Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADIAN OPEN NATIONAL QUALIFIER - Montreal, Canada - 1-3 February 2019
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 14 skaters)
 Race 26, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Brendan YAMADA  ALB2:20.156Q
2.2124 Félix ROUSSEL  QUE2:20.326Q
3.3132 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE2:20.330Q
4.4144 Kitz RICHARDS  ONT2:20.556
5.5151 Marek DOUCET  QUE2:26.199
6.6152 Sebastien CHAMPAGNE  ONT2:38.900
7.7160 Peter MCQUAID  PEI-    
 Race 27, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1134 Charles FORTIN  QUE2:21.101Q
2.2137 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  QUE2:21.452Q
3.3155 Zack DUMONT  QUE2:21.534Q
4.4149 Mitchell SCHRUM  ONT2:21.925 
5.5145 Jean-Christophe VINCENT  QUE2:22.218
6.6159 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  QUE2:22.480
7156 Alexis ALLARD  QUEDNS
 Race 28, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1142 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  ONT2:27.241Q
2.2128 Louis PAQUETTE  QUE2:27.509Q
3.3140 Benjamin WARD  QUE2:27.566Q
4.4121 Samuel VILLENEUVE  QUE2:27.603 
5.5153 Charlie BOILARD  QUE2:29.278
6.6158 Xavier HAMEL  QUE2:29.393
7117 Felix CHEMIN  QUEDNS
 Race 29, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1138 Rémy LAVERDIERE  QUE2:23.835Q
2.2133 Neithan THOMAS  ALB2:24.161Q
3.3157 Guillaume DESLAURIERS  QUE2:26.033Q
4.4141 Keanan ST.ROSE  BRC2:26.562ADV
5.5154 Antoine GODBOUT  QUE2:28.309
6.6150 Danik LAMOTHE  QUE2:30.439
7148 Marc-Antoine LEMAY  QUEP
  4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 14 skaters)
 Race 30, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Keegan CHRIST  SAS2:18.845Q
2.2101 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE2:19.060Q
3.3114 Antoine ROY  QUE2:19.138Q
4.4147 Edouard DIONNE  QUE2:19.831 
5.5129 Alexandre NOEL  QUE2:21.906
6.6111 Philippe DAUDELIN  QUE2:21.940
7.7139 William SOHIER  QUE-    
 Race 31, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE2:17.124Q
2.2106 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE2:17.301Q
3.3130 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  QUE2:17.763Q
4.4118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUE2:17.907
5.5126 Joshua MONTREUIL  QUE2:19.027
6.6123 Roger FULTON  NBR-    
7120 Vincent BÉDARD  QUEP
 Race 32, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Brendan COREY  NBR2:16.605Q
2.2108 Arye RICHARDS  ONT2:17.219Q
3.3112 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE2:17.956Q
4.4131 Alexandre MIGNER  QUE2:17.963 
5.5136 Émilien BLACKBURN  QUE2:18.201
6.6122 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE2:18.439
7.7115 Guillaume DION  QUE2:26.029
 Race 33, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT2:21.902Q
2.2125 Manuel FALARDEAU  QUE2:21.950Q
3.3107 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE2:22.045Q
4.4113 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS2:22.135
5.5104 Alexis MARCEAU  QUE2:22.441
6.6143 Graham ROSSITER  QUE2:23.530
7.7127 Justin BERGERON  QUE2:24.324


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec