Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP / OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Montreal, Canada - 5-8 November 2009
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  9 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 27 skaters)
 Race 38     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:19.697Q
2.118 Olivier JEAN  CAN2:19.862Q
3.223 Jeffrey SIMON  USA2:19.883Q
4.139 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA2:19.944 
5.211 Alexander GERTSIKOV  RUS2:20.218
6.204 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL2:23.153
 Race 39     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.186 SUNG Si-Bak  KOR2:25.157Q
2.220 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA2:25.418Q
3.144 Tyson HEUNG  GER2:25.856Q
4.199 Daan BREEUWSMA  NED2:26.745 
5.102 Lachlan HAY  AUS2:27.230
 Race 40     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:23.998Q
2.174 Jumpei YOSHIZAWA  JPN2:24.241Q
3.130 SUI Baoku  CHN2:24.422Q
4.157 DARÁZS Péter  HUN2:25.112 
5.165 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:25.130
 Race 41     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.188 KIM Seoung Il  KOR2:22.086Q
2.125 SONG Weilong  CHN2:22.213Q
3.171 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:22.238Q
4.150 Anthony DOUGLAS  GBR2:22.995 
5.203 Mark JACKSON  NZL2:23.527
6.101 Jeremy BECK  AUS2:23.908
 Race 42     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 Nicolas BEAN  ITA2:26.454Q
2.126 LIU Xianwei  CHN2:26.495Q
3.213 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:26.577Q
4.205 Matthew FULLER  NZL2:27.713 
5.106 Andre PULEC  AUT2:29.590
6.173 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN2:48.072
 Race 43     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.187 LEE Jung-Su  KOR2:23.881Q
2.154 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR2:23.934Q
3.198 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED2:23.940Q
4.208 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:26.190 
5.116 Assen YORDANOV  BUL2:27.280
 Race 44     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Pieter GYSEL  BEL2:20.327Q
2.221 Travis JAYNER  USA2:20.338Q
3.142 Benjamin MACÉ  FRA2:20.546Q
4.145 Sebastian PRAUS  GER2:20.631 
5.160 KNOCH Viktor  HUN2:20.879
 Race 45     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.191 Haralds SILOVS  LAT2:18.291Q
2.121 Guillaume BASTILLE  CAN2:18.992Q
3.143 Paul HERRMANN  GER2:19.519Q
4.207 Jakub JAWORSKI  POL2:19.686 
159 GALAMBOS Gábor  HUNDQ
 Race 46     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:20.840Q
2.176 Fumihiko KAKUBARI  JPN2:20.876Q
3.215 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:21.013Q
4.153 Tom IVESON  GBR2:22.378 
5.135 Vojtech LOUDIN  CZE2:29.585


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports