Events
Belfort Grand Lion
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADIAN OPEN NATIONAL QUALIFIER - Montreal, Canada - 1-3 February 2019
 
Preliminaries 500 meter Men
  12 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 40 skaters)
 Race 80, Group 1     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE41.835Q
2.2127 Justin BERGERON  QUE41.966Q
3.3134 Charles FORTIN  QUE42.109Q
4.4152 Sebastien CHAMPAGNE  ONT57.218 
5.5151 Marek DOUCET  QUE58.516
 Race 81, Group 1     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE42.214Q
2.2132 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE42.363Q
3.3126 Joshua MONTREUIL  QUE42.483Q
4.4150 Danik LAMOTHE  QUE43.677 
5.5153 Charlie BOILARD  QUE45.458
 Race 82, Group 1     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE41.994Q
2.2124 Félix ROUSSEL  QUE42.383Q
3.3149 Mitchell SCHRUM  ONT42.474Q
4.4130 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  QUE42.537
5.5154 Antoine GODBOUT  QUE45.837
 Race 83, Group 1     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Alexis MARCEAU  QUE42.717Q
2.2133 Neithan THOMAS  ALB42.943Q
3.3148 Marc-Antoine LEMAY  QUE44.053Q
4.4155 Zack DUMONT  QUE-     
5122 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUEP
 Race 84, Group 1     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Brendan YAMADA  ALB42.648Q
2.2123 Roger FULTON  NBR42.784Q
3.3131 Alexandre MIGNER  QUE43.272Q
4.4156 Alexis ALLARD  QUE45.909 
5.5147 Edouard DIONNE  QUE-    
 Race 85, Group 1     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Keegan CHRIST  SAS42.300Q
2.2146 Émile POULIN  QUE43.002Q
3.3118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUE43.178Q
4.4129 Alexandre NOEL  QUE43.517 
5.5157 Guillaume DESLAURIERS  QUE44.285
 Race 86, Group 1     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE42.180Q
2.2145 Jean-Christophe VINCENT  QUE43.038Q
3.3121 Samuel VILLENEUVE  QUE43.048Q
4.4136 Émilien BLACKBURN  QUE43.141
5.5158 Xavier HAMEL  QUE44.499
 Race 87, Group 1     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1112 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE42.779Q
2.2115 Guillaume DION  QUE42.951Q
3.3144 Kitz RICHARDS  ONT44.050Q
4.4128 Louis PAQUETTE  QUE-     
5159 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  QUEP
 Race 88, Group 1     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1117 Felix CHEMIN  QUE42.895Q
2.2113 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS43.356Q
3.3143 Graham ROSSITER  QUE43.376Q
4.4160 Peter MCQUAID  PEI43.866 
5.5137 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  QUE-    
 Race 89, Group 1     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT42.546Q
2.2125 Manuel FALARDEAU  QUE43.132Q
3.3108 Arye RICHARDS  ONT43.230Q
4.4142 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  ONT43.303
 Race 90, Group 1     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Antoine ROY  QUE43.162Q
2.2111 Philippe DAUDELIN  QUE43.167Q
3.3138 Rémy LAVERDIERE  QUE43.497Q
4.4141 Keanan ST.ROSE  BRC44.248 
 Race 91, Group 1     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Brendan COREY  NBR42.290Q
2.2139 William SOHIER  QUE42.703Q
3.3120 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE42.886Q
4.4140 Benjamin WARD  QUE43.149


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV