Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP / OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Montreal, Canada - 5-8 November 2009
Quarterfinals 5000 m Relay Men
4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
Race 205 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
14
ITALY
ITA
6:59.491
Q
167
Nicolas BEAN
168
Yuri CONFORTOLA
170
Claudio RINALDI
171
Nicola RODIGARI
2.
15
CHINA
CHN
6:59.737
Q
124
HAN Jialiang
125
SONG Weilong
126
LIU Xianwei
130
SUI Baoku
3.
16
HUNGARY
HUN
7:02.163
157
DARÁZS Péter
159
GALAMBOS Gábor
160
KNOCH Viktor
162
BÉRES Bence
4.
17
UKRAINE
UKR
7:34.557
216
Dmytro POLTAVETS
217
Ievgen GUTENOV
218
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
219
Anton SIMON
Race 206 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
18
KOREA
KOR
6:59.905
Q
186
SUNG Si-Bak
187
LEE Jung-Su
188
KIM Seoung Il
189
KWAK Yoon-Gy
2.
19
RUSSIA
RUS
7:00.426
Q
210
Sergey PRANKEVICH
212
Evgeny KOZULIN
213
Semen ELISTRATOV
214
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
3.
20
JAPAN
JPN
7:00.645
174
Jumpei YOSHIZAWA
175
Satoshi SAKASHITA
178
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
179
Satoru TERAO
4.
21
AUSTRALIA
AUS
7:28.826
101
Jeremy BECK
102
Lachlan HAY
104
Noah ESSAGHIR
105
Pierre BODA
Race 207 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
22
UNITED STATES
USA
6:56.736
Q
220
Apolo Anton OHNO
221
Travis JAYNER
222
Simon CHO
223
Jeffrey SIMON
2.
23
GERMANY
GER
6:56.855
Q
143
Paul HERRMANN
144
Tyson HEUNG
145
Sebastian PRAUS
146
Robert SEIFERT
3.
24
FRANCE
FRA
6:57.437
137
Thibaut FAUCONNET
139
Jean Charles MATTEI
140
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
142
Benjamin MACÉ
4.
25
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
7:07.688
180
Artur SULTANGALIYEV
181
Aidar BEKZHANOV
183
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
184
Azamat NURMAGAMBETOV
Race 208 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
CANADA
CAN
6:58.609
Q
118
Olivier JEAN
119
François HAMELIN
120
François-Louis TREMBLAY
121
Guillaume BASTILLE
2.
27
GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
7:01.895
Q
149
Jon ELEY
150
Anthony DOUGLAS
152
Paul STANLEY
154
Jack WHELBOURNE
3.
28
NETHERLANDS
NED
7:05.421
197
Sjinkie KNEGT
198
Niels KERSTHOLT
199
Daan BREEUWSMA
200
Freek VAN DER WART
4.
29
POLAND
POL
7:22.912
206
Dariusz KULESZA
207
Jakub JAWORSKI
208
Adam FILIPOWICZ
209
Bartosz KONOPKO
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters