Events
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Almaty Worldcup-4
Dresden Worldcup-5
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 24-27 September 2009
 
Heats 5000 m Relay Men
  5 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 12 skaters)
 Race 171     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 GERMANY  GER7:01.418Q
 141Paul HERRMANN
 142Sebastian PRAUS
 143Robert BECKER
 144Tyson HEUNG
2.15 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ7:10.122Q
 167Artur SULTANGALIYEV
 170Aidar BEKZHANOV
 171Aslan DAUMOV
 172Abzal AZHGALIYEV
3.16 BULGARIA  BUL7:11.176q
 111Assen PANDOV
 112Kiril PANDOV
 113Assen YORDANOV
 114Victor DIMITROV
17 GREAT BRITAIN  GBRDQ
 134Jon ELEY
 135Paul STANLEY
 136Anthony DOUGLAS
 139Jack WHELBOURNE
 Race 172     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 KOREA  KOR7:00.290Q
 173LEE Ho-Suk
 176KIM Seoung Il
 177KWAK Yoon-Gy
 178LEE Seung-Jae
2.19 NETHERLANDS  NED7:03.936Q
 181Niels KERSTHOLT
 182Sjinkie KNEGT
 183Daan BREEUWSMA
 186Rudy KOEK
20 HUNGARY  HUNDQ
 148DARÁZS Péter
 150GALAMBOS Gábor
 151KNOCH Viktor
 Race 173     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 JAPAN  JPN7:05.263Q
 162Jumpei YOSHIZAWA
 164Fumihiko KAKUBARI
 165Junji ITO
 166Takahiro FUJIMOTO
2.22 UNITED STATES  USA7:05.677Q
 212Jordan MALONE
 213Travis JAYNER
 214Apolo Anton OHNO
 215Simon CHO
3.23 UKRAINE  UKR7:11.680 
 204Dmytro POLTAVETS
 205Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
 206Serhiy LIFYRENKO
 209Anton SIMON
 Race 174     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 CHINA  CHN7:03.855Q
 121HAN Jialiang
 122SONG Weilong
 123LIU Xianwei
 124LIANG Wenhao
2.25 ITALY  ITA7:05.324Q
 155Nicolas BEAN
 156Yuri CONFORTOLA
 158Claudio RINALDI
 159Nicola RODIGARI
3.26 AUSTRALIA  AUS7:11.311q
 101Jeremy BECK
 102Lachlan HAY
 103Elliott SHRIANE
 105Pierre BODA
4.27 POLAND  POL7:13.600
 190Bartosz KONOPKO
 191Dariusz KULESZA
 192Jakub JAWORSKI
 193Adam FILIPOWICZ
 Race 175     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 CANADA  CAN7:10.513Q
 116François HAMELIN
 117Olivier JEAN
 118François-Louis TREMBLAY
 119Guillaume BASTILLE
2.29 RUSSIA  RUS7:11.082Q
 197Semen ELISTRATOV
 199Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
 201Sergey PRANKEVICH
 202Alexander GERTSIKOV
3.30 FRANCE  FRA7:12.557 
 128Thibaut FAUCONNET
 130Jean Charles MATTEI
 132Maxime CHATAIGNIER
 133Benjamin MACÉ


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Eraton