Events
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADIAN OPEN NATIONAL QUALIFIER - Montreal, Canada - 1-3 February 2019
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Ladies
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 14 skaters)
 Race 17, Group 2     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Victoria GAREAU  QUE2:35.508Q
2.235 Sarah FORTIN  QUE2:35.601Q
3.333 Ariane FOURNIER  QUE2:35.625
4.445 Zoé CANDELIER  QUE2:37.511
5.512 Caitlin PELKEY  ALB2:37.690
6.655 Emma Grace WHEELER  ONT2:41.802
 Race 18, Group 2     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.142 Lea DANEAU  QUE2:37.999Q
2.243 Mary-Jane GILBERT  QUE2:38.079Q
3.341 Emily DEROME  QUE2:38.226 
4.453 Cendrine LÉVESQUE  QUE2:46.667
5.538 Mika SUN  ONT-    
660 Jenna LARTER  PEIP
 Race 19, Group 2     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Marika NADAL  ALB2:29.935Q
2.234 Audrey-Anne BERGERON  QUE2:31.836Q
3.318 Amelie TREMBLAY  QUE2:32.003
4.452 Elsa LEBEL  QUE2:32.321
5.547 Sandrine ROCHON  QUE2:35.530
6.657 Maelle TOUCHETTE  QUE2:36.125
 Race 20, Group 2     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Florence ROCHON  QUE2:35.820Q
2.237 Alix DELVAUX  QUE2:35.865Q
3.351 Hayley MURRAY  ONT2:35.874
4.454 Justine BENOIT-COSSETTE  QUE2:36.080
5.556 Lea TREMBLAY  QUE2:36.081
6.659 Sarah-Eve WILLE  QUE2:37.810
 Race 21, Group 2     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Danna BALLANTYNE  ONT2:40.444Q
2.236 Flavie LAROCHE-ROY  QUE2:40.538Q
3.340 Océane ROCHON  QUE2:40.604
4.446 Magalie DUMONT  QUE2:41.096
5.558 Lia MEAD  QUE2:42.553
6.69 Catherine MAILLOUX  QUE2:51.802
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 14 skaters)
 Race 22, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Camille BLAIS  QUE2:32.576Q
2.231 Alyson LALONDE  QUE2:32.719Q
3.317 Laurie CAYER  QUE2:32.766Q
4.46 Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE  QUE2:32.781
5.539 Roselyne PIGEON  QUE2:36.737
6.627 Béatrice DELORME  QUE2:41.349
78 Alex LEPAGE-FARRELL  QUEP
 Race 23, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Geneve BELANGER  QUE2:31.867Q
2.214 Sabrina PAUL  QUE2:33.009Q
3.329 Mélina TREMBLAY  QUE2:33.023Q
4.420 Catherine LAMARCHE  QUE2:33.306 
5.544 Clara BOUCHER  QUE2:36.048
6.63 Léa TESSIER  QUE2:38.089
7.713 Rikki DOAK  NBR-    
 Race 24, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.119 Jade QUEVILLON  QUE2:35.677Q
2.215 Maggie BEYNON  ONT2:35.757Q
3.324 Mya JOLY  QUE2:35.812Q
4.42 Roxanne BEAUDRY  QUE2:35.958
5.521 Karina MONTMINY  QUE2:36.671
6.649 Laurence DELORME  QUE2:36.860
7.77 Rosemarie CHAREST  QUE-    
 Race 25, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.122 Kelian QUEVILLON  QUE2:36.374Q
2.226 Ann-Sophie BACHAND  QUE2:36.489Q
3.310 Ariane BOURGET  QUE2:36.583Q
4.425 Anne-Clara BELLEY  QUE2:37.615 
5.523 Juliette GRENIER  QUE2:42.328
6.611 Sherilyn CHUNG  BRC2:42.840
7.728 Cezara BERE  ALB3:21.622
8.84 Megan BOUDRIAS  QUE-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec