Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Debrecen, Hungary - 24-26 January 2020
Heats 500 m Men
9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 20 skaters)
Race 23 (1 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
41.519
Q
2.
3
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
41.577
Q
3.
27
Roberts KRUZBERGS
LAT
41.650
q
4.
125
Tunay SIMSEK
TUR
43.535
5.
201
Ryan MCANUFF
IRL
43.792
Race 24 (2 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
59
LIU Shaoang
HUN
41.532
Q
2.
56
Farrell TREACY
GBR
42.586
Q
3.
145
Zdenek SEJPAL
CZE
43.958
4.
48
Augustin GÉRÉ
LUX
1:05.783
36
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
P
Race 25 (3 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
17
Stijn DESMET
BEL
41.284
Q
2.
124
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
43.181
Q
3.
153
Ivan LAHIMAKHAY
BLR
43.584
4.
38
Sean MCANUFF
IRL
43.639
5.
204
Thibault MÉTRAUX
SUI
45.005
Race 26 (4 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
35
Pavel SITNIKOV
RUS
42.114
Q
2.
15
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
42.147
Q
3.
93
KRUEGER Cole William
HUN
42.247
4.
50
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
42.656
5.
39
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
59.237
Race 27 (5 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
Alexander SHULGINOV
RUS
41.908
Q
2.
77
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
42.015
Q
3.
49
Tarik OMERAGIC
BIH
43.828
4.
121
Peter MURPHY
LUX
45.291
5.
43
Dimitar GEORGIEV
BUL
45.486
Race 28 (6 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
89
Dmitry MIGUNOV
FRA
42.112
Q
2.
106
Niall TREACY
GBR
42.224
Q
3.
13
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
42.579
4.
113
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
42.985
Race 29 (7 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
41.855
Q
2.
24
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
42.111
Q
3.
21
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
42.220
q
4.
11
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
42.709
5.
109
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
42.729
Race 30 (8 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
101
Rafal ANIKIEJ
POL
42.603
Q
2.
182
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
42.686
Q
3.
122
Rino VANHOOREN
BEL
42.724
4.
34
Martin KOLENC
CRO
43.537
5.
197
Artsemi SLABODNIK
BLR
43.964
Race 31 (9 of 9)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
85
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
43.188
Q
2.
40
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
43.262
Q
3.
162
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
43.405
4.
177
Furkan AKAR
TUR
44.078
5.
54
Jovan DJORDJEVIC
SRB
44.757
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters