Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 24-27 September 2009
 
Heats 1500 m Ladies
  11 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 33 skaters)
 Race 25     (1 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.85 Kimberly DERRICK  USA2:37.990Q
2.77 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS2:38.072Q
3.70 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL2:38.144Q
4.9 Gergana PATSOVA  BUL2:38.394 
5.4 Vera ANTANENKA  BLR2:39.530
 Race 26     (2 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.57 CHO Ha-Ri  KOR2:46.810Q
2.17 ZHOU Yang  CHN2:47.247Q
3.43 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:47.814Q
4.62 Evita KRIEVANE  LAT2:48.635 
5.82 Ranya EZZI  SWE2:49.007
 Race 27     (3 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.50 Mika OZAWA  JPN2:33.331Q
2.40 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUN2:33.510Q
3.73 Paula BZURA  POL2:33.628Q
4.24 Véronique PIERRON  FRA2:34.522 
5.26 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR2:44.044
 Race 28     (4 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 SUN Linlin  CHN2:33.757Q
2.36 Xinyue WANG  HKG2:34.485Q
3.3 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT2:34.492Q
4.74 Katalin KRISTO  ROU2:34.571 
5.56 Kseniya MOTOVA  KAZ2:34.906
 Race 29     (5 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 KIM Min-Jung  KOR2:46.191Q
2.23 Stephanie BOUVIER  FRA2:46.263Q
3.28 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR2:46.386Q
4.2 Alix-Myra ANDERSON  AUS2:46.452 
5.75 Sherry Lea STUTHRIDGE  RSA3:00.283
 Race 30     (6 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Tatiana BORODULINA  AUS2:38.486Q
2.6 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL2:38.508Q
3.48 Katia ZINI  ITA2:38.631Q
4.65 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED2:39.053 
5.68 Francesca JACKSON  NZL2:46.042
 Race 31     (7 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA  BUL2:36.011Q
2.84 Allison BAVER  USA2:36.041Q
3.29 Christin PRIEBST  GER2:36.736Q
4.72 Karolina REGUCKA  POL2:37.407 
5.41 KESZLER Andrea  HUN2:37.416
 Race 32     (8 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 LIU Qiuhong  CHN2:37.621Q
2.49 Biba SAKURAI  JPN2:37.986Q
3.37 HUSZÁR Erika  HUN2:38.634Q
4.33 Julia RIEDEL  GER3:01.356ADV
15 Valerie MALTAIS  CANDQ
 Race 33     (9 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 LEE Eun-Byul  KOR2:32.798Q
2.76 Nina EVTEEVA  RUS2:33.653Q
3.44 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:34.274Q
4.27 Alex STANLEY  GBR2:35.487 
5.5 Yulyia YELSAKOVA  BLR2:38.078
 Race 34     (10 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.83 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK  USA2:25.632Q
2.13 Kalyna ROBERGE  CAN2:25.843Q
3.53 Hiroko SADAKANE  JPN2:26.569Q
4.63 Annita VAN DOORN  NED2:27.031 
5.35 Yueshuang HAN  HKG2:38.411
 Race 35     (11 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZE2:33.479Q
2.11 Tania VICENT  CAN2:33.509Q
3.30 Aika KLEIN  GER2:33.597Q
4.78 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS2:33.632 
5.66 Jorien TER MORS  NED2:33.834


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports