Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
CANADIAN OPEN NATIONAL QUALIFIER - Montreal, Canada - 1-3 February 2019
Heats 1000 meter Ladies
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 15 skaters)
Race 209, Group 2 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
32
Victoria GAREAU
QUE
1:39.594
Q
2.
2
42
Lea DANEAU
QUE
1:39.600
Q
3.
3
56
Lea TREMBLAY
QUE
1:39.780
4.
4
58
Lia MEAD
QUE
1:41.318
5.
5
41
Emily DEROME
QUE
1:41.327
Race 210, Group 2 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
36
Flavie LAROCHE-ROY
QUE
1:39.224
Q
2.
2
50
Danna BALLANTYNE
ONT
1:39.306
Q
3.
3
46
Magalie DUMONT
QUE
1:39.585
4.
4
54
Justine BENOIT-COSSETTE
QUE
1:39.657
5.
5
55
Emma Grace WHEELER
ONT
1:46.613
Race 211, Group 2 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
43
Mary-Jane GILBERT
QUE
1:43.215
Q
2.
2
60
Jenna LARTER
PEI
1:43.270
Q
3.
3
57
Maelle TOUCHETTE
QUE
1:43.507
4.
4
48
Florence ROCHON
QUE
1:43.515
5.
5
53
Cendrine LÉVESQUE
QUE
1:43.966
Race 212, Group 2 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
23
Juliette GRENIER
QUE
1:40.443
Q
2.
2
45
Zoé CANDELIER
QUE
1:40.590
Q
3.
3
49
Laurence DELORME
QUE
1:40.633
4.
4
59
Sarah-Eve WILLE
QUE
1:43.371
5.
5
52
Elsa LEBEL
QUE
1:43.439
Race 213, Group 2 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
21
Karina MONTMINY
QUE
1:38.733
Q
2.
2
11
Sherilyn CHUNG
BRC
1:38.838
Q
3.
3
40
Océane ROCHON
QUE
1:39.072
4.
4
12
Caitlin PELKEY
ALB
1:41.277
5.
5
9
Catherine MAILLOUX
QUE
1:46.126
Race 214, Group 2 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
37
Alix DELVAUX
QUE
1:39.517
Q
2.
2
38
Mika SUN
ONT
1:39.610
Q
3.
3
47
Sandrine ROCHON
QUE
1:39.779
4.
4
51
Hayley MURRAY
ONT
1:41.034
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 15 skaters)
Race 215, Group 1 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
13
Rikki DOAK
NBR
1:39.416
Q
2.
2
7
Rosemarie CHAREST
QUE
1:39.430
Q
3.
3
39
Roselyne PIGEON
QUE
1:41.079
4.
4
10
Ariane BOURGET
QUE
1:55.649
5.
5
27
Béatrice DELORME
QUE
2:00.063
Race 216, Group 1 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
24
Mya JOLY
QUE
1:37.780
Q
2.
2
44
Clara BOUCHER
QUE
1:38.629
Q
3.
3
25
Anne-Clara BELLEY
QUE
1:38.710
4.
4
18
Amelie TREMBLAY
QUE
1:59.261
ADV
5
20
Catherine LAMARCHE
QUE
P
Race 217, Group 1 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
16
Geneve BELANGER
QUE
1:40.018
Q
2.
2
1
Camille BLAIS
QUE
1:40.201
Q
3.
3
35
Sarah FORTIN
QUE
1:41.004
4.
4
26
Ann-Sophie BACHAND
QUE
1:57.810
5.
5
30
Adélie ARVISAIS-BACON
QUE
-
Race 218, Group 1 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
4
Megan BOUDRIAS
QUE
1:45.633
Q
2.
2
5
Marika NADAL
ALB
1:45.730
Q
3.
3
19
Jade QUEVILLON
QUE
1:47.003
4.
4
34
Audrey-Anne BERGERON
QUE
1:47.383
5.
5
14
Sabrina PAUL
QUE
-
Race 219, Group 1 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE
QUE
1:38.294
Q
2.
2
15
Maggie BEYNON
ONT
1:38.391
Q
3.
3
33
Ariane FOURNIER
QUE
1:39.416
4.
4
8
Alex LEPAGE-FARRELL
QUE
1:59.666
5
29
Mélina TREMBLAY
QUE
P
Race 220, Group 1 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
22
Kelian QUEVILLON
QUE
1:36.831
Q
2.
2
17
Laurie CAYER
QUE
1:36.973
Q
3.
3
3
Léa TESSIER
QUE
1:37.078
4.
4
31
Alyson LALONDE
QUE
1:38.002
5.
5
28
Cezara BERE
ALB
1:39.219
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters