Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADIAN OPEN NATIONAL QUALIFIER - Montreal, Canada - 1-3 February 2019
 
Heats 500 meter Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 8 skaters)
 Race 104, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1129 Alexandre NOEL  QUE43.018Q
2.2155 Zack DUMONT  QUE44.116Q
3.3152 Sebastien CHAMPAGNE  ONT44.630
4.4151 Marek DOUCET  QUE45.214
5.5154 Antoine GODBOUT  QUE45.468
 Race 105, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1137 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  QUE43.715Q
2.2156 Alexis ALLARD  QUE45.220Q
3.3153 Charlie BOILARD  QUE45.345 
4.4150 Danik LAMOTHE  QUE46.069ADV
5128 Louis PAQUETTE  QUEP
 Race 106, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1147 Edouard DIONNE  QUE44.087Q
2.2160 Peter MCQUAID  PEI44.214Q
3.3157 Guillaume DESLAURIERS  QUE44.274
4.4141 Keanan ST.ROSE  BRC44.409
5.5158 Xavier HAMEL  QUE44.588
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 107, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE41.805Q
2.2139 William SOHIER  QUE42.306Q
3.3123 Roger FULTON  NBR42.375
4.4143 Graham ROSSITER  QUE42.516
5.5131 Alexandre MIGNER  QUE42.567
 Race 108, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE41.797Q
2.2108 Arye RICHARDS  ONT41.963Q
3.3124 Félix ROUSSEL  QUE42.059
4.4133 Neithan THOMAS  ALB42.171
5138 Rémy LAVERDIERE  QUEDNF
 Race 109, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE42.226Q
2.2132 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE42.383Q
3.3118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUE42.500 
4.4115 Guillaume DION  QUE43.076
5.5144 Kitz RICHARDS  ONT44.110
 Race 110, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE42.452Q
2.2121 Samuel VILLENEUVE  QUE42.717Q
3.3127 Justin BERGERON  QUE43.319
4.4146 Émile POULIN  QUE43.324
5.5148 Marc-Antoine LEMAY  QUE44.816
 Race 111, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Brendan COREY  NBR41.728Q
2.2130 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  QUE42.035Q
3.3120 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE42.476 
4.4114 Antoine ROY  QUE42.919
5.5145 Jean-Christophe VINCENT  QUE44.074
 Race 112, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Keegan CHRIST  SAS42.123Q
2.2125 Manuel FALARDEAU  QUE43.107Q
3.3126 Joshua MONTREUIL  QUE43.814 
4.4117 Felix CHEMIN  QUE1:00.224
5136 Émilien BLACKBURN  QUEP
 Race 113, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT42.053Q
2.2112 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE42.527Q
3.3140 Benjamin WARD  QUE43.387 
4.4149 Mitchell SCHRUM  ONT-    
5111 Philippe DAUDELIN  QUEP
 Race 114, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Brendan YAMADA  ALB42.875Q
2.2134 Charles FORTIN  QUE43.053Q
3.3113 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS43.161
4.4142 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  ONT1:01.303ADV
5104 Alexis MARCEAU  QUEP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports