Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 24-27 September 2009
 
Pre-Preliminaries 1000 m Ladies
  14 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Preliminaries, total 40 skaters)
 Race 113     (1 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 WANG Meng  CHN1:37.498Q
2.26 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR1:38.119Q
3.3 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT1:38.362q
4.73 Paula BZURA  POL1:39.392
 Race 114     (2 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 ZHOU Yang  CHN1:36.801Q
2.15 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN1:36.910Q
3.39 DARÁZS Rózsa  HUN1:37.658q
4.56 Kseniya MOTOVA  KAZ1:37.844
 Race 115     (3 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.50 Mika OZAWA  JPN1:35.139Q
2.76 Nina EVTEEVA  RUS1:35.219Q
3.64 Liesbeth MAU ASAM  NED1:35.308q
4.62 Evita KRIEVANE  LAT1:35.638
 Race 116     (4 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 LEE Eun-Byul  KOR1:35.254Q
2.1 Tatiana BORODULINA  AUS1:35.924Q
3.22 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZE1:36.011q
4.32 Susanne RUDOLPH  GER1:36.263
 Race 117     (5 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 HUSZÁR Erika  HUN1:37.008Q
2.83 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK  USA1:37.048Q
3.74 Katalin KRISTO  ROU1:37.640q
4.75 Sherry Lea STUTHRIDGE  RSA1:49.066
 Race 118     (6 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.63 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:37.751Q
2.6 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL1:37.818Q
3.25 Sarah LINDSAY  GBR1:37.932q
4.5 Yulyia YELSAKOVA  BLR1:39.580
 Race 119     (7 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 LIU Qiuhong  CHN1:38.163Q
2.49 Biba SAKURAI  JPN1:38.877Q
3.45 Lucia PERETTI  ITA1:39.088q
4.72 Karolina REGUCKA  POL1:39.728
 Race 120     (8 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.85 Kimberly DERRICK  USA1:36.370Q
2.30 Aika KLEIN  GER1:36.409Q
3.36 Xinyue WANG  HKG1:36.509q
4.27 Alex STANLEY  GBR1:36.795
 Race 121     (9 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 PARK Seung-Hi  KOR1:36.177Q
2.11 Tania VICENT  CAN1:36.892Q
3.44 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:37.054q
4.35 Yueshuang HAN  HKG1:40.455
 Race 122     (10 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1:37.604Q
2.51 Ayuko ITO  JPN1:37.676Q
3.55 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ1:39.147q
4.68 Francesca JACKSON  NZL1:40.056
 Race 123     (11 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Christin PRIEBST  GER1:39.120Q
2.84 Allison BAVER  USA1:39.264Q
3.82 Ranya EZZI  SWE1:39.436q
4.8 Kristina VUTEVA  BUL1:39.962
 Race 124     (12 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA  BUL1:39.359Q
2.66 Jorien TER MORS  NED1:39.605Q
3.24 Véronique PIERRON  FRA1:39.621 
4.69 Aida BELLA  POL1:39.782
 Race 125     (13 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.57 CHO Ha-Ri  KOR1:34.271Q
2.23 Stephanie BOUVIER  FRA1:35.015Q
3.40 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUN1:35.245q
78 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUSDQ
 Race 126     (14 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Kalyna ROBERGE  CAN1:36.817Q
2.77 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS1:36.902Q
3.2 Alix-Myra ANDERSON  AUS1:39.494ADV
4 Vera ANTANENKA  BLRDQ


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport