Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 24-27 September 2009
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 32 skaters)
 Race 85     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 Jon ELEY  GBR43.251Q
2.200 Evgeny KOZULIN  RUS43.324Q
3.150 GALAMBOS Gábor  HUN43.403q
4.103 Elliott SHRIANE  AUS43.578
 Race 86     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.124 LIANG Wenhao  CHN42.695Q
2.144 Tyson HEUNG  GER42.704Q
3.159 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA42.775q
4.133 Benjamin MACÉ  FRA42.974
 Race 87     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 François HAMELIN  CAN41.962Q
2.215 Simon CHO  USA42.168Q
3.148 DARÁZS Péter  HUN42.671q
4.190 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL43.538
 Race 88     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 Takahiro FUJIMOTO  JPN42.211Q
2.108 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL42.357Q
3.106 Andre PULEC  AUT43.834 
4.187 Mark JACKSON  NZL1:02.173
 Race 89     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Junji ITO  JPN42.862Q
2.182 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED42.973Q
3.160 Roberto SERRA  ITA43.131q
4.105 Pierre BODA  AUS44.829
 Race 90     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 HAN Jialiang  CHN42.656Q
2.135 Paul STANLEY  GBR43.031Q
3.111 Assen PANDOV  BUL43.319q
4.101 Jeremy BECK  AUS44.562
 Race 91     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 François-Louis TREMBLAY  CAN42.359Q
2.199 Vyacheslav KURGINYAN  RUS43.173Q
3.156 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA43.236q
4.194 Rafal PIÓRECKI  POL45.382
 Race 92     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.210 Anthony LOBELLO  USA42.705Q
2.107 Pieter GYSEL  BEL43.875Q
3.185 Ingmar VAN RIEL  NED45.209 
4.201 Sergey PRANKEVICH  RUS1:03.724
 Race 93     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.211 Jeffrey SIMON  USA42.866Q
2.137 Paul WORTH  GBR43.134Q
3.191 Dariusz KULESZA  POL43.600q
4.189 Matthew FULLER  NZL45.256
 Race 94     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.179 Haralds SILOVS  LAT43.273Q
2.177 KWAK Yoon-Gy  KOR43.612Q
3.181 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED43.753 
4.205 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO  UKR44.927
 Race 95     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.115 Charles HAMELIN  CAN42.498Q
2.128 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA42.656Q
3.170 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ43.560q
4.146 Torsten KRÖGER  GER43.603
 Race 96     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 LEE Ho-Suk  KOR43.711Q
2.151 KNOCH Viktor  HUN44.080Q
3.120 SUI Baoku  CHN44.230 
4.126 Vojtech LOUDIN  CZE44.689


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton Race Timers