Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADA SELECTIONS - Calgary, AB, Canada - 8-10 March 2019
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men
  2 Races (the best 4 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 50, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE42.260Q
2.2107 Antoine ROY  QUE42.388Q
3.3131 Samuel VILLENEUVE  QUE43.456Q
4.4113 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  QUE44.065Q
5130 Maxime LAOUN  QUEDNF
 Race 51, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  SAS42.045Q
2.2111 Matej PEDERSON  ALB42.096Q
3.3125 Graham ROSSITER  QUE42.132Q
4.4121 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE42.334Q
5126 Vincent GIRARD  QUEDNS
6105 Keegan CHRIST  SASDNS
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 53, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Maxime RAYMOND-CHITAYA  QUE41.345Q
2.2104 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  QUE41.408Q
3.3115 Nicolas PERREAULT  QUE41.504 
4.4116 Brendan YAMADA  ALB41.593
5128 Cédrik BLAIS  QUEDNS
 Race 54, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1120 Vincent BÉDARD  QUE41.835Q
2.2101 Sebastien GAGNON  QUE41.912Q
3.3112 Alexis MARCEAU  QUE41.993 
4129 Charles FORTIN  QUEP
5117 Arye RICHARDS  ONTP
 Race 55, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 Alphonse OUIMETTE  ONT41.910Q
2.2106 Manuel FALARDEAU  QUE42.011Q
3.3127 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU  QUE59.769 
4.4109 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  ONT1:07.105
5110 Félix PIGEON  QUEP
 Race 56, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 William DANDJINOU  QUE41.307Q
2.2118 Francis DUMOUCHEL  QUE41.765Q
3.3123 Roger FULTON  NBR41.836 
4.4124 Alexandre MIGNER  QUE44.294
5.5122 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE-    


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Sebra Sports