Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP / OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Montreal, Canada - 5-8 November 2009
Races 500 m Men
21 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Pre-Preliminaries, total 60 skaters)
Race 70 (1 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
132
WANG Hongyang
CHN
42.972
Q
2.
198
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
43.479
Q
3.
135
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
44.027
q
4.
229
Benjamin Lee STUTHRIDGE
RSA
47.440
Race 71 (2 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
212
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
43.776
Q
2.
208
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
43.970
Q
3.
157
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
44.034
q
4.
156
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
45.973
Race 72 (3 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
149
Jon ELEY
GBR
43.426
Q
2.
179
Satoru TERAO
JPN
43.535
Q
3.
226
Milos VIGAS
SVK
44.312
q
4.
195
GANTUMUR Munkhdori
MGL
48.455
Race 73 (4 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
151
Paul WORTH
GBR
43.549
Q
2.
210
Sergey PRANKEVICH
RUS
43.652
Q
3.
165
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
43.812
q
4.
107
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
45.744
Race 74 (5 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
175
Satoshi SAKASHITA
JPN
43.038
Q
2.
106
Andre PULEC
AUT
44.103
Q
3.
109
Siarhei YAKUSHKOU
BLR
44.243
q
4.
166
Alexander SELEZNOV
ISR
46.349
Race 75 (6 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
209
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
43.344
Q
2.
146
Robert SEIFERT
GER
43.561
Q
3.
217
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
44.856
q
184
Azamat NURMAGAMBETOV
KAZ
DQ
Race 76 (7 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
124
HAN Jialiang
CHN
42.802
Q
2.
200
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
43.557
Q
3.
133
Ivan DOLINIC
CRO
46.139
4.
101
Jeremy BECK
AUS
1:11.715
Race 77 (8 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
120
François-Louis TREMBLAY
CAN
42.153
Q
2.
190
LEE Seung-Jae
KOR
42.168
Q
3.
191
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
42.818
q
Race 78 (9 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
118
Olivier JEAN
CAN
43.613
Q
2.
123
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
44.695
Q
3.
218
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
UKR
44.885
q
4.
134
Boren ZUNAC
CRO
46.999
Race 79 (10 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
178
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
JPN
43.152
Q
2.
114
Assen PANDOV
BUL
43.629
Q
3.
204
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
43.965
q
4.
193
Ansis ROBS
LAT
45.869
Race 80 (11 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
186
SUNG Si-Bak
KOR
42.689
Q
2.
138
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
44.160
Q
3.
116
Assen YORDANOV
BUL
44.735
q
Race 81 (12 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
137
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
43.421
Q
2.
192
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
44.203
Q
3.
112
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
44.846
q
163
Subodh PATIL
IND
DNS
Race 82 (13 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
171
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
43.231
Q
2.
141
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
43.387
Q
3.
216
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
44.851
q
4.
122
Ping-Yuan TSAI
TPE
45.193
Race 83 (14 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
197
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
43.823
Q
2.
206
Dariusz KULESZA
POL
44.324
Q
3.
108
Aliaksandr ANTANENKA
BLR
45.413
q
164
Gundmi V. RAGHAVENDRA
IND
DNS
Race 84 (15 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
117
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
42.199
Q
2.
131
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
42.268
Q
3.
222
Simon CHO
USA
42.308
q
110
Artiom PATUTKIN
BLR
DNS
Race 85 (16 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
223
Jeffrey SIMON
USA
43.197
Q
2.
143
Paul HERRMANN
GER
43.521
Q
3.
181
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
43.605
q
4.
227
Peter JELEN
SVK
44.409
Race 86 (17 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
111
Pieter GYSEL
BEL
43.400
Q
2.
152
Paul STANLEY
GBR
43.458
Q
3.
205
Matthew FULLER
NZL
45.513
4.
196
BATSUURI Bazarsad
MGL
49.114
Race 87 (18 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
159
GALAMBOS Gábor
HUN
44.102
Q
2.
180
Artur SULTANGALIYEV
KAZ
44.608
Q
3.
136
Ondrej SUCHY
CZE
44.642
q
4.
105
Pierre BODA
AUS
45.517
Race 88 (19 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
220
Apolo Anton OHNO
USA
43.389
Q
2.
144
Tyson HEUNG
GER
43.396
Q
3.
115
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
44.020
q
4.
102
Lachlan HAY
AUS
44.240
Race 89 (20 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
168
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
43.759
Q
2.
203
Mark JACKSON
NZL
44.417
Q
3.
189
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
46.005
Race 90 (21 of 21)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
172
Roberto SERRA
ITA
43.128
Q
2.
213
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
43.408
Q
3.
160
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
43.512
q
4.
228
Andrej VALACH
SVK
44.747
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters