Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
INVITATION CUP CANADA - Montreal, Canada - 6-8 December 2019
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 15 skaters)
 Race 87, Group 2     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1151 Braeden PICEK  CAN43.774Q
2.2150 S. Marshall SHUPE II  USA44.518Q
3.3149 Seung-Min KWON  USA45.531
5125 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  CANDNS
4155 Jon Ricardo AQUINO  USAP
 Race 88, Group 2     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1135 Sean MCANUFF  IRL42.837Q
2.2142 Benjamin THORNOCK  USA42.912Q
3.3147 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  GBR43.049 
4.4138 Clayton DECLEMENTE  USA44.520
5158 Jacob LAEKAS-HAMEDER  CANDNS
 Race 89, Group 2     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  CAN42.726Q
2.2114 Manuel FALARDEAU  CAN42.786Q
3.3144 Wesley PARK  USA43.534
4.4146 Jonathan GRAJALES  CAN44.012
 Race 90, Group 2     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Koen SLOOTWEG  NED42.359Q
2.2120 Vincent BÉDARD  CAN43.095Q
3.3153 David SEAL  CAN43.818 
4141 Caleb PARK  USAP
 Race 91, Group 2     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  NED42.964Q
2.2148 Danik LAMOTHE  CAN43.718Q
3.3152 Arthur CHEUNG  USA43.843 
4.4140 Nicolas LABORDE  COL44.107
5157 Hudson HALLING  USADNS
 Race 92, Group 2     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1131 William SOHIER  CAN43.178Q
2.2143 Hessel VAN BERKUM  NED43.786Q
3.3154 Alexis ALLARD  CAN45.070
4.4156 Noah HYUN  CAN45.483
5112 Alexandre MIGNER  CANDNS
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 15 skaters)
 Race 93, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Alphonse OUIMETTE  CAN42.230Q
2.2121 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN42.410Q
3.3117 Hugo BOSMA  NED43.430
4.4104 Sven ROES  NED46.620
5.5119 Jonathan MOODY  GBR47.690
 Race 94, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1128 Niels KINGMA  NED42.285Q
2.2105 Arye RICHARDS  CAN42.413Q
3.3122 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  CAN42.589
4.4130 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  CAN43.498
5.5123 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL43.658
 Race 95, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 William DANDJINOU  CAN42.237Q
2.2110 Matej PEDERSON  CAN42.439Q
3.3132 Ethan TREACY  GBR42.806 
4.4145 Thomas SIMPKIN  CAN43.009
5139 Lukas MACDONALD  CANP
 Race 96, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Keil HILLIS  CAN42.173Q
2.2116 Francis DUMOUCHEL  CAN42.317Q
3.3113 Félix PIGEON  CAN42.379 
4.4127 Brendan YAMADA  CAN42.599
5.5136 Immanuel ANABORNE  USA42.873
 Race 97, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Nicolas PERREAULT  CAN42.451Q
2.2108 Félix ROUSSEL  CAN42.538Q
3.3124 Teun BOER  NED42.548
4.4115 Émilien BLACKBURN  CAN43.203
5.5134 Neithan THOMAS  CAN43.413
 Race 98, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED41.626Q
2.2106 Alexis MARCEAU  CAN41.744Q
3.3111 Niall TREACY  GBR41.821 
4.4137 Alexandre NOEL  CAN42.816
5129 Samuel GREEN  CANP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Engo
Web-TV