Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADA SELECTIONS - Calgary, AB, Canada - 8-10 March 2019
 
Heats 1000 m A Men
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 227, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT1:27.652Q
2.2113 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE1:27.776Q
3.3110 Félix PIGEON  QUE1:27.980Q
4.4114 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS1:28.557ADV
5127 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  QUEP
 Race 228, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE1:31.084Q
2.2122 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE1:31.221Q
3.3126 Vincent GIRARD  QUE1:31.572Q
4.4118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUE1:31.595 
5.5129 Charles FORTIN  QUE-    
 Race 229, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 William DANDJINOU  QUE1:29.465Q
2.2125 Graham ROSSITER  QUE1:29.611Q
3.3109 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  ONT1:30.047Q
4.4116 Brendan YAMADA  ALB1:30.145 
5.5120 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE1:30.514
 Race 230, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE1:27.642Q
2.2117 Arye RICHARDS  ONT1:27.756Q
3.3107 Antoine ROY  QUE1:27.854Q
4.4119 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE1:28.083
5.5124 Alexandre MIGNER  QUE1:29.002
 Race 231, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 Manuel FALARDEAU  QUE1:26.112Q
2.2115 Nicolas PERREAULT  QUE1:26.202Q
3.3112 Alexis MARCEAU  QUE1:26.268Q
4.4121 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE1:26.437
 Race 232, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 Matej PEDERSON  ALB1:28.680Q
2.2123 Roger FULTON  NBR1:29.809Q
3.3105 Keegan CHRIST  SAS1:32.838Q
4108 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUEP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers