Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP / OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Marquette, U.S.A. - 12-15 November 2009
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  9 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 27 skaters)
 Race 38     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.370 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN2:25.213Q
2.336 Anthony DOUGLAS  GBR2:25.235Q
3.330 Benjamin MACÉ  FRA2:25.382Q
4.300 Jeremy BECK  AUS2:25.642 
5.363 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:47.401ADV
6.393 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL2:51.497
 Race 39     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.320 SUI Baoku  CHN2:17.664Q
2.331 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA2:17.682Q
3.307 Pieter GYSEL  BEL2:17.837Q
4.337 Tom IVESON  GBR2:17.902 
5.396 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:18.990
6.318 Guillaume BASTILLE  CAN2:30.678
 Race 40     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.366 Jumpei YOSHIZAWA  JPN2:18.230Q
2.390 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED2:18.246Q
3.359 Nicolas BEAN  ITA2:18.404Q
4.372 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ2:18.656 
5.338 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR2:25.279
 Race 41     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.377 LEE Jung-Su  KOR2:19.064Q
2.421 Travis JAYNER  USA2:19.110Q
3.347 Tyson HEUNG  GER2:19.242Q
4.328 Vojtech LOUDIN  CZE2:19.262 
5.353 DARÁZS Péter  HUN2:19.549
 Race 42     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.323 SONG Weilong  CHN2:15.831Q
2.333 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA2:15.940Q
3.360 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:15.980Q
4.354 KNOCH Viktor  HUN2:16.917 
5.303 Lachlan HAY  AUS2:20.641
6.384 Ansis ROBS  LAT2:31.064
 Race 43     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.380 SUNG Si-Bak  KOR2:18.016Q
2.315 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:18.086Q
3.365 Junji ITO  JPN2:20.800Q
4.419 Charles Ryan LEVEILLE  USA2:41.463 
387 Daan BREEUWSMA  NEDDQ
 Race 44     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.403 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:17.371Q
2.352 GALAMBOS Gábor  HUN2:17.525Q
3.342 Paul HERRMANN  GER2:17.579Q
4.394 Mark JACKSON  NZL2:17.690 
5.408 Milos VIGAS  SVK2:19.910
 Race 45     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.417 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA2:17.579Q
2.319 Olivier JEAN  CAN2:17.896Q
3.404 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:19.264Q
4.309 Aliaksandr ANTANENKA  BLR2:19.940 
5.413 Ievgen GUTENOV  UKR2:19.957
 Race 46     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.382 Haralds SILOVS  LAT2:16.194Q
2.325 LIU Xianwei  CHN2:16.281Q
3.378 KIM Seoung Il  KOR2:16.323Q
4.345 Sebastian PRAUS  GER2:16.400 
5.358 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:19.382
6.305 Andre PULEC  AUT2:24.598


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV