Events
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Almaty Worldcup-4
Dresden Worldcup-5
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP / OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Montreal, Canada - 5-8 November 2009
 
Quarterfinals 5000 m Relay Men
  4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
 Race 205     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 ITALY  ITA6:59.491Q
 167Nicolas BEAN
 168Yuri CONFORTOLA
 170Claudio RINALDI
 171Nicola RODIGARI
2.15 CHINA  CHN6:59.737Q
 124HAN Jialiang
 125SONG Weilong
 126LIU Xianwei
 130SUI Baoku
3.16 HUNGARY  HUN7:02.163
 157DARÁZS Péter
 159GALAMBOS Gábor
 160KNOCH Viktor
 162BÉRES Bence
4.17 UKRAINE  UKR7:34.557
 216Dmytro POLTAVETS
 217Ievgen GUTENOV
 218Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
 219Anton SIMON
 Race 206     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 KOREA  KOR6:59.905Q
 186SUNG Si-Bak
 187LEE Jung-Su
 188KIM Seoung Il
 189KWAK Yoon-Gy
2.19 RUSSIA  RUS7:00.426Q
 210Sergey PRANKEVICH
 212Evgeny KOZULIN
 213Semen ELISTRATOV
 214Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
3.20 JAPAN  JPN7:00.645
 174Jumpei YOSHIZAWA
 175Satoshi SAKASHITA
 178Takahiro FUJIMOTO
 179Satoru TERAO
4.21 AUSTRALIA  AUS7:28.826
 101Jeremy BECK
 102Lachlan HAY
 104Noah ESSAGHIR
 105Pierre BODA
 Race 207     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.22 UNITED STATES  USA6:56.736Q
 220Apolo Anton OHNO
 221Travis JAYNER
 222Simon CHO
 223Jeffrey SIMON
2.23 GERMANY  GER6:56.855Q
 143Paul HERRMANN
 144Tyson HEUNG
 145Sebastian PRAUS
 146Robert SEIFERT
3.24 FRANCE  FRA6:57.437
 137Thibaut FAUCONNET
 139Jean Charles MATTEI
 140Maxime CHATAIGNIER
 142Benjamin MACÉ
4.25 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ7:07.688
 180Artur SULTANGALIYEV
 181Aidar BEKZHANOV
 183Abzal AZHGALIYEV
 184Azamat NURMAGAMBETOV
 Race 208     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 CANADA  CAN6:58.609Q
 118Olivier JEAN
 119François HAMELIN
 120François-Louis TREMBLAY
 121Guillaume BASTILLE
2.27 GREAT BRITAIN  GBR7:01.895Q
 149Jon ELEY
 150Anthony DOUGLAS
 152Paul STANLEY
 154Jack WHELBOURNE
3.28 NETHERLANDS  NED7:05.421
 197Sjinkie KNEGT
 198Niels KERSTHOLT
 199Daan BREEUWSMA
 200Freek VAN DER WART
4.29 POLAND  POL7:22.912
 206Dariusz KULESZA
 207Jakub JAWORSKI
 208Adam FILIPOWICZ
 209Bartosz KONOPKO


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Engo