Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Bormio, Italy - 31 January-2 February 2020
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 169     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 AHN Hyunjun  KOR1:31.170Q
2.189 Brandon KIM  USA1:31.284Q
3.133 Thomas NADALINI  ITA1:31.333
4.163 Julian MACARAEG  PHI1:31.779
 Race 170     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 LEE Jeongmin  KOR1:27.884Q
2.142 Takumi WADA  JPN1:28.258Q
3.177 Natthapat KANCHARIN  THA1:29.059q
4.167 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL1:31.121
 Race 171     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 KIM Taesung  KOR1:26.160Q
2.153 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:26.237Q
3.147 Dinmukhammed ZHOLDAS  KAZ1:27.515q
4.126 NOGRADI Bence  HUN1:27.516
5.162 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL1:28.564
 Race 172     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:25.598Q
2.110 DianĂ© SELLIER  FRA1:25.707Q
3.105 ZHANG Tianyi  CHN1:25.738q
4.115 Peter RICHES  GBR1:26.323ADV
135 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITAP
 Race 173     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Luca Durrance LIM  USA1:27.198Q
2.190 Jonathan SO  USA1:27.280Q
3.95 Lubomir KALCHEV  BUL1:29.456
4.113 Gabriel VOLET  FRA1:29.578
 Race 174     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Konstantin IVLIEV  RUS1:26.447Q
2.103 SONG Jiahua  CHN1:26.550Q
3.152 Reinis BERZINS  LAT1:26.800q
4.118 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER1:27.231
 Race 175     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.104 SUN Long  CHN1:27.040Q
2.168 Vladimir BALBEKOV  RUS1:27.095Q
3.97 William DANDJINOU  CAN1:27.153q
4.137 Ibuki HAYASHI  JPN1:27.274
5.117 Niall TREACY  GBR1:27.291


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec