Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADIAN OPEN NATIONAL QUALIFIER - Montreal, Canada - 1-3 February 2019
 
Preliminaries 1000 meter Men
  9 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 30 skaters)
 Race 199, Group 1     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Brendan COREY  NBR1:29.633Q
2.2113 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS1:29.964Q
3.3149 Mitchell SCHRUM  ONT1:30.293Q
4.4127 Justin BERGERON  QUE1:30.294
5.5151 Marek DOUCET  QUE1:36.150
6.6137 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  QUE-    
 Race 200, Group 1     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE1:31.489Q
2.2142 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  ONT1:31.579Q
3.3134 Charles FORTIN  QUE1:31.668Q
4.4144 Kitz RICHARDS  ONT1:31.862 
5.5154 Antoine GODBOUT  QUE1:35.099
6.6145 Jean-Christophe VINCENT  QUE1:40.031
 Race 201, Group 1     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1125 Manuel FALARDEAU  QUE1:28.232Q
2.2133 Neithan THOMAS  ALB1:28.605Q
3.3140 Benjamin WARD  QUE1:29.738Q
4.4156 Alexis ALLARD  QUE1:32.887 
5.5131 Alexandre MIGNER  QUE1:43.032ADV
6139 William SOHIER  QUEP
 Race 202, Group 1     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Brendan YAMADA  ALB1:29.804Q
2.2119 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT1:29.957Q
3.3121 Samuel VILLENEUVE  QUE1:30.529Q
4.4148 Marc-Antoine LEMAY  QUE1:30.821 
5.5158 Xavier HAMEL  QUE1:40.108ADV
6129 Alexandre NOEL  QUEP
 Race 203, Group 1     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE1:28.497Q
2.2128 Louis PAQUETTE  QUE1:28.528Q
3.3159 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  QUE1:28.735Q
4.4147 Edouard DIONNE  QUE-     
6132 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUEDNF
5115 Guillaume DION  QUEP
 Race 204, Group 1     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Antoine ROY  QUE1:31.212Q
2.2122 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE1:31.515Q
3.3112 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE1:31.581Q
4.4146 Émile POULIN  QUE1:31.648 
5.5124 Félix ROUSSEL  QUE1:33.021
6.6153 Charlie BOILARD  QUE1:34.499
 Race 205, Group 1     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Arye RICHARDS  ONT1:28.409Q
2.2104 Alexis MARCEAU  QUE1:28.450Q
3.3105 Keegan CHRIST  SAS1:28.661Q
4.4111 Philippe DAUDELIN  QUE1:28.761
5.5155 Zack DUMONT  QUE1:31.409
6.6150 Danik LAMOTHE  QUE1:31.728
 Race 206, Group 1     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE1:29.360Q
2.2101 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:29.485Q
3.3143 Graham ROSSITER  QUE1:29.509Q
4.4136 Émilien BLACKBURN  QUE1:29.852
5.5160 Peter MCQUAID  PEI1:31.861
6.6157 Guillaume DESLAURIERS  QUE1:32.252
 Race 207, Group 1     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1123 Roger FULTON  NBR1:30.504Q
2.2141 Keanan ST.ROSE  BRC1:33.523Q
3.3120 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE1:42.772Q
4.4126 Joshua MONTREUIL  QUE1:47.632 
6130 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  QUEP
5152 Sebastien CHAMPAGNE  ONTYC


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo