Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ÉLITE COMPETITION QUEBEC NR 2 - Chicoutimi, QC, Canada - 7-8 October 2017
Qualification 1500 meter Ladies
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Demi Finale, total 8 skaters)
Race 5, Group 2 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
27
Gabrielle JELONEK
CEPVRQ
2:52.234
Q
2.
23
Ophélie JUNEAU
CEPVRQ
2:52.435
3.
30
Ariane BOURGET
MNN
2:54.394
4.
43
Florence ROCHON
MNA
2:55.467
5.
41
Claudelle JOLICOEUR
TL
2:59.501
Race 6, Group 2 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
Laurie CAYER
CEPVRQ
2:39.920
Q
2.
29
Éliane MARTIN
PAT
2:40.370
3.
21
Anne BOUDREAU-ALEXANDRE
RDL
2:40.765
4.
42
Mélina TREMBLAY
SFE
2:50.950
5.
39
Zoé CANDELIER
MNG
3:06.290
38
Alix DELVAUX
CEPVRQ
DNF
Race 7, Group 2 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
Catherine LAMARCHE
CEPVRQ
2:50.601
Q
2.
36
Elsa LEBEL
CEPVRQ
2:50.702
3.
25
Béatrice DELORME
LAS
2:50.793
4.
33
Sarah GILBERT
NB
2:50.886
5.
44
Cendrine LÉVESQUE
CEPVRQ
2:57.214
6.
40
Emmanuelle CÔTÉ
CEPVRQ
-
Race 8, Group 2 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
28
Juliette GRENIER
CEPVRQ
2:37.760
Q
2.
32
Sibylle D'AOUST
MNA
2:37.767
3.
31
Anne-Clara BELLEY
MNG
2:37.809
4.
37
Karelle BERGER
MNG
2:38.046
5.
34
Mariane GUAY
SFE
2:39.362
6.
35
Maripier MILLETTE
CRCP
2:39.413
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Demi Finale, total 6 skaters)
Race 12, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE
CNCP
2:38.887
Q
2.
1
Alyson CHARLES
CNCP
2:38.968
3.
8
Juliette BRINDAMOUR
CRCE
2:39.066
4.
15
Claudia GAGNON
CNCP
2:39.863
5.
9
Sabrina PAUL
CRCE
2:41.465
6.
17
Catherine MAILLOUX
CRCE
2:44.141
7.
16
Jade QUEVILLON
CRCE
2:46.137
Race 13, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
Camille BLAIS
CEPVRQ
2:42.735
Q
2.
3
Danaé BLAIS
CNCP
2:43.027
3.
24
Rosemarie CHAREST
MNG
2:43.122
4.
6
Léa TESSIER
CRCE
2:43.564
5.
18
Maude TREMBLAY
DOL
2:43.838
6.
12
Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE
TR
2:43.924
7.
11
Rikki DOAK
CRCE
2:49.580
Race 14, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
Courtney SARAULT
CNCP
2:52.750
Q
2.
4
Joanie GERVAIS
CNCP
2:52.889
3.
13
Megan BOUDRIAS
CRCE
2:53.017
4.
10
Roxanne BEAUDRY
CRCE
2:53.107
5.
20
Alex LEPAGE-FARRELL
MNG
2:53.416
6.
19
Veronique GAGNON
CRCE
2:54.862
7.
14
Leonie BRADET
CRCE
3:01.470
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters