Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-1 - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 1-3 November 2019
Heats 500 m (2) Men
10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 42 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
94
SUN Long
CHN
40.766
Q
2.
20
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
40.921
q
3.
19
Alexander SHULGINOV
RUS
40.954
4.
172
Bram STEENAART
NED
41.130
5.
179
Clayton DE CLEMENTE
USA
43.460
Race 43 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
68
Cédrik BLAIS
CAN
40.773
Q
2.
176
Daniil EIBOG
RUS
40.839
q
3.
81
LI Wenlong
CHN
41.243
4.
95
Jonathan SO
USA
42.157
5.
118
Metehan ATAN
TUR
43.159
Race 44 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
67
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
40.406
Q
2.
32
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
40.469
q
3.
169
PARK In Wook
KOR
40.704
4.
165
Dan IWASA
JPN
41.552
5.
103
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
41.872
Race 45 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
89
Dmitry MIGUNOV
FRA
41.205
Q
2.
106
Niall TREACY
GBR
41.280
q
3.
39
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
43.891
4.
35
Pavel SITNIKOV
RUS
-
Race 46 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
Kazuki YOSHINAGA
JPN
41.293
Q
2.
16
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED
41.344
3.
98
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
41.914
4.
155
Matthias WOLFGANG
AUT
45.022
Race 47 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
WU Dajing
CHN
40.671
Q
2.
159
Diané SELLIER
FRA
40.878
q
3.
11
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
42.186
4.
36
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
-
26
Firat YARDIMCI
TUR
P
Race 48 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
9
Steven DUBOIS
CAN
40.726
Q
2.
85
Quentin FERCOQ
FRA
40.825
q
3.
40
Reinis BERZINS
LAT
41.734
4.
131
Natthapat KANCHARIN
THA
42.513
Race 49 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
40.890
Q
2.
171
KIM Dongwook
KOR
41.090
q
3.
132
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
POL
41.575
4.
13
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
41.732
5.
64
Pascal DION
CAN
-
Race 50 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
LEE June Seo
KOR
40.705
Q
2.
78
Denis NIKISHA
KAZ
40.814
q
3.
148
SZIKLASI Andras
HUN
42.017
4.
134
Muhammed Emir HAN
TUR
42.764
5.
15
Adrian LÜDTKE
GER
-
Race 51 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
6
Keita WATANABE
JPN
41.519
Q
2.
28
Thomas Insuk HONG
USA
41.555
3.
114
Mateusz KRZEMINSKI
POL
41.819
4.
121
Peter MURPHY
LUX
43.186
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters