HKG2:30.458
6.129 Niranjan RAJEEV  IND-    
 Race 12     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.105 ZHANG Tianyi  CHN2:22.958Q
2.140 Shogo MIYATA  JPN2:23.051Q
3.125 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN2:24.338Q
4.176 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI2:27.120 
5.154 Danielius CECH  LTU2:29.997


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Bioracer