Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
INVITATION CUP CANADA - Montreal, Canada - 6-8 December 2019
 
Heats 1500 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 21 skaters)
 Race 9, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Sven ROES  NED2:26.138Q
2.2131 William SOHIER  CAN2:26.995Q
3.3105 Arye RICHARDS  CAN2:28.107 
4.4156 Noah HYUN  CAN2:29.473
5.5119 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:43.033
6.6138 Clayton DECLEMENTE  USA2:47.863
7118 Koen SLOOTWEG  NEDYC
 Race 10, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1114 Manuel FALARDEAU  CAN2:24.696Q
2.2128 Niels KINGMA  NED2:24.905Q
3.3140 Nicolas LABORDE  COL2:25.607
4.4132 Ethan TREACY  GBR2:25.662
5.5141 Caleb PARK  USA2:26.148
6.6151 Braeden PICEK  CAN2:26.525
7.7158 Jacob LAEKAS-HAMEDER  CAN2:27.612
 Race 11, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1110 Matej PEDERSON  CAN2:26.175Q
2.2113 Félix PIGEON  CAN2:26.249Q
3.3107 Alphonse OUIMETTE  CAN2:26.880 
4.4123 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL2:27.115
5.5157 Hudson HALLING  USA2:32.139
6.6153 David SEAL  CAN2:32.595
7143 Hessel VAN BERKUM  NEDP
 Race 12, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1125 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  CAN2:23.561Q
2.2111 Niall TREACY  GBR2:23.605Q
3.3124 Teun BOER  NED2:23.667
4.4120 Vincent BÉDARD  CAN2:25.940
5.5154 Alexis ALLARD  CAN2:26.362
6.6147 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  GBR2:26.604
7.7146 Jonathan GRAJALES  CAN2:27.892
 Race 13, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Félix ROUSSEL  CAN2:23.116Q
2.2112 Alexandre MIGNER  CAN2:23.204Q
3.3145 Thomas SIMPKIN  CAN2:24.423
4.4122 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  CAN2:24.718
5.5139 Lukas MACDONALD  CAN2:25.054
6.6150 S. Marshall SHUPE II  USA2:26.492
7.7155 Jon Ricardo AQUINO  USA2:26.782
 Race 14, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 William DANDJINOU  CAN2:20.632Q
2.2103 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:21.067Q
3.3116 Francis DUMOUCHEL  CAN2:21.998
4.4127 Brendan YAMADA  CAN2:22.099
5.5136 Immanuel ANABORNE  USA2:23.051
6.6137 Alexandre NOEL  CAN2:23.457
7.7133 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  NED2:29.812
 Race 15, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Keil HILLIS  CAN2:28.031Q
2.2117 Hugo BOSMA  NED2:28.105Q
3.3121 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN2:28.139 
4.4149 Seung-Min KWON  USA2:28.818
5.5144 Wesley PARK  USA2:29.662
6.6134 Neithan THOMAS  CAN2:37.005
7.7115 Émilien BLACKBURN  CAN2:57.901
8148 Danik LAMOTHE  CANP
 Race 16, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 Alexis MARCEAU  CAN2:22.202Q
2.2101 Nicolas PERREAULT  CAN2:22.395Q
3.3126 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  CAN2:22.805
4.4130 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  CAN2:23.595
5.5142 Benjamin THORNOCK  USA2:24.138
6.6135 Sean MCANUFF  IRL2:24.899
7.7152 Arthur CHEUNG  USA2:25.388
8.8129 Samuel GREEN  CAN2:25.536


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Engo