Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-5 - Dresden, Germany - 7-9 February 2020
Rep. Quarterfinals 500 m Men
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Rep. Semifinals, total 10 skaters)
Race 162 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
Alexander SHULGINOV
RUS
41.721
Q
2.
182
Andrea CASSINELLI
ITA
41.768
q
3.
36
Oleh HANDEI
UKR
42.234
4.
103
Szymon WILCZYK
POL
42.291
5.
179
Clayton DE CLEMENTE
USA
43.292
Race 163 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
208
Gert-Jan GOEMINNE
BEL
42.166
Q
2.
106
Niall TREACY
GBR
42.291
3.
190
Shogo MIYATA
JPN
42.318
4.
205
Murat TAHTACI
TUR
42.499
5.
215
Khairil Ridhwan KHALIL
MAS
44.891
Race 164 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
44
Ward PÉTRÉ
BEL
42.229
Q
2.
34
Martin KOLENC
CRO
42.344
3.
45
Ethan DE ROSE
NZL
42.466
4.
211
Lubomir KALCHEV
BUL
42.764
111
Jonathan MOODY
GBR
P
Race 165 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
32
Dylan HOOGERWERF
NED
41.476
Q
2.
132
Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
POL
42.031
3.
184
Aleksandr ZHERMANOV
BLR
44.099
4.
54
Jovan DJORDJEVIC
SRB
44.309
5.
180
Ryan PIVIROTTO
USA
-
Race 166 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
74
Marco GIORDANO
ITA
41.951
Q
2.
21
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
42.174
3.
113
Pawel ADAMSKI
POL
42.178
4.
199
Robin BENDIG
GER
43.601
5.
82
Nikita NEMIRO
UKR
52.406
Race 167 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
177
Furkan AKAR
TUR
42.911
Q
2.
153
Ivan LAHIMAKHAY
BLR
43.068
3.
109
Nico ANDERMANN
AUT
44.223
ADV
4.
140
Endijs VIGANTS
LAT
44.607
50
Radek FAJKUS
CZE
P
Race 168 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
162
Leon KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
43.772
Q
2.
126
Ethan TREACY
GBR
43.872
3.
131
Natthapat KANCHARIN
THA
43.920
4.
33
VARNYÚ Alex
HUN
1:18.692
134
Muhammed Emir HAN
TUR
P
Race 169 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
161
Yanghun Ben JUNG
GER
43.067
Q
2.
189
OLAH Bence
HUN
43.135
3.
39
Dominic ANDERMANN
AUT
43.358
4.
124
Ivan MARTINIC
CRO
43.466
5.
55
Akash ARADHYA
IND
44.580
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters